- Hawaii Swimming
- 2017 OIA Swimming & Diving Championships
January 27, 28, 2017
- Results::Preliminary::Championships
- Team Scores::Individual Scores
Event 3 Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
2:11.89 QUAL
School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kaiser High School 1:53.55 1:55.38 qQUAL
1) Patterson, Erin SO 2) Yasumi, Mari SO
3) Heiss, Hanna SR 4) Le, Amanda SR
2 Leilehua High School 1:59.22 1:56.72 qQUAL
1) Okuma, Megan FR 2) Takashige, Kaya FR
3) Okuma, Dana SR 4) Thai, Olivia JR
3 Kalani High School-HI 1:56.19 1:56.95 qQUAL
1) Dreyer, Reina FR 2) Fujii, Kate SO
3) Li, Shirley SO 4) Ruelas, Paulina FR
4 Kapolei High School 2:17.44 2:00.99 qQUAL
1) Silva, Angela SO 2) Wendt, Mailani SR
3) Slattery, Annika SR 4) Ruiz-Mcdougal, Morgan SO
5 Mililani High School 2:01.90 2:01.84 qQUAL
1) Oshiro, Cameryn JR 2) Swartwood, Brea FR
3) Travis, Emily JR 4) Segovia, Maysa FR
6 Roosevelt High School 1:59.83 2:06.33 qQUAL
1) Yasuda, Sarah SR 2) Lee, Adoria FR
3) Dagdagan, Noelle SO 4) Gomes, April SR
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
7 Moanalua High School-HI 2:05.73 2:06.40 qQUAL
1) McRae, Emma JR 2) Iwamoto, Reyna SO
3) Bass, Evie JR 4) Tabiolo, Camryn JR
8 Radford High School-HI 2:09.24 2:09.60 qQUAL
1) Otero, Esperanza JR 2) Bollong, Katya SO
3) Bliss, Ashton SR 4) Lane, Madison SR
9 Kalaheo High School 2:13.89 2:11.83 qQUAL
1) Lemonds, Olivia JR 2) Reyes, Alyssa SR
3) Whitmore, Kiana 11 4) Purington, Keely SR
10 Kailua High School-HI 2:15.15 2:12.77 q
1) Robertson, Kinnedy FR 2) Tamaye, Jaemi JR
3) Arakaki, Maya SO 4) Burian, Kelsey FR
11 James Campbell High School-HI 2:09.87 2:19.42 q
1) Reiny, Madysen 11 2) Joven, Angelica 10
3) Hayes, Makenna 12 4) Lopez, Kaya 9
12 Pearl City High School 2:18.80 2:20.83 q
1) Ojiri, Jady SR 2) Fujita, Malia SO
3) Ogoso, Allison SO 4) Kawasaki, Karlee SR
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
13 Kahuku Swimming-HI 2:14.29 2:30.52
1) Smith, Hannah JR 2) Cravens, Noa SR
3) Springer, Alexa SO 4) Aplaca, Kaui SR
14 Waipahu High-HI 2:34.96 2:35.14
1) Tucker, Linnea SO 2) Metrose, Casey JR
3) Cabigas, Halee FR 4) Villanueva, Audrey FR
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
-- Waialua High School-HI 2:23.04 DQ
Stroke Infraction swimmer #1: Shoulders past vertical toward breast - back
1) Courtois, Namika SO 2) Sabatini, Alexa JR
3) Foster, Shannon JR 4) Hodges, Thurston SO
Event 4 Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
1:58.29 QUAL
School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Roosevelt High School 1:38.98 1:42.99 qQUAL
1) Yoon, Jun Yeub SR 2) Ahia, Joseph JR
3) Oba, Jonathan SR 4) Croll, Alex SR
2 Kaiser High School 1:48.33 1:46.54 qQUAL
1) Takahashi, Jarrett SO 2) Collins, Jeffrey SR
3) Carlson, Noah JR 4) Ginoza, Micah FR
3 Kalani High School-HI 1:45.21 1:46.91 qQUAL
1) Hwang, Dong Hyeon JR 2) Sakai, Aaron FR
3) Hwang, DongJin SR 4) Sellner, Nathan SR
4 Radford High School-HI 1:53.75 1:48.20 qQUAL
1) Allee, Daniel SO 2) Gartner, Nate JR
3) Palmieri, Jake FR 4) Worthley, Tyler JR
5 Mililani High School 1:46.64 1:49.48 qQUAL
1) Camacho, Steven SO 2) Lujan, Joshua SO
3) Babcock, Evan SR 4) Bernal, Jett JR
6 James Campbell High School-HI 1:50.97 1:49.97 qQUAL
1) Escobar, Jonel F 2) Fergueson, Colin 10
3) Oda, Roy 9 4) Transfiguracion, Roel 12
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
7 Castle High School-HI 2:07.46 2:04.95 q
1) Schenk, Ryan SO 2) Cheng, Casey SO
3) Galios-Line, Devan SO 4) Clinger, Antonio SO
8 McKinley High School-HI 2:06.26 2:05.95 q
1) Wong, Casey SO 2) Miller, Alexander SO
3) Ngo, Kevin JR 4) Kim, Skyler FR
9 Waialua High School-HI 2:05.27 2:10.89 q
1) Fletcher, Nate JR 2) Skinner, Kalani SR
3) Houser, Robert JR 4) Minihan, Duke FR
10 Moanalua High School-HI 1:49.18 2:21.60 q
1) Dawber, Ethan JR 2) Venus, Micah SO
3) Schwab, Luke SO 4) Chung, Devinn SO
11 Aiea High School 2:30.09 2:26.94 q
1) Ragmat-Cordeiro, Trejan SO 2) Padron, Javin FR
3) Padron, Cyrus FR 4) Doctolero, Edwin SR
-- Waipahu High-HI 1:59.32 DQ
Stroke Infraction swimmer #2: One hand touch - breast
1) Tucker, Dylan SO 2) Shiroma, Jonah SO
3) Bannister, David SO 4) Seals, Devin SR
Event 5 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
2:07.29 QUAL
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Li, Shirley SO Kalani HS-HI 1:59.45 1:59.15 qQUAL
2 Iwamoto, Reyna SO Moanalua-HI 2:01.21 2:00.46 qQUAL
3 Le, Amanda SR KAI 2:00.45 2:01.51 qQUAL
4 Bliss, Ashton SR RAD-HI 2:03.55 2:04.25 qQUAL
5 Yang, Emily SR Kalani HS-HI 2:08.30 2:05.88 qQUAL
6 Colburn, Megan SO Kalani HS-HI 2:05.69 2:06.02 qQUAL
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
7 Travis, Emily JR Mililani 2:07.75 2:07.16 qQUAL
8 Farah, Leigh FR KAI 2:05.95 2:07.25 qQUAL
9 Otero, Esperanza JR RAD-HI 2:08.82 2:07.57 q
10 McRae, Emma JR Moanalua-HI 2:07.19 2:07.64 q
11 Nakakura, Noelle SO KAI 2:10.24 2:09.86 q
12 Ruiz-Mcdougal, Morgan SO KAPO 2:26.44 2:12.85 q
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
13 Tsue, Kelsey SR Lhs 2:21.72 2:20.50
14 Oki, Tristyn SR Roosevelt 2:21.92 2:23.43
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
15 Georgia, Danielle JR KAI 2:26.92 2:23.67
16 Pan, Amy SO Roosevelt 2:26.30 2:23.74
17 Beck, Makenna JR Kahuku-HI 2:27.54 2:26.33
