Hawaii Swim
2019 OIA Relay Championship - 1/5/2019
Session01
Team Scores
Event 1  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chaffee, Jill       JR Cougars                   NP     347.45          8  
  1 Jacobs, Jaymie      JR Cougars                   NP     347.45          8  
 -- Schendel, Megan     SR MILI-HI                   NP    X266.90        
 -- Minato, Sage        SO Kalani-HI                 NP    X266.90        
 
Event 2  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Winston, Daniel     SR Mules                     NP    X289.05        
 -- Lorenzo, Taven      JR Campbell-HI               NP    X289.05        
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kaiser Cougars  'A'                         2:01.73    1:58.74         18  
     1) Kim, Reina SR                   2) Nakakura, Noelle SR            
     3) Niimura, Kanoko SR              4) Lorenzo, Sarah SR              
  2 Kalani High School-HI  'A'                  1:53.48    2:03.33         14  
     1) Chyba-Rabeendran, Mandarine SO  2) King, Gessica SO               
     3) Toyofuku, Cienna FR             4) Colburn, Megan SR              
  3 Kapolei High School  'A'                    2:02.39    2:07.92         12  
     1) Cardona, Tia SO                 2) Forte, Maikalea JR             
     3) Silva, Angela SR                4) Fale, Kalei JR                 
  4 Mililani High School-HI  'A'                1:57.61    2:08.90         10  
     1) Shaw, Nina FR                   2) Amrich, Jewel SR               
     3) Johnasen, Sophia SO             4) Hipolito, Codi FR              
  5 Roosevelt High School-HI  'A'               2:14.79    2:15.56          8  
     1) Gimeno, Princess SR             2) Miranda, Anya SR               
     3) Gang, Hannah SO                 4) Lonborg, Margaret JR           
  6 James Campbell High School-HI  'A'          2:06.76    2:21.79          6  
     1) Joven, Angelica SR              2) Esteban, Emily SR              
     3) Namsinh, Cora Lei JR            4) Mantanona, Mia SO              
  7 Kahuku High School-HI  'A'                  2:14.80    2:25.50          4  
     1) Shanley, Megan SO               2) Okimoto, Mahina JR             
     3) Bennion, Aiyanna JR             4) Sullivan, Kirra FR             
  8 McKinley High School-HI  'A'                2:28.88    2:25.54          2  
     1) Frost, Kawaiola SO              2) Nguyen, Tracee SO              
     3) Oh, LeAnn SO                    4) Muniz, Josephine SR            
  9 Waipahu Marauders-HI  'A'                   2:29.33    2:28.97        
     1) Tucker, Linnea SR               2) Villanueva, Audrey JR          
     3) Cabigas, Halee JR               4) Lauser, Deena FR               
 10 Radford High School-HI  'A'                 2:26.66    2:32.12        
     1) Naley, Ella SO                  2) Faint, Emily FR                
     3) Wilson, Helen JR                4) Wills, Audrey SR               
 11 Castle High School-HI  'A'                  2:34.69    2:32.28        
     1) Wicklund, Kayla FR              2) Yamasaki, Allison FR           
     3) Adolpho, Lindsey SR             4) Ubando, Iris JR                
 12 Kalaheo High School-HI  'A'                 2:15.18    2:32.78        
     1) Tucker, BrendaMarie SO          2) Maciel, Karina SO              
     3) Dutcher, Kailey JR              4) Jessee, Rayn JR                
 13 Leilehua High School  'A'                        NT    2:33.18        
     1) Pozas, Darllene SR              2) Peters, Brina SO               
     3) Pasoquen-Rabago, Kobie SR       4) Johnson, Kylee SO              
 14 Moanalua High School-HI  'A'                2:13.31    2:43.03        
     1) Solis, Carolina SR              2) Kaya, Shanna FR                
     3) Kawasaki, Kimi JR               4) Tilitle, Kiana JR              
 -- Aiea High School  'A'                       2:51.75         DQ        
      Stroke Infraction swimmer #1: Not on back off wall - back
     1) Rivera, Ana SR                  2) Ginoza, Erin SR                
     3) Narciso, Connor FR              4) Tedrick, Hailey FR             
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mililani High School-HI  'A'                1:44.22    1:47.60         18  
     1) Cober, Arec SR                  2) Wojack, Kosmo JR               
     3) Saito, Aaron SO                 4) Walthouse, Robert JR           
  2 Kaiser Cougars  'A'                         1:51.85    1:49.84         14  
     1) Ginoza, Micah JR                2) Takahashi, Jarrett SR          
     3) Delgadillo, Sam JR              4) Dompe, Brennan JR              
  3 Kalani High School-HI  'A'                  1:44.48    1:56.07         12  
     1) Sakuda, Evan SO                 2) Zucker, Cobalt SR              
     3) Watanabe, Riki FR               4) Sakai, Aaron JR                
  4 James Campbell High School-HI  'A'          1:52.30    1:57.23         10  
     1) Ahuna, Kamehana FR              2) Guevarra, Bryan JR             
     3) Lamug, Raphael FR               4) Fergueson, Ian JR              
  5 Kalaheo High School-HI  'A'                 2:02.09    1:59.57          8  
     1) Zerr, Benjamin FR               2) Johnson, Evan JR               
     3) West, Zachery FR                4) Blackmon, Colton SO            
  6 Kapolei High School  'A'                    1:54.08    1:59.99          6  
     1) Asencios, Thomas SR             2) Ancheta, Isaiah SO             
     3) Udani, Jordan SR                4) Falvre, Oscar SR               
  7 Pearl City High School  'A'                 2:05.60    2:03.71          4  
     1) Chung, Pono SO                  2) Rodrigues, Jake JR             
     3) Takai, Matt SR                  4) Ohama, Kasey FR                
  8 McKinley High School-HI  'A'                2:02.18    2:03.80          2  
     1) Wong, Casey SR                  2) Ogbeni, Tyshon JR              
     3) Ngo, Allan SO                   4) Nguyen, Scott SR               
  9 Radford High School-HI  'A'                 1:55.95    2:11.53        