18 Edwards, Annika SO KAPO 2:26.54 2:27.16
19 Komatsu, Madison SO Moanalua-HI 2:33.04 2:30.18
20 Miranda, Rayna SR Roosevelt 2:32.02 2:30.31
21 Lancaster, Angie FR Mililani 2:39.91 2:31.45
22 Smith, Kalyssa SO RAD-HI 2:30.14 2:32.05
23 Savage, Kaylee 12 Sabers-HI 2:43.30 2:35.20
24 Pacis, Jennifer FR MCK-HI 2:37.28 2:35.47
25 Mathers, Rachael JR KALAH 2:33.70 2:36.08
26 Lopez, Kaya 9 Sabers-HI 3:36.70 2:37.30
27 Wong, Emily SO Kalani HS-HI 2:38.23 2:37.84
28 Gampong, Anuhea SR Mililani 2:38.69 2:39.60
29 Milosky, Awakea JR Kahuku-HI 2:42.44 2:40.73
30 Kite, Destiny JR Lhs 2:47.52 2:42.87
31 Aplaca, Kaui SR Kahuku-HI 2:40.43 2:43.41
32 Fukumoto, Alia SR Roosevelt 2:42.19 2:44.31
33 Maruyama, Sachiko SO Lhs 2:46.89 2:45.13
34 Perez, Liliana SO RAD-HI 3:05.52 2:47.12
35 Haverly, Pili JR Kahuku-HI 2:49.90 2:49.01
36 Solis, Carolina SO Moanalua-HI 2:52.63 2:50.02
37 Young, Madison 12 Sabers-HI 3:02.52 2:56.36
38 Marrero, Alexis 10 Sabers-HI 2:53.05 2:56.69
39 Mendez, Maya SR PCHS 3:12.16 2:58.03
40 Hodges, Thurston SO WHS-HI 3:02.55 2:58.62
41 Sabatini, Alexa JR WHS-HI 2:58.52 2:59.94
42 Essex, Cassidy SR PCHS 3:11.68 3:01.07
43 Huang, Lian SR MCK-HI 3:16.17 3:02.54
44 Kaminaka, Caitlin SO MCK-HI 3:26.74 3:08.48
45 Parkhomchuk, Mariya SO Lhs 3:16.30 3:21.88
Event 6 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
1:56.59 QUAL
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Hwang, DongJin SR Kalani HS-HI 1:44.05 1:49.87 qQUAL
2 Sellner, Nathan SR Kalani HS-HI 1:53.35 1:53.77 qQUAL
3 Takahashi, Jarrett SO KAI 1:49.71 1:54.82 qQUAL
4 Decker, Kaiko SO Kalani HS-HI 1:58.42 1:55.02 qQUAL
5 Ginoza, Micah FR KAI 1:51.52 1:55.42 qQUAL
6 Wojack, Kosmo FR Mililani 2:02.04 1:57.19 q
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
7 Tanabe, Trek JR WHS-HI 1:59.51 1:58.46 q
8 Bernal, Jett JR Mililani 2:03.36 1:59.06 q
9 Moller, Logan SO RAD-HI 3:21.96 2:00.12 q
10 Yoshida, Dylan SO Kalani HS-HI 2:02.07 2:00.99 q
11 Ishimi, Jase FR Roosevelt 2:05.57 2:05.17 q
12 Hedden, Kai SR KAI 2:12.76 2:05.48 q
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
13 Miyake, Eddie SO Roosevelt 2:05.34 2:05.97
14 Oda, Roy 9 Sabers-HI 2:03.51 2:07.95
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
15 Martin, Gio JR KAI 2:05.79 2:11.90
16 Honda, Pierce FR RAD-HI 2:13.81 2:12.63
17 Kanagawa, Cody SR Lhs 2:12.23 2:12.68
18 Houser, Robert JR WHS-HI 2:12.11 2:14.19
19 Molina, David FR Mililani 2:13.81 2:17.49
20 Fletcher, Nate JR WHS-HI 2:18.10 2:18.79
21 Lohmiller, Cael SO RAD-HI 2:31.41 2:27.14
22 Miller, Alexander SO MCK-HI 2:22.56 2:27.24
23 Wong, Justin JR Roosevelt 2:22.49 2:27.25
24 Dawber, Ethan JR Moanalua-HI 2:34.06 2:34.66
25 Vassileff, Peter JR Roosevelt 3:00.04 2:35.49
26 Galios-Line, Devan SO Castle-HI 3:17.70 2:36.48
27 Chung, Devinn SO Moanalua-HI 2:34.27 2:37.01
28 Brand, Keith SO Sabers-HI 2:36.57 2:37.56
29 Kim, Skyler FR MCK-HI 2:39.59 2:44.28
30 Tucker, Iain FR MCK-HI 2:52.60 2:52.00
31 Pasion, John JR Lhs 3:36.71 3:07.21
32 Ford, Hunter SR Aiea 3:05.33 3:08.65
Event 7 Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
2:26.59 QUAL
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Ruelas, Paulina FR Kalani HS-HI 2:16.07 2:14.92 qQUAL
2 Yasumi, Mari SO KAI 2:16.37 2:17.04 qQUAL
3 Swartwood, Brea FR Mililani 2:18.30 2:21.14 qQUAL
4 Silva, Angela SO KAPO 2:21.90 2:21.39 qQUAL
5 Kaneshiro, Megan SO KAI 2:31.94 2:22.67 qQUAL
6 Okuma, Dana SR Lhs 2:44.88 2:25.77 qQUAL
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
7 Chun, Trina SR Kalani HS-HI 2:32.17 2:27.22 q
8 Okuma, Megan FR Lhs 2:28.91 2:27.43 q
9 Kim, Reina SO KAI 2:25.97 2:27.49 q
10 Niimura, Kanoko SO KAI 2:32.06 2:29.91 q
11 Neuman, Malia JR Kalani HS-HI 2:35.54 2:34.78 q
12 Martin, D'Elle FR Roosevelt 2:48.12 2:37.70 q
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
13 Dagdagan, Noelle SO Roosevelt 2:36.95 2:37.95
14 Ogoso, Allison SO PCHS 2:50.79 2:45.65
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
15 Fujita, Malia SO PCHS 2:45.88 2:45.87
16 Gimeno, Princess SO Roosevelt 3:04.22 2:51.94
17 Joven, Angelica 10 Sabers-HI 3:01.94 2:54.92
18 Martinez-Rivera, Nicolle SR Lhs 2:55.09 2:56.23
19 Yamamoto, Rei SR Roosevelt 3:03.29 2:57.11
20 Dodd, Korey JR Sabers-HI 3:07.73 2:59.80
21 Foster, Shannon JR WHS-HI 2:56.73 3:01.02
22 Badis, Ashley SO Sabers-HI 3:26.73 3:05.64
23 Okimoto, Mahina FR Kahuku-HI 3:14.30 3:10.38
24 Springer, Alexa SO Kahuku-HI 3:19.04 3:14.35
25 Hayes, Kaitlin FR RAD-HI 2:58.90 3:18.17
Event 8 Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
2:14.29 QUAL
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Ahia, Joseph JR Roosevelt 1:56.99 2:02.29 qQUAL
2 Hwang, Dong Hyeon JR Kalani HS-HI 1:59.53 2:02.50 qQUAL
3 Berg, CJ JR Moanalua-HI 2:02.72 2:02.74 qQUAL
4 Lujan, Joshua SO Mililani 2:01.96 2:03.68 qQUAL
5 Collins, Jeffrey SR KAI 2:00.66 2:04.26 qQUAL
6 Takai, Matt SO PCHS 2:10.93 2:05.26 qQUAL
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
7 Gartner, Nate JR RAD-HI 2:14.91 2:09.19 qQUAL
8 Palmieri, Jake FR RAD-HI 2:12.81 2:09.48 qQUAL
9 Quinones, Adrian JR Moanalua-HI 2:12.24 2:12.72 qQUAL
10 Masicampo, Robbie SR PCHS 2:24.51 2:23.68 q
11 Au, Brandon JR Roosevelt 2:29.75 2:25.15 q
12 Pena, Rui FR Roosevelt 2:27.41 2:28.54 q
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