     1) Andrade, Jeffery JR             2) Love, Aiden FR                 
     3) Boyd, Dayson JR                 4) Honda, Pierce JR               
 10 Leilehua High School  'A'                   2:03.21    2:12.81        
     1) Winston, Nathan SO              2) Ward, Christian FR             
     3) Acohido, Jay SO                 4) Malanog, Danny SR              
 11 Roosevelt High School-HI  'A'               2:13.59    2:13.26        
     1) Miyake, Eddie SR                2) But, Bryan SO                  
     3) Lau, Edison FR                  4) Liang, Anson FR                
 12 Kahuku High School-HI  'A'                  2:03.80    2:13.95        
     1) Anderson, Bay SO                2) Wolfersberger, Christopher SO  
     3) Hughes, Charles SO              4) Tietjen, Alexander JR          
 13 Aiea High School  'A'                            NT    2:23.43        
     1) Padron, Javin JR                2) Beall, David SR                
     3) Padron, Cyrus JR                4) Hata, Jazerick SR              
 14 Moanalua High School-HI  'A'                2:08.57    2:29.42        
     1) Lee, Jack FR                    2) Ramos, Brandon SO              
     3) Chung, Devinn SR                4) Gomez, Andre FR                
 -- Waipahu Marauders-HI  'A'                   1:50.36         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #2
     1) McCann, John JR                 2) Czerwinski, John SR            
     3) Sultanli, Khayyam JR            4) Bannister, David SR            
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Leilehua High School  'A'                   1:51.11    1:49.42         18  
     1) Takashige, Kaya JR              2) Arne, Abigail FR               
     3) Dinsmore-Nassar, Taylor JR      4) Okuma, Megan JR                
  2 Roosevelt High School-HI  'A'               1:50.39    1:50.80         14  
     1) Croll, Lauren SO                2) Lee, Clara FR                  
     3) Lonborg, Margaret JR            4) Pan, Amy SR                    
  3 Mililani High School-HI  'B'                1:51.90    1:51.13         12  
     1) Hernandez, Leilani SO           2) McCall, Maile SO               
     3) Echavaria, Abigail SO           4) Yamada, Madison SO             
  4 Kalaheo High School-HI  'A'                 2:16.29    1:55.72         10  
     1) Blaskowski, Grace JR            2) Campora, Mia FR                
     3) Fustero, Mia SO                 4) Madiam, Hannah FR              
  5 James Campbell High School-HI  'A'          1:48.51    1:57.34          8  
     1) Choi, Keelia JR                 2) Kelly, Malia SO                
     3) Badis, Ashley SR                4) Troup, Tatiana SR              
  6 Kalani High School-HI  'A'                  1:49.82    2:00.01          6  
     1) Lew, Jayci SR                   2) Holt, Catherine SR             
     3) Tengan, Megan SO                4) Colburn, Megan SR              
  7 Waialua High School-HI  'A'                 2:01.94    2:01.51          4  
     1) Jansen, Savannah SO             2) O'Leary, Emma SO               
     3) Courtois, Namika SR             4) Caicedo, Taumana SO            
  8 McKinley High School-HI  'A'                2:04.46    2:05.35          2  
     1) Oh, LeAnn SO                    2) Muniz, Josephine SR            
     3) Frost, Kawaiola SO              4) Pacis, Jennnifer JR            
  9 Kaiser Cougars  'A'                         1:47.42    2:07.62        
     1) Jacobsen, Presley FR            2) Kaisho, Clara SR               
     3) Komo, Zara FR                   4) Fujimori, Lindsey SO           
 10 Radford High School-HI  'A'                 2:06.95    2:09.60        
     1) Wills, Audrey SR                2) Faint, Emily FR                
     3) Naley, Ella SO                  4) Wilson, Helen JR               
 11 Moanalua High School-HI  'A'                2:06.67    2:14.99        
     1) Short, Ivy FR                   2) Kaya, Shanna FR                
     3) Komatsu, Madison SR             4) McRae, Bella JR                
 12 Pearl City High School  'A'                 2:05.33    2:17.78        
     1) Maunupau, Adrianna FR           2) Akasaki, Kari-Ann SR           
     3) Maeda, Keeli SR                 4) Heath, Emma JR                 
 13 Kapolei High School  'A'                    2:34.09    2:19.10        
     1) Gould, Ilikea FR                2) Olaes, Isabella SR             
     3) Gates, Ryleigh JR               4) Edwards, Annika SR             
 14 Aiea High School  'A'                       2:22.84    2:23.04        
     1) Narciso, Connor FR              2) Ginoza, Erin SR                
     3) Tedrick, Hailey FR              4) Rivera, Ana SR                 
 -- Waipahu Marauders-HI  'A'                   2:01.32         DQ        
      Not enough swimmers
     1) Pacleb, Keona FR                2)                                
     3)                                 4) Valenzuela, Trishamae SO       
 -- Kahuku High School-HI  'A'                  1:53.81         DQ        
      Not enough swimmers
     1) Shanley, Megan SO               2)                                
     3) Del Ray, Kailani SO             4) Oku, Malia JR                  
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Waipahu Marauders-HI  'A'                   1:37.59    1:35.44         18  
     1) Tucker, Dylan SR                2) Metrose, Kurt JR               
     3) Czerwinski, John SR             4) Tucker, Marlin SR              
  2 James Campbell High School-HI  'A'          1:36.32    1:36.42         14  
     1) Fergueson, Colin SR             2) Lorenzo, Taven JR              
     3) Johnston, Alexander SO          4) Mantanona, Caleb SR            
  3 Roosevelt High School-HI  'A'               1:39.76    1:37.05         12  
     1) Wada, Reimon SR                 2) Ishimi, Jase JR                
     3) Ishimi, Dillon FR               4) Iwai-King, Kai JR              
  4 Mililani High School-HI  'B'                1:39.89    1:38.27         10  
     1) Kea, Kahiau SO                  2) McGuire, James JR              
     3) Walthouse, Robert JR            4) Swartwood, Blaise FR           
  5 Kalani High School-HI  'A'                  1:38.10    1:40.74          8  
     1) Sakai, Aaron JR                 2) Metcalf, Alexander SO          
     3) Sakuda, Evan SO                 4) Hokama-Decker, Kalani SO       
  6 Kahuku High School-HI  'A'                  1:46.32    1:44.51          6  
     1) Wolfersberger, Christopher SO   2) Anderson, Bay SO               
     3) Leinau, Hayden FR               4) Ellingson, Tyler SR            
  7 Waialua High School-HI  'A'                 1:51.96    1:49.88          4  
     1) Merlander, Jason SR             2) Ramos, Hana FR                 
     3) Banes, Kaimana SR               4) Moreland, Dresdan SR           
  8 Kaiser Cougars  'A'                         2:03.07    1:51.81          2  
     1) Appasamy, Isaiah JR             2) Molale, Kaililauokek SR        
     3) Osa, Thomas SO                  4) Morgan, Conrad SR              
  9 Kalaheo High School-HI  'A'                 1:43.67    1:52.07        
     1) Johnson, Evan JR                2) Thompson, Ty FR                
     3) West, Zachery FR                4) Zerr, Benjamin FR              
 10 Radford High School-HI  'A'                 1:39.16    1:54.11        
     1) Love, Aiden FR                  2) Boyd, Dayson JR                
     3) Edwards, Michael SR             4) Andrade, Jeffery JR            
 11 Leilehua High School  'A'                   2:01.82    1:59.63        
     1) Acohido, Jay SO                 2) Malanog, Danny SR              
     3) Samoson-Ruddock, Darian SO      4) Sato, Hunter SO                
 12 Aiea High School  'A'                            NT    2:05.10        
     1) Beall, David SR                 2) Padron, Cyrus JR               
     3) Padron, Javin JR                4) Hata, Jazerick SR              
 13 McKinley High School-HI  'A'                1:45.42    2:17.19        
     1) Yim, Dominic SO                 2) Li, Steven SO                  
     3) Kim, Han JR                     4) Huynh, Jackie SO               
 14 Moanalua High School-HI  'A'                1:49.47    2:19.02        
     1) Maldonado, Noah SR              2) Maldanado, Diego SO            
     3) Kawasaki, Sonse FR              4) Gomez, Andre FR                
 15 Pearl City High School  'A'                 2:01.44    2:23.43        
     1) Kamei, Trevan JR                2) Bue, Noah SR                   
     3) Tamura, Shayde SO               4) Ohama, Kasey FR                
 
Event 7  Girls 200 Yard Breaststroke Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kaiser Cougars  'A'                              NT    2:17.24         18  
     1) Kaneshiro, Megan SR             2) Kim, Reina SR                  
     3) Kuroiwa, Taylor SR              4) Nakakura, Noelle SR            
  2 Kalani High School-HI  'A'                       NT    2:18.47         14  
     1) Fujii, Kate SR                  2) Lew, Jayci SR                  
     3) King, Gessica SO                4) Ruelas, Paulina JR             
  3 Roosevelt High School-HI  'A'               2:25.09    2:24.52         12  
     1) Croll, Lauren SO                2) Tajima, Emiko JR               
     3) Miranda, Anya SR                4) Gang, Hannah SO                
  4 Kapolei High School  'A'                    2:43.53    2:28.41         10  
     1) Bridgeford, Chloe JR            2) Forte, Maikalea JR             
     3) LeDoux, Andie SO                4) Silva, Angela SR               
  5 Pearl City High School  'A'                      NT    2:38.51          8  
     1) Chung, Miya SO                  2) Heath, Emma JR                 
     3) Ogoso, Allison SR               4) Fujita, Malia SR               
  6 James Campbell High School-HI  'A'               NT    2:42.34          6  
     1) Faria, Ava SO                   2) Joven, Angelica SR             
     3) Mantanona, Mia SO               4) Esteban, Emily SR              
  7 Kalaheo High School-HI  'A'                      NT    2:54.76          4  
     1) Dutcher, Kailey JR              2) Maciel, Karina SO              
     3) Madiam, Hannah FR               4) Jessee, Rayn JR                
  8 Castle High School-HI  'A'                       NT    2:56.90          2  
     1) Adolpho, Lindsey SR             2) Ubando, Iris JR                
     3) Wicklund, Kayla FR              4) Yamasaki, Allison FR           
  9 Waialua High School-HI  'A'                      NT    3:00.31        
     1) Robinson, Ruby SO               2) Skinner, Lana FR               
     3) Cassel, Ava SO                  4) Pescaia, Isabelle JR           
 10 Leilehua High School  'A'                        NT    3:00.34        
     1) Peters, Brina SO                2) Martinez, Emily SO             
     3) Johnson, Kylee SO               4) Saunders, Aaliyah FR           
 11 Mililani High School-HI  'A'                     NT    3:03.16        
     1) Hoggan, Naia FR                 2) Bienhaus, Ashley SR            
     3) Viveiros, Lilinoe FR            4) Kaaiawaawa, Kuuleilani SR      
 12 Moanalua High School-HI  'A'                     NT    3:09.90        
     1) Short, Ivy FR                   2) Tilitle, Kiana JR              
     3) Kaya, Shanna FR                 4) Butcher, Koko SO               
 13 Aiea High School  'A'                            NT    3:16.25        
     1) So, Kayla SR                    2) Narciso, Connor FR             
     3) Ginoza, Erin SR                 4) Rivera, Ana SR                 
 -- Kahuku High School-HI  'A'                  2:47.94         DQ        
      Not enough swimmers
     1) Okimoto, Mahina JR              2)                                
     3) Vendiola, Kaylee JR             4) Kunz, Kim JR                   
 -- Waipahu Marauders-HI  'A'                        NT         DQ        
      Not enough swimmers
     1) Pacleb, Keona FR                2)                                
     3)                                 4) Villanueva, Audrey JR          
 