13 DeVirgilio, Damien JR KAI 2:35.96 2:33.47
14 Mizukami, Sydney SO KAI 2:44.26 2:34.41
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
15 Kim, Noah JR KAI 2:46.25 2:40.68
16 Ogbeni, Tyshon FR MCK-HI 2:44.57 2:42.03
16 Guevarra, Bryan 9 Sabers-HI 3:12.21 2:42.03
Event 9 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
26.49 QUAL
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Wendt, Mailani SR KAPO 25.01 25.16 qQUAL
2 Fujii, Kate SO Kalani HS-HI 25.19 25.19 qQUAL
3 Dreyer, Reina FR Kalani HS-HI 25.92 25.64 qQUAL
4 Namatame, Lina JR Kalani HS-HI 26.18 26.04 qQUAL
5 Rittenhouse, Grace JR Kahuku-HI 26.43 26.15 qQUAL
6 Oshiro, Cameryn JR Mililani 25.98 26.57 q
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
7 Yasuda, Sarah SR Roosevelt 26.93 26.60 q
8 Thai, Olivia JR Lhs 26.24 26.72 q
9 Lorenzo, Sarah SO KAI 26.98 27.06 q
10 Day, Ali JR Sabers-HI 26.63 27.43 q
11 Countryman, Ava JR Kahuku-HI 27.69 27.71 q
12 Gomes, April SR Roosevelt 28.74 27.91 q
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
13 Troup, Tatiana 10 Sabers-HI 28.13 28.00
14 Kunz, Kea SR Kahuku-HI 28.29 28.13
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
15 Cabigas, Halee FR Waipahu-HI 28.63 28.34
16 Wilson, Sophi JR Kahuku-HI 27.86 28.38
17 Inouye, Nikki JR Moanalua-HI 28.97 29.03
18 Bollong, Katya SO RAD-HI 29.51 29.05
19 Turpin, Madeline JR Mililani 28.49 29.15
20 Skinner, Maile FR WHS-HI 30.15 29.42
21 Reiny, Madysen 11 Sabers-HI 30.15 29.53
22 Lopez, Kaya 9 Sabers-HI 29.99 29.60
23 Lyon, Sierra JR WHS-HI 30.66 29.80
24 Fletcher, Nicole SO WHS-HI 29.66 30.15
25 Taga, Sarah JR KAI 30.32 30.44
26 Campora, Zoe JR KALAH 32.50 30.51
27 Gorman, Reilley JR KAI 32.34 30.62
28 Rivera, Ana SO Aiea 30.78 30.64
29 Alvarado, Maya SR RAD-HI 30.90 30.71
30 Lemonds, Olivia JR KALAH 30.48 30.98
31 Purington, Keely SR KALAH 31.18 31.13
32 Kaio, Salia SR Roosevelt 30.69 31.21
33 Tucker, Linnea SO Waipahu-HI 31.87 31.48
34 Hashiro, Taryn JR PCHS 34.20 31.88
35 Baek, Esther JR KAI 31.69 32.25
36 Eshelman, Nathalie JR Castle-HI 36.30 32.57
37 Helenihi, Hi'ilani FR Mililani 32.40 32.96
38 Richter, Charlotte SR Moanalua-HI 33.43 33.01
39 Mendez, Maya SR PCHS 34.13 33.05
40 Fulton, Angelique SR Kailua-HI 33.23 33.09
41 Takemori, Alex JR Kailua-HI 34.71 33.16
42 Sebers, Addie SR RAD-HI 32.99 33.27
43 Lobdell, Natalie JR RAD-HI 36.05 33.31
44 Bactista, Zoie SR Lhs 33.34 33.50
45 Oda, Karissa SR PCHS 36.67 34.04
46 Pozas, Darllene SO Lhs 36.28 34.43
47 Cochran, Angie SR Castle-HI 36.05 34.51
48 Ginoza, Erin SO Aiea 37.01 35.06
49 Mackinaw, Taylor JR PCHS 34.21 35.31
50 Iida, Kehara JR MCK-HI 35.02 35.34
51 Metrose, Casey JR Waipahu-HI 36.37 35.72
52 Miranda, Anya SO Roosevelt 36.19 35.92
53 Stella, Jones SR MCK-HI 36.48 36.17
54 Kim, Mina SR MCK-HI 35.80 36.21
55 Proute, Valentine JR Moanalua-HI 36.00 36.49
56 Dominguez, Sierrah SR KALAH 41.03 39.60
57 Harada, Nikki JR Kailua-HI 43.65 39.73
58 Quiniano, Justine SO Farrington 43.62 39.88
59 Tran, Michelle FR Kailua-HI 41.66 40.62
60 Garing, Shaira SO Waipahu-HI 44.74 42.05
61 Tay, Shirying JR Moanalua-HI 43.51 44.51
62 Gutierrez, Alicia SR Lhs 44.89 45.55
63 Pagaragan, Trisha JR Farrington 55.46 52.18
-- McHale, Megan SR WHS-HI 27.29 DQ
False start
-- Manning, Carrie SO Farrington 56.96 DFS
Declared false start
Event 10 Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
23.59 QUAL
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Oba, Jonathan SR Roosevelt 22.00 22.27 qQUAL
2 Carlson, Noah JR KAI 22.38 22.50 qQUAL
3 Worthley, Tyler JR RAD-HI 23.97 22.79 qQUAL
4 Fergueson, Colin 10 Sabers-HI 23.80 22.94 qQUAL
4 Croll, Alex SR Roosevelt 22.75 22.94 qQUAL
6 Lani, Dylan SR Lhs 24.16 23.12 qQUAL
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
7 Wada, Reimon SO Roosevelt 23.27 23.16 qQUAL
8 Schenk, Ryan SO Castle-HI 23.72 23.41 qQUAL
9 Van, Nicholas JR Moanalua-HI 24.03 23.91 q
10 Transfiguracion, Roel 12 Sabers-HI 24.17 24.33 q
11 Van, Daniel FR Moanalua-HI 24.38 24.42 q
12 Johnson, Charles JR RAD-HI 24.55 24.51 q
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
13 Merlander, Jason SO WHS-HI 24.80 24.57
14 Ikegami, Chad JR KAI 24.68 24.74
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
15 Phan, Helios JR PCHS 25.86 24.88
16 Blas, Jonah JR Kalani HS-HI 24.96 25.08
17 Sakai, Aaron FR Kalani HS-HI 25.25 25.22
18 Saffery, Shaun SR Roosevelt 25.32 25.30
19 Sherrier, Matthew SO Lhs 25.50 25.31
20 Minihan, Duke FR WHS-HI 25.33 25.46
21 Venus, Micah SO Moanalua-HI 25.65 25.67
22 Warner, Max JR Kalani HS-HI 27.69 25.79
23 Helsley, Kaleb 12 Sabers-HI 27.61 26.32
24 Waters, Jack 12 Sabers-HI 25.71 26.38
25 Cranston, Stefan SR KAI 26.96 26.76
26 Udani, Jordan SO KAPO 26.75 27.07
27 Schwab, Luke SO Moanalua-HI 27.37 27.33
28 Weiss, Sky JR Kahuku-HI 27.35 27.66
29 Bollong, Will SR RAD-HI 28.37 27.86
30 Corey, Anthony SR KALAH 28.58 28.00
31 Seals, Devin SR Waipahu-HI 27.17 28.08
32 Zucker, Cobalt SO Kalani HS-HI 29.98 28.58
33 Huang, Andy SO MCK-HI 29.07 28.86
34 McFadden, Joshua SO KAI 34.10 29.76
35 Kim, Skyler FR MCK-HI 29.82 29.86
36 Padron, Cyrus FR Aiea 30.56 30.11
37 Eckenfels, Ethan JR KALAH 32.93 30.99
38 Ragmat-Cordeiro, Trejan SO Aiea 32.84 31.08
39 Ono, Nicholas SR KAPO 31.19 31.09
39 Tucker, Iain FR MCK-HI 31.80 31.09