Event 8  Boys 200 Yard Breaststroke Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Radford High School-HI  'A'                      NT    2:14.54         18  
     1) Love, Aiden FR                  2) Honda, Pierce JR               
     3) Palmieri, Jake JR               4) Lee, Jonah SO                  
  2 Kalani High School-HI  'A'                       NT    2:15.99         14  
     1) Matsumura, Dean SR              2) Sakai, Aaron JR                
     3) Hokama-Decker, Kalani SO        4) Zucker, Cobalt SR              
  3 Mililani High School-HI  'A'                     NT    2:17.87         12  
     1) Swartwood, Blaise FR            2) McGuire, James JR              
     3) Lum, Jalen FR                   4) Visperas, Noa JR               
  4 Pearl City High School  'A'                      NT    2:18.82         10  
     1) Chung, Pono SO                  2) Rodrigues, Jake JR             
     3) Ohama, Kasey FR                 4) Takai, Matt SR                 
  5 Roosevelt High School-HI  'A'               2:22.19    2:21.49          8  
     1) Iwai-King, Kai JR               2) But, Bryan SO                  
     3) Liang, Anson FR                 4) Taba, Adam JR                  
  6 Kapolei High School  'A'                    2:21.32    2:24.93          6  
     1) Ancheta, Isaiah SO              2) Asencios, Peter FR             
     3) Wiley, Timothy SO               4) Falvre, Oscar SR               
  7 Waipahu Marauders-HI  'A'                        NT    2:32.38          4  
     1) Czerwinski, John SR             2) McCann, John JR                
     3) Sultanli, Khayyam JR            4) Metrose, Kurt JR               
  8 McKinley High School-HI  'A'                2:40.00    2:33.41          2  
     1) Wong, Casey SR                  2) Whippy, Samuel JR              
     3) Ngo, Allan SO                   4) Nguyen, Scott SR               
 -- James Campbell High School-HI  'A'               NT         DQ        
      Stroke Infraction swimmer #3: Downward butterfly kick - breast
     1) Guevarra, Bryan JR              2) Fergueson, Ian JR              
     3) Mantanona, Caleb SR             4) Fergueson, Colin SR            
 -- Kahuku High School-HI  'A'                       NT         DQ        
      Stroke Infraction swimmer #3: Compeletely submerged prior to turn or finish - back
     1) Wolfersberger, Christopher SO   2) Tietjen, Alexander JR          
     3) Johnson, Moe FR                 4) Leinau, Hayden FR              
 -- Moanalua High School-HI  'A'                     NT         DQ        
      Stroke Infraction swimmer #3: Downward butterfly kick - breast
     1) Ramos, Brandon SO               2) Ledford, Jonah JR              
     3) Takara, Logan SO                4) Van, Daniel JR                 
 -- Aiea High School  'A'                            NT         DQ        
      Stroke Infraction swimmer #1: Non-simultaneous arms - fly
     1) Beall, David SR                 2) Padron, Javin JR               
     3) Padron, Cyrus JR                4) Hata, Jazerick SR              
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Yard Backstroke Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kaiser Cougars  'A'                              NT    2:01.56         18  
     1) Ikegami, Jenna SR               2) Gakiya, Shayna SO              
     3) Hanada, Mina SR                 4) Patterson, Erin SR             
  2 Roosevelt High School-HI  'A'               2:11.59    2:07.88         14  
     1) Croll, Lauren SO                2) Martin, D'Elle SR              
     3) Gimeno, Princess SR             4) Kaneshiro, Chelsea JR          
  3 Kalani High School-HI  'A'                       NT    2:08.92         12  
     1) Chyba-Rabeendran, Mandarine SO  2) Holt, Catherine SR             
     3) Lee, Regina SO                  4) Dreyer, Reina JR               
  4 Leilehua High School  'A'                        NT    2:20.24         10  
     1) Okuma, Megan JR                 2) Takashige, Kaya JR             
     3) Pozas, Darllene SR              4) Schmidt, Hannah SO             
  5 Mililani High School-HI  'A'                     NT    2:24.72          8  
     1) Johnasen, Sophia SO             2) Saumell, Catherine SR          
     3) Reese, Krysta JR                4) Viveiros, Lilinoe FR           
  6 Moanalua High School-HI  'A'                     NT    2:32.68          6  
     1) Tilitle, Kiana JR               2) Komatsu, Madison SR            
     3) Halim, Marissa SR               4) Myers, Laura SR                
  7 James Campbell High School-HI  'A'               NT    2:38.25          4  
     1) Marrero, Alexis SR              2) Beesley-Wadzinski, Laura FR    
     3) Namsinh, Cora Lei JR            4) Kelly, Malia SO                
  8 Kahuku High School-HI  'A'                  2:30.90    2:44.03          2  
     1) Shanley, Megan SO               2) Vendiola, Kaylee JR            
     3) Prow, Helen FR                  4) Hebenstreit, Daisey FR         
  9 Castle High School-HI  'A'                       NT    2:47.22        
     1) Wicklund, Kayla FR              2) Yamasaki, Allison FR           
     3) Ubando, Iris JR                 4) Adolpho, Lindsey SR            
 -- Kapolei High School  'A'                    2:31.42         DQ        
      Stroke Infraction swimmer #3
     1) Cardona, Tia SO                 2) Silva, Angela SR               
     3) Gates, Ryleigh JR               4) Edwards, Annika SR             
 
Event 10  Boys 200 Yard Backstroke Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Roosevelt High School-HI  'A'               2:08.29    2:02.69         18  
     1) Ishimi, Dillon FR               2) Iwai-King, Kai JR              
     3) Miyake, Eddie SR                4) Taba, Adam JR                  
  2 Kalani High School-HI  'A'                       NT    2:04.89         14  
     1) Sakuda, Evan SO                 2) Kamakura, Jonah SO             
     3) Taitano, Kainoa SO              4) Hokama-Decker, Kalani SO       
  3 Moanalua High School-HI  'A'                     NT    2:15.80         12  
     1) Lee, Jack FR                    2) Takara, Logan SO               
     3) Shiraki, Josaia SO              4) Myers, Thomas FR               
  4 Castle High School-HI  'A'                       NT    2:24.91         10  
     1) Dillon, Adam SO                 2) Hendricks, Edward II SO        
     3) Wong, Brodey FR                 4) Schenk, Ryan SR                
  5 Mililani High School-HI  'A'                     NT    2:25.33          8  
     1) Welch, Joshua SO                2) Wayne, Jamie JR                
     3) Visperas, Noa JR                4) Ellison, Tyrell SO             
 -- James Campbell High School-HI  'A'               NT         DQ        
      Stroke Infraction swimmer #4: Compeletely submerged prior to turn or finish - back
     1) Ahuna, Kamehana FR              2) Beesley-Wadzinski, Ben JR      
     3) Parker, Cory JR                 4) Armitage, Keanu JR             
 
Event 11  Girls 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kalani High School-HI  'A'                       NT    8:17.29         18  
     1) Ruelas, Paulina JR              2) Dreyer, Reina JR               
     3) Fujii, Kate SR                  4) Li, Shirley SR                 
  2 Mililani High School-HI  'A'                9:13.35    8:47.65         14  
     1) Amrich, Jewel SR                2) Hernandez, Leilani SO          
     3) King, Katrina FR                4) Swartwood, Brea JR             
  3 Kaiser Cougars  'A'                              NT    9:21.56         12  
     1) Niimura, Kanoko SR              2) Chung, Emma FR                 
     3) Gorham, Rachel JR               4) Motaraghi, Sorren FR           
  4 Roosevelt High School-HI  'A'                    NT    9:34.18         10  
     1) Lonborg, Margaret JR            2) Kaneshiro, Chelsea JR          
     3) Pan, Amy SR                     4) Seamster, Aleah JR             
  5 Moanalua High School-HI  'A'                     NT    9:50.03          8  
     1) Solis, Carolina SR              2) McRae, Bella JR                
     3) Butcher, Koko SO                4) Iwamoto, Reyna SR              
  6 Leilehua High School  'A'                  11:01.31   10:15.99          6  
     1) Dinsmore-Nassar, Taylor JR      2) Arne, Abigail FR               
     3) Martinez, Emily SO              4) Schmidt, Hannah SO             
  7 Kalaheo High School-HI  'A'                10:55.00   10:20.36          4  
     1) Campora, Mia FR                 2) Blaskowski, Grace JR           
     3) Madiam, Hannah FR               4) Tucker, BrendaMarie SO         
  8 Kapolei High School  'A'                    9:18.12   10:44.23          2  
     1) Edwards, Annika SR              2) LeDoux, Andie SO               
     3) Quereto-Medeiros, Taylor FR     4) Olaes, Isabella SR             
  9 James Campbell High School-HI  'A'               NT   11:09.28        
     1) Choi, Keelia JR                 2) Parris, Kaia JR                
     3) Marrero, Alexis SR              4) Beesley-Wadzinski, Laura FR    
 -- Kahuku High School-HI  'A'                 10:49.97         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #4
     1) Bennion, Aiyanna JR             2) Sullivan, Kirra FR             
     3) Oku, Malia JR                   4) Kunz, Kim JR                   
 
Event 12  Boys 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kalani High School-HI  'A'                       NT    7:43.69         18  
     1) Tran, Dylan SO                  2) Yoshida, Dylan SR              
     3) Duhaylonsod, Rayne SO           4) Hokama-Decker, Kaiko SR        
  2 Mililani High School-HI  'A'                8:10.77    8:17.10         14  
     1) Babcock, Alexander JR           2) Lum, Jalen FR                  
     3) Ellison, Tyrell SO              4) Tanaka, Tytus FR               
  3 Kaiser Cougars  'A'                         8:57.30    8:27.32         12  
     1) Ginoza, Micah JR                2) Appasamy, Isaiah JR            
     3) Osa, Thomas SO                  4) Dompe, Brennan JR              
  4 Moanalua High School-HI  'A'                     NT    9:01.85         10  
     1) Van, Daniel JR                  2) Chung, Devinn SR               
     3) Shiraki, Josaia SO              4) Myers, Thomas FR               
  5 Leilehua High School  'A'                   9:33.50    9:17.59          8  
     1) Maldonado, David JR             2) Winston, Nathan SO             
     3) Ward, Christian FR              4) Sato, Hunter SO                
  6 Kahuku High School-HI  'A'                       NT    9:55.34          6  
     1) Johnson, Moe FR                 2) Tietjen, Alexander JR          
     3) Rackley, Joshua FR              4) Anderson, Bay SO               
  7 James Campbell High School-HI  'A'               NT   10:03.14          4  
     1) Lorenzo, Taven JR               2) Parker, Cory JR                
     3) Beesley-Wadzinski, Ben JR       4) Lanting, Zane FR               
  8 McKinley High School-HI  'A'               11:40.00   10:31.20          2  
     1) Nguyen, Scott SR                2) Ogbeni, Tyshon JR              
     3) Huang, Andy SR                  4) Whippy, Samuel JR              
  9 Castle High School-HI  'A'                       NT   10:40.47        
     1) Kaiwi, Keoni SO                 2) Pritts, Mason FR               
     3) Hendricks, Edward II SO         4) Dillon, Adam SO                
 -- Roosevelt High School-HI  'A'                    NT         DQ        
      Stroke Infraction swimmer #3: No touch on turn - free
     1) Pena, Rui JR                    2) Lonborg, Charles FR            
     3) Lau, Edison FR                  4) But, Bryan SO                  
 
Event 13  Girls 200 Yard Butterfly Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Roosevelt High School-HI  'A'               2:08.89    2:05.86         18  
     1) Martin, D'Elle SR               2) Pan, Amy SR                    
     3) Lee, Clara FR                   4) Gang, Hannah SO                
  2 Moanalua High School-HI  'A'                     NT    2:06.22         14  