41 Pasion, John JR Lhs 32.86 34.56
42 Doroteo, Algen Paul SO Farrington 32.63 34.96
43 Bannister, David SO Waipahu-HI 34.43 36.06
44 Raquel, Euoan JR Farrington 43.55 36.29
45 Bacalso, Dutch SO Farrington 34.16 38.05
Event 11 Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
1:04.09 QUAL
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Li, Shirley SO Kalani HS-HI 1:00.46 59.91 qQUAL
2 Takashige, Kaya FR Lhs 1:02.80 1:01.30 qQUAL
3 Namatame, Lina JR Kalani HS-HI 1:02.74 1:02.21 qQUAL
4 Oshiro, Cameryn JR Mililani 1:02.74 1:02.90 qQUAL
5 Arakaki, Maya SO Kailua-HI 1:05.39 1:02.96 qQUAL
6 Slattery, Annika SR KAPO 1:04.38 1:02.98 qQUAL
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
7 Silva, Angela SO KAPO 1:04.10 1:03.03 qQUAL
8 Chua-Chiaco, Katelyn FR KAI 1:05.41 1:04.26 q
9 Cabigas, Halee FR Waipahu-HI 1:04.45 1:04.85 q
10 Heiss, Hanna SR KAI 1:02.45 1:04.89 q
11 Kaneshiro, Megan SO KAI 1:06.19 1:05.57 q
12 Dagdagan, Noelle SO Roosevelt 1:06.39 1:07.19 q
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
13 Gomes, April SR Roosevelt 1:10.86 1:10.33
14 Nozawa, Mana SO KAI 1:14.22 1:12.63
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
15 Ogoso, Allison SO PCHS 1:16.18 1:13.09
16 Segovia, Maysa FR Mililani 1:15.48 1:13.84
17 Burian, Kelsey FR Kailua-HI 1:15.43 1:15.54
18 Halim, Marissa SO Moanalua-HI 1:15.98 1:18.11
19 Hayes, Makenna 12 Sabers-HI 1:21.70 1:19.32
20 Fukumoto, Alia SR Roosevelt 1:23.26 1:21.53
21 Gampong, Anuhea SR Mililani 1:25.43 1:24.03
22 Altona, Brandey SO Kalani HS-HI 1:22.98 1:25.13
23 Purington, Keely SR KALAH 1:27.71 1:25.15
24 Methola, Chazmin 10 Sabers-HI 2:40.19 2:24.57
-- Lew, Jayci SO Kalani HS-HI 1:25.05 DQ
Alternating Kick
-- Swartwood, Brea FR Mililani 1:01.71 DFS
Declared false start
-- Brooks, Taylor SR Roosevelt 1:01.85 DFS
Declared false start
Event 12 Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
59.29 QUAL
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Oba, Jonathan SR Roosevelt 52.73 52.70 qQUAL
2 Takahashi, Jarrett SO KAI 56.39 56.13 qQUAL
3 Escobar, Jonel F Sabers-HI 56.23 56.97 qQUAL
4 Blas, Jonah JR Kalani HS-HI 58.57 57.08 qQUAL
5 Erban, Jacob SR Roosevelt 1:00.19 57.74 qQUAL
6 Johnson, Charles JR RAD-HI 1:01.69 58.74 qQUAL
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
7 Schenk, Ryan SO Castle-HI 59.57 58.80 qQUAL
8 Bernal, Jett JR Mililani 1:00.16 59.96 q
9 Camacho, Steven SO Mililani 59.67 1:00.06 q
10 Masicampo, Robbie SR PCHS 1:03.74 1:01.47 q
11 Yoshida, Dylan SO Kalani HS-HI 1:01.43 1:01.56 q
12 Au, Brandon JR Roosevelt 1:02.71 1:01.93 q
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
13 Transfiguracion, Roel 12 Sabers-HI 1:02.71 1:02.49
14 Phan, Helios JR PCHS 1:10.63 1:02.70
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
15 Sakai, Daniel JR Kalani HS-HI 1:03.08 1:03.65
16 Udani, Jordan SO KAPO 1:06.90 1:03.96
17 Fletcher, Nate JR WHS-HI 1:11.86 1:09.93
18 Galios-Line, Devan SO Castle-HI 1:29.73 1:14.19
19 Navarro, Marc SO Lhs 1:14.73 1:14.41
20 Corey, Anthony SR KALAH 1:18.07 1:17.46
21 McFadden, Joshua SO KAI 1:17.82 1:18.61
22 Padron, Cyrus FR Aiea 1:19.02 1:19.09
23 Chung, Devinn SO Moanalua-HI 1:23.27 1:25.27
24 Horikawa, Shunjiro FR KAI 1:33.98 1:27.17
25 Ragmat-Cordeiro, Trejan SO Aiea 1:32.06 1:33.87
26 Vassileff, Peter JR Roosevelt 1:35.75 1:40.18
-- Ono, Nicholas SR KAPO 1:19.87 DQ
One hand touch
Event 13 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
58.59 QUAL
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Wendt, Mailani SR KAPO 54.39 54.12 qQUAL
2 Fujii, Kate SO Kalani HS-HI 55.14 55.17 qQUAL
3 Le, Amanda SR KAI 57.98 56.22 qQUAL
4 Yang, Emily SR Kalani HS-HI 58.05 56.80 qQUAL
5 Patterson, Erin SO KAI 57.40 57.73 qQUAL
6 Colburn, Megan SO Kalani HS-HI 58.34 57.92 qQUAL
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
7 Whitmore, Kiana 11 KALAH 58.71 58.58 qQUAL
8 Kwong, Vanessa JR KAI 59.00 58.63 q
9 Rittenhouse, Grace JR Kahuku-HI 58.80 58.88 q
10 Thai, Olivia JR Lhs 58.97 1:00.06 q
11 Bass, Evie JR Moanalua-HI 1:02.36 1:00.98 q
12 Lorenzo, Sarah SO KAI 1:01.80 1:01.19 q
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
13 Lee, Adoria FR Roosevelt 1:01.47 1:01.59
14 Martin, D'Elle FR Roosevelt 1:03.59 1:01.97
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
15 McHale, Megan SR WHS-HI 1:01.68 1:02.14
16 Day, Ali JR Sabers-HI 1:00.47 1:02.22
17 Countryman, Ava JR Kahuku-HI 1:01.78 1:02.47
18 Tsue, Kelsey SR Lhs 1:02.83 1:02.48
19 Troup, Tatiana 10 Sabers-HI 1:02.53 1:02.82
20 Wilson, Sophi JR Kahuku-HI 1:03.39 1:03.72
21 Smith, Hannah JR Kahuku-HI 1:06.73 1:04.54
22 Reyes, Alyssa SR KALAH 1:05.92 1:04.91
22 Bridgeford, Chloe FR KAPO 1:05.12 1:04.91
24 Skinner, Maile FR WHS-HI 1:05.98 1:05.53
25 Fletcher, Nicole SO WHS-HI 1:07.55 1:06.67
26 Lemonds, Olivia JR KALAH 1:08.17 1:07.60
27 Rivera, Ana SO Aiea 1:10.05 1:08.00
28 Matos, Tori SR RAD-HI 1:06.65 1:08.04
29 Badis, Ashley SO Sabers-HI 1:11.21 1:08.59
30 Turpin, Madeline JR Mililani 1:05.24 1:08.64
31 Savage, Kaylee 12 Sabers-HI 1:10.59 1:09.11
32 Quiton, Janai_Burns SR PCHS 1:15.82 1:09.31
33 Robinson, Mckenna SR Mililani 1:20.47 1:09.81
34 Nagamine, Naya SO Roosevelt 1:14.27 1:10.52
35 Berry, Sophia SO KALAH 1:16.41 1:10.66
36 Courtois, Namika SO WHS-HI 1:14.20 1:11.88