     1) Komatsu, Madison SR             2) Halim, Marissa SR              
     3) Myers, Laura SR                 4) Iwamoto, Reyna SR              
  3 Kalani High School-HI  'A'                       NT    2:08.15         12  
     1) Toyofuku, Cienna FR             2) Sakuda, Hailey SR              
     3) Lew, Jayci SR                   4) Li, Shirley SR                 
  4 Mililani High School-HI  'A'                     NT    2:08.25         10  
     1) Segovia, Maysa JR               2) Hipolito, Codi FR              
     3) McCall, Maile SO                4) Pettaway, Keisha FR            
  5 James Campbell High School-HI  'A'               NT    2:11.74          8  
     1) Badis, Ashley SR                2) Joven, Angelica SR             
     3) Faria, Ava SO                   4) Troup, Tatiana SR              
  6 Kapolei High School  'A'                    2:34.12    2:14.98          6  
     1) LeDoux, Andie SO                2) Forte, Maikalea JR             
     3) Quereto-Medeiros, Taylor FR     4) Gould, Ilikea FR               
  7 Kaiser Cougars  'A'                              NT    2:17.82          4  
     1) Johnson, Keira FR               2) Johnson, Kristen FR            
     3) Hammel, Andie JR                4) Vallesteros, Kylee FR          
  8 Waialua High School-HI  'A'                      NT    2:26.42          2  
     1) Jansen, Savannah SO             2) O'Leary, Emma SO               
     3) Hodges, Thurston SR             4) Caicedo, Taumana SO            
  9 Kahuku High School-HI  'A'                       NT    2:27.48        
     1) Bennion, Aiyanna JR             2) Sullivan, Kirra FR             
     3) Hebenstreit, Daisey FR          4) Del Ray, Kailani SO            
 10 Waipahu Marauders-HI  'A'                        NT    2:32.89        
     1) Tucker, Linnea SR               2) Lauser, Deena FR               
     3) Villanueva, Audrey JR           4) Cabigas, Halee JR              
 11 Leilehua High School  'A'                        NT    2:48.21        
     1) Pasoquen-Rabago, Kobie SR       2) Peters, Brina SO               
     3) Pozas, Darllene SR              4) Saunders, Aaliyah FR           
 
Event 14  Boys 200 Yard Butterfly Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mililani High School-HI  'A'                     NT    1:42.09         18  
     1) Wojack, Kosmo JR                2) Saito, Aaron SO                
     3) Kea, Kahiau SO                  4) Swartwood, Blaise FR           
  2 Roosevelt High School-HI  'A'               1:52.99    1:47.91         14  
     1) Ishimi, Dillon FR               2) Taba, Adam JR                  
     3) Wada, Reimon SR                 4) Ishimi, Jase JR                
  3 James Campbell High School-HI  'A'               NT    1:50.36         12  
     1) Fergueson, Colin SR             2) Lamug, Raphael FR              
     3) Fergueson, Ian JR               4) Mantanona, Caleb SR            
  4 Kaiser Cougars  'A'                              NT    1:52.39         10  
     1) Delgadillo, Sam JR              2) Morgan, Conrad SR              
     3) Takahashi, Jarrett SR           4) Molale, Kaililauokek SR        
  5 Kapolei High School  'A'                    2:31.45    1:54.75          8  
     1) Udani, Jordan SR                2) Wiley, Timothy SO              
     3) Falvre, Oscar SR                4) Asencios, Thomas SR            
  6 Kalani High School-HI  'A'                       NT    2:02.84          6  
     1) Watanabe, Riki FR               2) Hancock, Diego SO              
     3) Metcalf, Alexander SO           4) Taitano, Kainoa SO             
  7 Kahuku High School-HI  'A'                       NT    2:09.98          4  
     1) Hughes, Charles SO              2) Leinau, Hayden FR              
     3) Rackley, Joshua FR              4) Ellingson, Tyler SR            
  8 Moanalua High School-HI  'A'                     NT    2:17.40          2  
     1) Ledford, Jonah JR               2) Chung, Devinn SR               
     3) Takara, Logan SO                4) Shiraki, Josaia SO             
 -- Castle High School-HI  'A'                       NT         DQ        
      Stroke Infraction swimmer #1: No touch - fly
     1) Kaiwi, Keoni SO                 2) Wong, Brodey FR                
     3) Pritts, Mason FR                4) Schenk, Ryan SR                
 
Event 15  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kalani High School-HI  'A'                  3:44.84    4:00.04         18  
     1) Chyba-Rabeendran, Mandarine SO  2) Toyofuku, Cienna FR            
     3) King, Gessica SO                4) Colburn, Megan SR              
  2 Mililani High School-HI  'A'                4:01.67    4:00.18         14  
     1) King, Katrina FR                2) Swartwood, Brea JR             
     3) Amrich, Jewel SR                4) Yamada, Madison SO             
  3 Kaiser Cougars  'A'                         3:57.10    4:01.24         12  
     1) Ikegami, Jenna SR               2) Kaneshiro, Megan SR            
     3) Kuroiwa, Taylor SR              4) Lorenzo, Sarah SR              
  4 Kahuku High School-HI  'A'                  4:13.46    4:35.52         10  
     1) Oku, Malia JR                   2) Kunz, Kim JR                   
     3) Hebenstreit, Daisey FR          4) Del Ray, Kailani SO            
  5 James Campbell High School-HI  'A'          4:10.76    4:36.73          8  
     1) Choi, Keelia JR                 2) Faria, Ava SO                  
     3) Parris, Kaia JR                 4) Kelly, Malia SO                
  6 McKinley High School-HI  'A'                4:42.88    4:47.45          6  
     1) Oh, LeAnn SO                    2) Frost, Kawaiola SO             
     3) Pacis, Jennnifer JR             4) Nguyen, Tracee SO              
  7 Kapolei High School  'A'                    4:46.84    4:47.93          4  
     1) Fale, Kalei JR                  2) Bridgeford, Chloe JR           
     3) Cardona, Tia SO                 4) Calderon, Alani FR             
  8 Roosevelt High School-HI  'A'               4:55.09    4:53.11          2  