37 McMahon, Taylor SO RAD-HI 1:17.82 1:15.26
38 Richter, Charlotte SR Moanalua-HI 1:16.36 1:15.55
39 Kim, You Jin JR MCK-HI 1:19.90 1:15.56
40 Wills, Audrey SO RAD-HI 1:16.31 1:16.88
41 Kawasaki, Karlee SR PCHS 1:19.76 1:16.90
42 Takemori, Alex JR Kailua-HI 1:20.65 1:17.36
43 Lobdell, Natalie JR RAD-HI 1:20.57 1:18.28
44 Mackinaw, Taylor JR PCHS 1:19.28 1:19.39
45 Fulton, Angelique SR Kailua-HI 1:21.03 1:20.53
46 Miyasato, Ashli SO Roosevelt 1:23.12 1:21.10
47 Iida, Kehara JR MCK-HI 1:25.21 1:21.45
48 Kaminaka, Caitlin SO MCK-HI 1:36.58 1:22.20
49 Lee-Watanabe, Megan SO Lhs 1:21.17 1:23.31
50 Stella, Jones SR MCK-HI 1:29.43 1:24.94
51 Tran, Michelle FR Kailua-HI 1:39.33 1:36.65
52 Gutierrez, Alicia SR Lhs 1:59.84 1:44.26
53 Tay, Shirying JR Moanalua-HI 1:41.57 1:46.99
-- Eshelman, Nathalie JR Castle-HI 1:21.02 DFS
Declared false start
-- Tabiolo, Camryn JR Moanalua-HI 1:03.69 DFS
Declared false start
Event 14 Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
52.49 QUAL
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Yoon, Jun Yeub SR Roosevelt 46.65 46.57 qQUAL
2 Carlson, Noah JR KAI 50.24 48.63 qQUAL
3 Croll, Alex SR Roosevelt 50.57 50.06 qQUAL
4 Sellner, Nathan SR Kalani HS-HI 51.45 50.45 qQUAL
5 Wada, Reimon SO Roosevelt 51.14 50.61 qQUAL
6 Lani, Dylan SR Lhs 51.95 50.73 qQUAL
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
7 Tucker, Dylan SO Waipahu-HI 50.93 51.32 qQUAL
8 Van, Nicholas JR Moanalua-HI 52.13 51.39 qQUAL
9 Tanabe, Trek JR WHS-HI 52.58 51.94 qQUAL
10 Fergueson, Colin 10 Sabers-HI 53.80 52.60 q
11 Van, Daniel FR Moanalua-HI 53.76 52.97 q
12 Merlander, Jason SO WHS-HI 55.13 54.36 q
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
13 Venus, Micah SO Moanalua-HI 56.60 56.32
14 Sherrier, Matthew SO Lhs 57.24 56.39
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
15 Mizukami, Sydney SO KAI 56.98 56.63
16 Martin, Duncan JR Roosevelt 56.06 56.95
17 Honda, Pierce FR RAD-HI 58.01 57.36
18 Waters, Jack 12 Sabers-HI 58.01 57.96
19 Otero, Colby JR KALAH 58.40 58.64
20 Minihan, Duke FR WHS-HI 59.60 59.16
21 Asencios, Thomas SO KAPO 1:04.02 59.29
22 Warner, Max JR Kalani HS-HI 1:03.33 1:00.06
23 Lohmiller, Cael SO RAD-HI 1:01.67 1:00.19
24 Helsley, Kaleb 12 Sabers-HI 1:02.94 1:00.23
25 Houser, Robert JR WHS-HI 59.23 1:00.36
26 Schwab, Luke SO Moanalua-HI 1:02.03 1:00.66
27 Nguyen, Jimmy SO Farrington 1:04.42 1:01.36
28 Delao, Matt JR RAD-HI 1:03.97 1:01.74
29 Seals, Devin SR Waipahu-HI 1:04.02 1:01.90
30 Hirata, Lane FR Mililani 1:04.50 1:02.09
31 Weiss, Sky JR Kahuku-HI 1:03.58 1:03.88
32 Padron, Javin FR Aiea 1:05.30 1:04.00
33 Zucker, Cobalt SO Kalani HS-HI 1:04.68 1:04.04
34 Zhao, Jimmy SR KAI 1:06.25 1:04.71
35 Bollong, Will SR RAD-HI 1:07.66 1:05.01
36 Clinger, Antonio SO Castle-HI 1:13.93 1:07.23
37 Huang, Andy SO MCK-HI 1:11.67 1:08.10
38 Tsuneoka, Thayne SO Kalani HS-HI 1:09.37 1:08.82
39 Ford, Hunter SR Aiea 1:20.74 1:17.96
40 Doctolero, Edwin SR Aiea 1:23.41 1:17.98
41 Doroteo, Algen Paul SO Farrington 1:17.74 1:20.17
42 Bacalso, Dutch SO Farrington 1:24.17 1:30.11
43 Raquel, Euoan JR Farrington 1:39.31 1:30.91
-- Viena, Manasseh SO Aiea 1:56.23 DQ
No Show Penalty Event
Event 15 Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
5:43.99 QUAL
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Yasumi, Mari SO KAI 5:13.04 5:17.60 qQUAL
2 Iwamoto, Reyna SO Moanalua-HI 5:18.29 5:19.86 qQUAL
3 Bliss, Ashton SR RAD-HI 5:40.30 5:21.90 qQUAL
4 Farah, Leigh FR KAI 5:37.76 5:36.47 qQUAL
5 Slattery, Annika SR KAPO 5:37.89 5:42.08 qQUAL
6 Travis, Emily JR Mililani 5:37.30 5:42.78 qQUAL
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
7 Robertson, Kinnedy FR Kailua-HI 5:55.08 5:57.57 q
8 Ikegami, Jenna SO KAI 6:07.63 6:06.57 q
9 Vasquez, Fatima JR PCHS 6:04.17 6:15.55 q
10 Pan, Amy SO Roosevelt 6:23.92 6:19.55 q
11 Ganjali, Azita JR KAI 6:18.55 6:23.81 q
12 Oki, Tristyn SR Roosevelt 6:29.38 6:27.58 q
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
13 Edwards, Annika SO KAPO 6:24.87 6:41.09
14 Foster, Shannon JR WHS-HI 6:43.58 6:43.15
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
15 Helenihi, Hi'ilani FR Mililani 6:53.82 6:47.60
16 Beatty, Deborah JR KALAH 6:55.32 6:52.69
17 Berg, Lauren FR Moanalua-HI 6:56.13 6:53.32
18 Mathers, Rachael JR KALAH 6:49.83 6:55.76
19 Pacis, Jennifer FR MCK-HI 6:58.85 6:56.26
20 Oyadomari, Hailey SO Roosevelt 7:19.39 7:01.47
21 Kaio, Salia SR Roosevelt 7:03.32 7:02.46
22 Martinez-Rivera, Nicolle SR Lhs 7:08.34 7:24.07
23 Kite, Destiny JR Lhs 7:19.92 7:25.43
24 Haverly, Pili JR Kahuku-HI 7:30.31 7:45.05
25 Damico, Tahlia JR Sabers-HI 7:54.85 8:06.12
26 Reid, Sarah 12 Sabers-HI 7:46.82 8:51.71
Event 16 Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
5:20.79 QUAL
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Hwang, DongJin SR Kalani HS-HI 4:34.07 4:36.58 qQUAL
2 Ginoza, Micah FR KAI 4:57.86 4:59.62 qQUAL
3 Escobar, Jonel F Sabers-HI 5:05.93 5:02.38 qQUAL
4 Decker, Kaiko SO Kalani HS-HI 5:18.00 5:12.24 qQUAL
5 Babcock, Evan SR Mililani 5:42.03 5:28.04 q
6 Ishimi, Jase FR Roosevelt 5:44.11 5:35.70 q
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
7 Martin, Gio JR KAI 6:00.52 5:47.18 q
8 Babcock, Xander FR Mililani 5:48.13 5:47.86 q
9 Hedden, Kai SR KAI 6:12.78 5:48.71 q
10 Ushiroda, Mark JR Roosevelt 5:54.70 5:48.80 q
11 Oda, Roy 9 Sabers-HI 6:05.32 5:55.03 q
12 Pena, Rui FR Roosevelt 5:54.77 6:00.28 q
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
13 Molina, David FR Mililani 6:04.35 6:07.54
14 Kanagawa, Cody SR Lhs 6:13.28 6:12.17
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
15 McGuire, Jimmy FR Mililani 6:26.13 6:19.76
16 Cheng, Casey SO Castle-HI 6:23.35 6:20.33
17 Navarro, Marc SO Lhs 7:00.54 6:35.26
18 Ogbeni, Tyshon FR MCK-HI 6:46.73 6:43.65
19 Wong, Justin JR Roosevelt 6:32.70 6:46.36
20 Skinner, Kalani SR WHS-HI 7:16.60 7:02.71
21 Cry, Alexander JR KAI 7:09.06 7:02.79
Event 17 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
1:55.59 QUAL
School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Kalani High School-HI 1:43.67 1:45.63 qQUAL
1) Namatame, Lina JR 2) Dreyer, Reina FR
3) Colburn, Megan SO 4) Yang, Emily SR
2 Kaiser High School 1:49.26 1:47.72 qQUAL
1) Kwong, Vanessa JR 2) Ikegami, Jenna SO
3) Nakakura, Noelle SO 4) Lorenzo, Sarah SO
3 Kahuku Swimming-HI 1:50.27 1:50.45 qQUAL
1) Rittenhouse, Grace JR 2) Kunz, Kea SR
3) Wilson, Sophi JR 4) Countryman, Ava JR
4 Roosevelt High School 1:51.74 1:52.23 qQUAL
1) Dagdagan, Noelle SO 2) Gomes, April SR
3) Martin, D'Elle FR 4) Pan, Amy SO
5 Moanalua High School-HI 1:53.23 1:52.34 qQUAL
1) Inouye, Nikki JR 2) Halim, Marissa SO
3) Tabiolo, Camryn JR 4) Bass, Evie JR
6 Waialua High School-HI 1:58.16 1:55.34 qQUAL
1) McHale, Megan SR 2) Lyon, Sierra JR
3) Skinner, Maile FR 4) Fletcher, Nicole SO
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
7 Mililani High School 1:47.06 1:55.95 q
1) Oshiro, Cameryn JR 2) Travis, Emily JR
3) Segovia, Maysa FR 4) Robinson, Mckenna SR
8 James Campbell High School-HI 1:55.94 1:56.78 q
1) Day, Ali JR 2) Reiny, Madysen 11
3) Hayes, Makenna 12 4) Troup, Tatiana 10
9 Kailua High School-HI 1:59.68 1:57.30 q
1) Burian, Kelsey FR 2) Tamaye, Jaemi JR
3) Arakaki, Maya SO 4) Robertson, Kinnedy FR
10 Kalaheo High School 2:01.83 1:57.63 q
1) Whitmore, Kiana 11 2) Reyes, Alyssa SR
3) Lemonds, Olivia JR 4) Campora, Zoe JR
11 Radford High School-HI 1:55.55 1:59.21 q
1) Lane, Madison SR 2) Matos, Tori SR
3) Alvarado, Maya SR 4) Bollong, Katya SO
12 Leilehua High School 1:48.44 2:04.60 q
1) Tsue, Kelsey SR 2) Martinez-Rivera, Nicolle SR
3) Maruyama, Sachiko SO 4) Kite, Destiny JR
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
13 Pearl City High School 2:10.44 2:12.94
1) Fujita, Michele SR 2) Oda, Karissa SR
3) Ikeda, Kyra SR 4) Mendez, Maya SR
14 Waipahu High-HI 2:21.30 2:16.36
1) Cabigas, Halee FR 2) Metrose, Casey JR
3) Villanueva, Audrey FR 4) Tucker, Linnea SO
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
15 McKinley High School-HI 2:10.09 2:22.15
1) Kim, Mina SR 2) Stella, Jones SR
3) Kaminaka, Caitlin SO 4) Iida, Kehara JR
-- Kapolei High School 1:56.24 DFS
Declared false start
Event 18 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
1:42.99 QUAL
School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Roosevelt High School 1:29.01 1:32.25 qQUAL
1) Ahia, Joseph JR 2) Wada, Reimon SO
3) Croll, Alex SR 4) Saffery, Shaun SR
2 Radford High School-HI 1:39.24 1:35.63 qQUAL
1) Worthley, Tyler JR 2) Gartner, Nate JR
3) Johnson, Charles JR 4) Allee, Daniel SO
3 Moanalua High School-HI 1:36.72 1:35.65 qQUAL
1) Van, Daniel FR 2) Van, Nicholas JR
3) Quinones, Adrian JR 4) Berg, CJ JR
4 Kalani High School-HI 1:41.14 1:39.76 qQUAL
1) Decker, Kaiko SO 2) Sakai, Aaron FR
3) Blas, Jonah JR 4) Yoshida, Dylan SO
5 Kaiser High School 1:37.06 1:40.95 qQUAL
1) DeVirgilio, Damien JR 2) Hedden, Kai SR
3) Martin, Gio JR 4) Mizukami, Sydney SO
6 Waialua High School-HI 1:42.06 1:42.85 qQUAL
1) Tanabe, Trek JR 2) Skinner, Kalani SR
3) Minihan, Duke FR 4) Merlander, Jason SO
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
7 Mililani High School 1:37.79 1:44.17 q
1) Camacho, Steven SO 2) Wojack, Kosmo FR
3) McGuire, Jimmy FR 4) Molina, David FR
8 Leilehua High School 1:44.86 1:45.30 q
1) Lani, Dylan SR 2) Sherrier, Matthew SO
3) Navarro, Marc SO 4) Kanagawa, Cody SR
9 McKinley High School-HI 1:49.96 1:48.96 q
1) Ngo, Kevin JR 2) Wong, Casey SO
3) Ogbeni, Tyshon FR 4) Kim, Skyler FR
10 Castle High School-HI 1:57.31 1:50.89 q
1) Cheng, Casey SO 2) Clinger, Antonio SO
3) Galios-Line, Devan SO 4) Schenk, Ryan SO
11 Waipahu High-HI 1:42.69 1:57.60 q
1) Seals, Devin SR 2) Shiroma, Jonah SO
3) Bannister, David SO 4) Tucker, Dylan SO
-- James Campbell High School-HI 1:39.81 DFS
Declared false start
-- Aiea High School 2:13.45 DFS
Declared false start
Event 19 Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
1:06.49 QUAL
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Patterson, Erin SO KAI 1:02.14 1:01.70 qQUAL
2 Brooks, Taylor SR Roosevelt 1:05.43 1:01.90 qQUAL
3 Ruelas, Paulina FR Kalani HS-HI 1:06.20 1:01.92 qQUAL
4 Dreyer, Reina FR Kalani HS-HI 1:00.20 1:02.63 qQUAL
5 Heiss, Hanna SR KAI 1:03.40 1:04.25 qQUAL
6 Okuma, Megan FR Lhs 1:06.40 1:05.18 qQUAL
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
7 Okuma, Dana SR Lhs 1:07.47 1:05.25 qQUAL
8 Yasuda, Sarah SR Roosevelt 1:06.45 1:05.90 qQUAL
9 Chun, Trina SR Kalani HS-HI 1:08.72 1:07.49 q
10 McRae, Emma JR Moanalua-HI 1:06.99 1:07.99 q
11 Whitmore, Kiana 11 KALAH 1:09.42 1:08.62 q