     1) Tajima, Emiko JR                2) Uchimura, Maya FR              
     3) Uchimura, Kaya FR               4) Keola, Marina FR               
  9 Moanalua High School-HI  'A'                4:33.82    5:01.57        
     1) Short, Ivy FR                   2) Kawasaki, Kimi JR              
     3) McRae, Bella JR                 4) Myers, Laura SR                
 10 Kalaheo High School-HI  'A'                 4:47.11    5:05.34        
     1) Campora, Mia FR                 2) Tucker, BrendaMarie SO         
     3) Jessee, Rayn JR                 4) Maciel, Karina SO              
 11 Leilehua High School  'A'                   5:36.75    5:05.80        
     1) Martinez, Emily SO              2) Schmidt, Hannah SO             
     3) Pasoquen-Rabago, Kobie SR       4) Johnson, Kylee SO              
 12 Waialua High School-HI  'A'                 4:35.19    5:07.83        
     1) Pescaia, Isabelle JR            2) Hodges, Thurston SR            
     3) Courtois, Namika SR             4) O'Leary, Emma SO               
 13 Pearl City High School  'A'                      NT    5:09.14        
     1) Chung, Miya SO                  2) Akasaki, Kari-Ann SR           
     3) Maeda, Keeli SR                 4) Fujita, Malia SR               
 
Event 16  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kalani High School-HI  'A'                  3:25.78    3:24.32         18  
     1) Tran, Dylan SO                  2) Yoshida, Dylan SR              
     3) Duhaylonsod, Rayne SO           4) Hokama-Decker, Kaiko SR        
  2 Mililani High School-HI  'A'                3:27.47    3:30.13         14  
     1) Cober, Arec SR                  2) Wojack, Kosmo JR               
     3) Walthouse, Robert JR            4) Saito, Aaron SO                
  3 Roosevelt High School-HI  'A'               3:44.38    3:37.12         12  
     1) Pena, Rui JR                    2) Wada, Reimon SR                
     3) Ishimi, Jase JR                 4) Miyake, Eddie SR               
  4 Waipahu Marauders-HI  'A'                   4:00.01    3:42.46         10  
     1) Tucker, Dylan SR                2) Metrose, Kurt JR               
     3) Bannister, David SR             4) Tucker, Marlin SR              
  5 James Campbell High School-HI  'A'          3:41.53    3:54.28          8  
     1) Johnston, Alexander SO          2) Lanting, Zane FR               
     3) Guevarra, Bryan JR              4) Armitage, Keanu JR             
  6 Kapolei High School  'A'                    3:52.81    3:58.88          6  
     1) Udani, Jordan SR                2) Wiley, Timothy SO              
     3) Asencios, Peter FR              4) Asencios, Thomas SR            
  7 Kahuku High School-HI  'A'                  4:01.39    4:06.53          4  
     1) Ellingson, Tyler SR             2) Johnson, Moe FR                
     3) Hughes, Charles SO              4) Rackley, Joshua FR             
  8 Waialua High School-HI  'A'                 4:26.13    4:12.30          2  
     1) Merlander, Jason SR             2) Ramos, Hana FR                 
     3) Banes, Kaimana SR               4) Moreland, Dresdan SR           
  9 Kalaheo High School-HI  'A'                 4:52.54    4:14.03        
     1) West, Zachery FR                2) Zerr, Benjamin FR              
     3) Blackmon, Colton SO             4) Thompson, Ty FR                
 10 Kaiser Cougars  'A'                         4:09.55    4:15.55        
     1) Morgan, Conrad SR               2) Appasamy, Isaiah JR            
     3) Osa, Thomas SO                  4) Molale, Kaililauokek SR        
 11 Leilehua High School  'A'                   4:23.60    4:21.86        
     1) Maldonado, David JR             2) Samoson-Ruddock, Darian SO     
     3) Sato, Hunter SO                 4) Malanog, Danny SR              
 12 McKinley High School-HI  'A'                4:08.93    4:45.33        
     1) Whippy, Samuel JR               2) Huang, Andy SR                 
     3) Kim, Han JR                     4) Yim, Dominic SO                
 13 Moanalua High School-HI  'A'                4:48.48    5:35.03        
     1) Maldanado, Diego SO             2) Maldonado, Noah SR             
     3) Kawasaki, Sonse FR              4) Gomez, Andre FR                
 -- Pearl City High School  'A'                      NT         DQ        
      Stroke Infraction swimmer #2: No touch on turn - free
     1) Kobayashi, Joshua SR            2) Kamei, Trevan JR               
     3) Rodrigues, Jake JR              4) Chung, Pono SO                 
 
Event 17  Girls 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kaiser Cougars  'A'                              NT    4:04.76         18  
     1) Patterson, Erin SR              2) Farah, Leigh JR                
     3) Harrison, Sophia SR             4) Carlson, Sofia SO              
  2 Kalani High School-HI  'A'                       NT    4:11.42         14  
     1) Dreyer, Reina JR                2) Ruelas, Paulina JR             
     3) Li, Shirley SR                  4) Fujii, Kate SR                 
  3 Leilehua High School  'A'                   4:28.79    4:31.02         12  
     1) Okuma, Megan JR                 2) Arne, Abigail FR               
     3) Takashige, Kaya JR              4) Dinsmore-Nassar, Taylor JR     
  4 Mililani High School-HI  'A'                4:27.06    4:38.30         10  
     1) Shaw, Nina FR                   2) Echavaria, Abigail SO          
     3) Yamada, Madison SO              4) Hernandez, Leilani SO          
  5 Roosevelt High School-HI  'A'               4:59.39    4:51.23          8  
     1) Martin, D'Elle SR               2) Miranda, Anya SR               
     3) Kaneshiro, Chelsea JR           4) Gimeno, Princess SR            
  6 Moanalua High School-HI  'A'                     NT    5:03.22          6  
     1) Solis, Carolina SR              2) Butcher, Koko SO               
     3) Iwamoto, Reyna SR               4) Halim, Marissa SR              
  7 Kapolei High School  'A'                    5:46.34    5:33.90          4  
     1) Fale, Kalei JR                  2) Olaes, Isabella SR             