12 Otero, Esperanza JR RAD-HI 1:08.61 1:09.38 q
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
13 Ikegami, Jenna SO KAI 1:09.07 1:10.06
14 Kwong, Vanessa JR KAI 1:08.70 1:11.04
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
15 Komatsu, Madison SO Moanalua-HI 1:15.26 1:15.83
16 Smith, Hannah JR Kahuku-HI 1:13.43 1:16.51
17 Ruiz-Mcdougal, Morgan SO KAPO 1:30.25 1:17.79
18 Ojiri, Jady SR PCHS 1:29.42 1:18.38
19 Beck, Makenna JR Kahuku-HI 1:16.64 1:18.72
20 Halim, Marissa SO Moanalua-HI 1:16.62 1:19.06
21 Lancaster, Angie FR Mililani 1:18.49 1:19.49
22 Joven, Angelica 10 Sabers-HI 1:20.42 1:19.60
23 Gimeno, Princess SO Roosevelt 1:20.65 1:19.91
24 Courtois, Namika SO WHS-HI 1:19.89 1:20.56
25 Sakuda, Hailey SO Kalani HS-HI 1:20.65 1:22.36
25 Robinson, Mckenna SR Mililani 1:19.46 1:22.36
27 Lane, Madison SR RAD-HI 1:25.73 1:22.71
28 Reiny, Madysen 11 Sabers-HI 1:19.10 1:24.31
29 Fujita, Michele SR PCHS 1:30.75 1:24.53
30 Lee-Watanabe, Megan SO Lhs 1:30.91 1:25.81
31 Springer, Alexa SO Kahuku-HI 1:30.21 1:26.89
32 Maruyama, Sachiko SO Lhs 1:29.40 1:27.70
33 Arashiro, Kyra SO Roosevelt 1:29.65 1:28.02
34 Berg, Lauren FR Moanalua-HI 1:24.09 1:28.63
35 Hashiro, Taryn JR PCHS 1:35.71 1:29.66
36 McMahon, Taylor SO RAD-HI 1:33.81 1:31.74
37 Cochran, Angie SR Castle-HI 1:41.72 1:32.70
38 Essex, Cassidy SR PCHS 1:41.49 1:34.93
39 Springel, Shyanne 11 Sabers-HI 1:37.27 1:37.36
40 Dominguez, Sierrah SR KALAH 1:42.62 1:39.29
41 Marrero, Alexis 10 Sabers-HI 1:38.88 1:39.54
42 Hodges, Thurston SO WHS-HI 1:47.21 1:52.54
43 Quiniano, Justine SO Farrington 1:56.29 1:53.25
44 Pagaragan, Trisha JR Farrington 2:28.72 2:19.26
Event 20 Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
1:02.49 QUAL
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Yoon, Jun Yeub SR Roosevelt 53.42 55.31 qQUAL
2 Hwang, Dong Hyeon JR Kalani HS-HI 55.77 58.62 qQUAL
3 Tucker, Dylan SO Waipahu-HI 1:00.77 59.97 qQUAL
4 Allee, Daniel SO RAD-HI 1:02.46 1:01.66 qQUAL
5 Moller, Logan SO RAD-HI 1:01.95 1:02.00 qQUAL
6 Camacho, Steven SO Mililani 1:04.51 1:03.67 q
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
7 Wong, Casey SO MCK-HI 1:05.09 1:03.96 q
8 Ruelas, Pablo JR Kalani HS-HI 1:10.84 1:05.94 q
9 Miyake, Eddie SO Roosevelt 1:09.99 1:07.14 q
10 DeVirgilio, Damien JR KAI 1:08.00 1:07.67 q
11 Ushiroda, Mark JR Roosevelt 1:08.07 1:08.62 q
12 Sakai, Daniel JR Kalani HS-HI 1:08.71 1:11.81 q
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
13 Cheng, Casey SO Castle-HI 1:11.60 1:12.17
14 Cranston, Stefan SR KAI 1:15.41 1:12.79
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
15 McGuire, Jimmy FR Mililani 1:14.28 1:14.12
16 Delao, Matt JR RAD-HI 1:12.17 1:14.21
17 Hirata, Lane FR Mililani 1:22.37 1:16.31
18 Kim, Noah JR KAI 1:15.64 1:16.96
19 Horikawa, Shunjiro FR KAI 1:20.16 1:21.36
20 Dawber, Ethan JR Moanalua-HI 1:34.67 1:38.34
Event 21 Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
1:13.09 QUAL
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Takashige, Kaya FR Lhs 1:09.47 1:07.93 qQUAL
2 Kim, Reina SO KAI 1:09.98 1:11.87 qQUAL
3 Chua-Chiaco, Katelyn FR KAI 1:12.98 1:13.07 qQUAL
4 Nakakura, Noelle SO KAI 1:12.37 1:13.52 q
5 Neuman, Malia JR Kalani HS-HI 1:17.87 1:15.71 q
6 Niimura, Kanoko SO KAI 1:18.96 1:15.85 q
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
7 Miranda, Rayna SR Roosevelt 1:20.11 1:20.24 q
8 Lee, Adoria FR Roosevelt 1:20.24 1:21.13 q
9 Bridgeford, Chloe FR KAPO 1:24.67 1:21.36 q
10 Reyes, Alyssa SR KALAH 1:22.66 1:22.53 q
11 Okimoto, Mahina FR Kahuku-HI 1:24.01 1:23.18 q
12 Segovia, Maysa FR Mililani 1:25.42 1:23.84 q
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
13 Kunz, Kea SR Kahuku-HI 1:23.86 1:25.07
14 Watanabe, Fumie SO Roosevelt 1:27.50 1:26.00
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
15 Fujita, Malia SO PCHS 1:26.00 1:26.05
16 Cravens, Noa SR Kahuku-HI 1:26.89 1:26.72
17 Lew, Jayci SO Kalani HS-HI 1:29.72 1:26.76
18 Alvarado, Maya SR RAD-HI 1:27.73 1:27.83
19 Yamamoto, Rei SR Roosevelt 1:27.49 1:27.94
20 Dodd, Korey JR Sabers-HI 1:28.87 1:28.43
21 Hayes, Kaitlin FR RAD-HI 1:31.17 1:28.81
22 Lyon, Sierra JR WHS-HI 1:28.80 1:29.03
23 Tamaye, Jaemi JR Kailua-HI 1:28.96 1:30.04
24 Esteban, Emily 10 Sabers-HI 1:31.70 1:31.54
25 Ikeda, Kyra SR PCHS 1:34.76 1:32.02
26 Campora, Zoe JR KALAH 1:33.30 1:32.14
27 Jones, Mikayla 11 Sabers-HI 1:31.47 1:32.80
28 Beatty, Deborah JR KALAH 1:33.36 1:32.82
29 Fujita, Michele SR PCHS 1:37.44 1:32.99
30 Altona, Brandey SO Kalani HS-HI 1:34.72 1:33.54
31 Smith, Kalyssa SO RAD-HI 1:35.17 1:35.08
32 Parkhomchuk, Mariya SO Lhs 1:36.10 1:35.57
33 Matos, Tori SR RAD-HI 1:41.73 1:39.17
33 Berry, Sophia SO KALAH 1:39.99 1:39.17
35 Sabatini, Alexa JR WHS-HI 1:41.32 1:39.38
36 Bactista, Zoie SR Lhs 1:41.34 1:39.42
37 Ginoza, Erin SO Aiea 1:43.56 1:41.09
38 Arroyo, Dayanara SO Sabers-HI 1:45.31 1:41.90
39 Pozas, Darllene SO Lhs 1:48.45 1:43.48
40 Proute, Valentine JR Moanalua-HI 1:45.29 1:44.84
41 Solis, Carolina SO Moanalua-HI 1:43.99 1:45.68
42 Kim, Mina SR MCK-HI 1:49.68 1:47.75
-- Inouye, Nikki JR Moanalua-HI 1:29.33 DFS
Declared false start
Event 22 Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
1:07.19 QUAL
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Ahia, Joseph JR Roosevelt 58.81 59.34 qQUAL
2 Lujan, Joshua SO Mililani 1:00.03 1:00.33 qQUAL
3 Takai, Matt SO PCHS 1:04.37 1:00.65 qQUAL
4 Berg, CJ JR Moanalua-HI 1:01.84 1:01.13 qQUAL
5 Collins, Jeffrey SR KAI 1:01.80 1:03.03 qQUAL
6 Palmieri, Jake FR RAD-HI 1:05.14 1:03.48 qQUAL
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
7 Quinones, Adrian JR Moanalua-HI 1:05.79 1:04.58 qQUAL
8 Wojack, Kosmo FR Mililani 1:05.58 1:06.40 qQUAL
9 Babcock, Evan SR Mililani 1:06.32 1:08.49 q
10 Martin, Duncan JR Roosevelt 1:10.59 1:09.48 q
11 Erban, Jacob SR Roosevelt 1:12.77 1:11.12 q
12 Sakai, Aaron FR Kalani HS-HI 1:12.69 1:11.45 q
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
13 Saffery, Shaun SR Roosevelt 1:11.75 1:12.02
14 Ruelas, Pablo JR Kalani HS-HI 1:15.16 1:12.30
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
15 Nguyen, Jimmy SO Farrington 1:14.96 1:12.74
15 Ikegami, Chad JR KAI 1:11.15 1:12.74
17 Ngo, Kevin JR MCK-HI 1:14.83 1:14.21
18 Asencios, Thomas SO KAPO 1:19.87 1:14.94
19 Otero, Colby JR KALAH 1:17.56 1:16.74
20 Guevarra, Bryan 9 Sabers-HI 1:19.29 1:17.37
21 Tsuneoka, Thayne SO Kalani HS-HI 1:20.21 1:19.88
22 Padron, Javin FR Aiea 1:21.63 1:21.12
23 Babcock, Xander FR Mililani 1:27.48 1:21.23
24 Cry, Alexander JR KAI 1:25.57 1:21.29
25 Skinner, Kalani SR WHS-HI 1:21.31 1:25.99
26 Eckenfels, Ethan JR KALAH 1:34.51 1:28.68
27 Clinger, Antonio SO Castle-HI 1:30.93 1:28.75
28 Zhao, Jimmy SR KAI 1:31.46 1:30.91
Event 23 Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
4:15.49 QUAL
School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Kalani High School-HI 3:47.93 3:51.33 qQUAL
1) Li, Shirley SO 2) Yang, Emily SR
3) Namatame, Lina JR 4) Chun, Trina SR
2 Kapolei High School 4:05.78 3:56.31 qQUAL
1) Wendt, Mailani SR 2) Silva, Angela SO
3) Ruiz-Mcdougal, Morgan SO 4) Slattery, Annika SR
3 Leilehua High School 4:06.03 3:57.03 qQUAL
1) Okuma, Megan FR 2) Okuma, Dana SR
3) Thai, Olivia JR 4) Takashige, Kaya FR
4 Moanalua High School-HI 4:02.56 4:07.44 qQUAL
1) Halim, Marissa SO 2) Bass, Evie JR
3) McRae, Emma JR 4) Iwamoto, Reyna SO
5 Radford High School-HI 4:11.94 4:09.29 qQUAL
1) Otero, Esperanza JR 2) Matos, Tori SR
3) Bollong, Katya SO 4) Bliss, Ashton SR
6 Roosevelt High School 4:03.05 4:11.74 qQUAL
1) Yasuda, Sarah SR 2) Martin, D'Elle FR
3) Oki, Tristyn SR 4) Lee, Adoria FR
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
7 Kahuku Swimming-HI 4:06.86 4:14.46 qQUAL
1) Rittenhouse, Grace JR 2) Wilson, Sophi JR
3) Kunz, Kea SR 4) Countryman, Ava JR
8 Kailua High School-HI 6:01.59 4:22.09 q
1) Burian, Kelsey FR 2) Tamaye, Jaemi JR
3) Arakaki, Maya SO 4) Robertson, Kinnedy FR
9 James Campbell High School-HI 4:25.28 4:26.67 q
1) Day, Ali JR 2) Badis, Ashley SO
3) Lopez, Kaya 9 4) Troup, Tatiana 10
10 Waialua High School-HI 4:33.03 4:33.48 q
1) McHale, Megan SR 2) Lyon, Sierra JR
3) Fletcher, Nicole SO 4) Skinner, Maile FR
11 Mililani High School 3:56.49 4:45.09 q
1) Robinson, Mckenna SR 2) Lancaster, Angie FR
3) Gampong, Anuhea SR 4) Helenihi, Hi'ilani FR
12 Pearl City High School 4:47.76 5:01.20 q
1) Hashiro, Taryn JR 2) Mackinaw, Taylor JR
3) Essex, Cassidy SR 4) Quiton, Janai_Burns SR
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
13 McKinley High School-HI 4:55.98 5:10.99
1) Pacis, Jennifer FR 2) Kim, You Jin JR
3) Huang, Lian SR 4) Kaminaka, Caitlin SO
14 Kalaheo High School 4:46.92 5:13.12
1) Mathers, Rachael JR 2) Berry, Sophia SO
3) Beatty, Deborah JR 4) Dominguez, Sierrah SR
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
-- Kaiser High School 3:54.24 DQ
Stroke Infraction swimmer #1
1) Yasumi, Mari SO 2) Heiss, Hanna SR
3) Patterson, Erin SO 4) Le, Amanda SR
Event 24 Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
3:58.89 QUAL
School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Roosevelt High School 3:33.36 3:20.08 qQUAL
1) Wada, Reimon SO 2) Yoon, Jun Yeub SR
3) Erban, Jacob SR 4) Oba, Jonathan SR
2 Kaiser High School 3:46.65 3:22.58 qQUAL
1) Carlson, Noah JR 2) Ginoza, Micah FR
3) Takahashi, Jarrett SO 4) Collins, Jeffrey SR
3 Kalani High School-HI 3:25.53 3:24.77 qQUAL
1) Decker, Kaiko SO 2) Sellner, Nathan SR
3) Hwang, DongJin SR 4) Hwang, Dong Hyeon JR
4 Moanalua High School-HI 3:33.89 3:29.49 qQUAL
1) Van, Daniel FR 2) Van, Nicholas JR
3) Quinones, Adrian JR 4) Berg, CJ JR
5 Radford High School-HI 3:42.02 3:34.05 qQUAL
1) Worthley, Tyler JR 2) Gartner, Nate JR
3) Palmieri, Jake FR 4) Allee, Daniel SO
6 Mililani High School 3:34.33 3:35.57 qQUAL
1) Bernal, Jett JR 2) Babcock, Evan SR
3) Lujan, Joshua SO 4) Wojack, Kosmo FR
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
7 James Campbell High School-HI 3:43.20 3:36.98 qQUAL
1) Escobar, Jonel F 2) Oda, Roy 9
3) Transfiguracion, Roel 12 4) Fergueson, Colin 10
8 Waialua High School-HI 3:45.42 3:49.72 qQUAL
1) Tanabe, Trek JR 2) Fletcher, Nate JR
3) Houser, Robert JR 4) Merlander, Jason SO
9 Leilehua High School 3:53.85 3:54.28 qQUAL
1) Lani, Dylan SR 2) Sherrier, Matthew SO
3) Navarro, Marc SO 4) Kanagawa, Cody SR
10 McKinley High School-HI 4:07.63 4:04.53 q
1) Ngo, Kevin JR 2) Wong, Casey SO
3) Ogbeni, Tyshon FR 4) Miller, Alexander SO
Event 109 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
26.49 QUAL
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 McHale, Megan SR WHS-HI NT 26.81