     3) Bridgeford, Chloe JR            4) Quereto-Medeiros, Taylor FR    
  8 James Campbell High School-HI  'A'               NT    5:38.34          2  
     1) Marrero, Alexis SR              2) Esteban, Emily SR              
     3) Namsinh, Cora Lei JR            4) Mantanona, Mia SO              
 
Event 18  Boys 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kalani High School-HI  'A'                       NT    3:54.98         18  
     1) Duhaylonsod, Rayne SO           2) Hokama-Decker, Kaiko SR        
     3) Yoshida, Dylan SR               4) Tran, Dylan SO                 
  2 Kaiser Cougars  'A'                         4:01.89    3:55.23         14  
     1) Ginoza, Micah JR                2) Takahashi, Jarrett SR          
     3) Delgadillo, Sam JR              4) Dompe, Brennan JR              
  3 Radford High School-HI  'A'                      NT    4:11.58         12  
     1) Andrade, Jeffery JR             2) Lee, Jonah SO                  
     3) Palmieri, Jake JR               4) Honda, Pierce JR               
  4 James Campbell High School-HI  'A'               NT    4:33.64         10  
     1) Ahuna, Kamehana FR              2) Parker, Cory JR                
     3) Lamug, Raphael FR               4) Lanting, Zane FR               
  5 Moanalua High School-HI  'A'                     NT    4:43.31          8  
     1) Lee, Jack FR                    2) Van, Daniel JR                 
     3) Myers, Thomas FR                4) Ledford, Jonah JR              
  6 Leilehua High School  'A'                   4:40.88    4:49.13          6  
     1) Maldonado, David JR             2) Ward, Christian FR             
     3) Winston, Nathan SO              4) Acohido, Jay SO                
  7 McKinley High School-HI  'A'                4:50.00    4:52.22          4  
     1) Wong, Casey SR                  2) Ogbeni, Tyshon JR              
     3) Ngo, Allan SO                   4) Yim, Dominic SO                
  8 Castle High School-HI  'A'                       NT    5:24.74          2  
     1) Hendricks, Edward II SO         2) Pritts, Mason FR               
     3) Schenk, Ryan SR                 4) Wong, Brodey FR                
 -- Mililani High School-HI  'A'                4:09.19         DQ        
      Stroke Infraction swimmer #2: One hand touch - breast
     1) Kea, Kahiau SO                  2) Visperas, Noa JR               
     3) Tanaka, Tytus FR                4) Babcock, Alexander JR          
 
Event 19  Mixed 200 Yard Freestyle Australian Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Waipahu Marauders-HI  'A'                        NT    1:44.70         18  
     1) Tucker, Dylan MSR               2) Cabigas, Halee WJR             
     3) Lauser, Deena WFR               4) Tucker, Marlin MSR             
  2 Waialua High School-HI  'A'                      NT    1:49.11         14  
     1) Merlander, Jason MSR            2) Jansen, Savannah WSO           
     3) Caicedo, Taumana WSO            4) Banes, Kaimana MSR             
  3 Pearl City High School  'A'                      NT    1:49.18         12  
     1) Fujita, Malia WSR               2) Ogoso, Allison WSR             
     3) Kobayashi, Joshua MSR           4) Takai, Matt MSR                
  4 James Campbell High School-HI  'A'          1:47.39    1:49.26         10  
     1) Johnston, Alexander MSO         2) Armitage, Keanu MJR            
     3) Badis, Ashley WSR               4) Troup, Tatiana WSR             
  5 Mililani High School-HI  'A'                     NT    1:52.13          8  
     1) Cober, Arec MSR                 2) Kong, Srey Nich WJR            
     3) Babcock, Alexander MJR          4) Swartwood, Brea WJR            
  6 Radford High School-HI  'A'                      NT    1:53.42          6  
     1) Wills, Audrey WSR               2) Edwards, Michael MSR           
     3) Wilson, Helen WJR               4) Boyd, Dayson MJR               
  7 Kalani High School-HI  'A'                       NT    1:54.50          4  
     1) Metcalf, Alexander MSO          2) Holt, Catherine WSR            
     3) Tengan, Megan WSO               4) Watanabe, Riki MFR             
  8 Kalaheo High School-HI  'A'                 2:05.00    1:56.29          2  
     1) Johnson, Evan MJR               2) Blaskowski, Grace WJR          
     3) Dutcher, Kailey WJR             4) Thompson, Ty MFR               
  9 Roosevelt High School-HI  'A'                    NT    2:13.47        
     1) Lau, Edison MFR                 2) Lonborg, Charles MFR           
     3) Keola, Marina WFR               4) Seamster, Aleah WJR            
 10 Kapolei High School  'A'                    2:17.83    2:14.12        
     1) Ancheta, Isaiah MSO             2) Asencios, Peter MFR            
     3) Gould, Ilikea WFR               4) Calderon, Alani WFR            
 11 McKinley High School-HI  'A'                2:25.00    2:15.21        
     1) Nguyen, Tracee WSO              2) Li, Steven MSO                 
     3) Huang, Andy MSR                 4) Kam, Angelina WSO              
 12 Moanalua High School-HI  'A'                     NT    2:19.97        
     1) Kawasaki, Kimi WJR              2) Kawasaki, Sonse MFR            
     3) Jacobs, Samantha WSO            4) Ramos, Brandon MSO             
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 19                    
 
  1. Kalani High School                  220   2. Mililani High School                180
  3. Kaiser Cougars                      168   4. Roosevelt High School               150
  5. James Campbell High School          110   6. Moanalua High School                 66
  7. Kapolei High School                  64   8. Leilehua High School                 60
  9. Waipahu Marauders                    50  10. Radford High School                  36
 10. Kahuku High School                   36  12. Pearl City High School               34
 13. Kalaheo High School                  28  14. Waialua High School                  26
 15. McKinley High School                 20  16. Castle High School                   14