Hawaii Swim
2018 OIA Eastern Swimming & Diving Championships 20 January 2018
Session01
Team Scores::Individual Scores
Event 1  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
         280.00  QUAL
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chaffee, Jill       JR Cougars               347.45     352.90 QUAL     9  
  2 Jacobs, Jaymie      JR Cougars               347.45     352.40 QUAL     7  
  3 Summers, Ashleigh   JR Cougars                   NP     316.90 QUAL     6  
  4 Minato, Sage        SO Kalani-HI             266.90     298.40 QUAL     5  
  5 Takai, Ashlyn       SO Kalani-HI             185.55     280.95 QUAL     4  
  6 Matsumura, Alisa    SO Kalani-HI             143.20     213.75          3  
 
Event 2  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
         295.00  QUAL
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Salinas, Edilberto  SR Kalani-HI                 NP     247.75          9  
  2 Morgan, Conrad      SR Cougars                   NP     226.60          7  
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        2:09.89  QUAL
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kaiser Cougars                              1:58.74    1:49.23 QUAL    18  
     1) Patterson, Erin SR              2) Yasumi, Mari SR                
     3) Harrison, Sophia SR             4) Carlson, Sofia SO              
  2 Roosevelt High School-HI                    2:00.76    2:00.45 QUAL    14  
     1) Kaneshiro, Chelsea JR           2) Croll, Lauren SO               
     3) Dagdagan, Noelle SR             4) Lonborg, Margaret JR           
  3 Kalani High School-HI                       1:53.48    2:04.77 QUAL    12  
     1) Chyba-Rabeendran, Mandarine SO  2) King, Gessica SO               
     3) Toyofuku, Cienna FR             4) Colburn, Megan SR              
  4 Kalaheo High School-HI                      2:15.18    2:13.61         10  
     1) Carmack, Zoe JR                 2) Blaskowski, Grace JR           
     3) Dutcher, Kailey JR              4) Fustero, Mia SO                
  5 Kailua High School Swim Team-HI             2:19.32    2:15.38          8  
     1) Arakaki, Maya SR                2) Burian, Kelsey JR              
     3) Charles, Kealoha JR             4) Robertson, Kinnedy JR          
  6 Moanalua High School-HI                     2:09.86    2:17.01          6  
     1) Komatsu, Madison SR             2) Butcher, Koko SO               
     3) Halim, Marissa SR               4) McRae, Bella JR                
  7 Kahuku High School-HI                       2:14.80    2:22.87          4  
     1) Shanley, Megan SO               2) Kunz, Kim JR                   
     3) Bennion, Aiyanna JR             4) Smith, Kayla SO                
  8 Castle High School-HI                       2:32.28    2:30.34          2  
     1) Wicklund, Kayla FR              2) Yamasaki, Allison FR           
     3) Adolpho, Lindsey SR             4) Ubando, Iris JR                
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        1:58.29  QUAL
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kalani High School-HI                       1:44.48    1:46.59 QUAL    18  
     1) Duhaylonsod, Rayne SO           2) Hokama-Decker, Kaiko SR        
     3) Yoshida, Dylan SR               4) Sakai, Aaron JR                
  2 Kaiser Cougars                              1:51.85    1:49.87 QUAL    14  
     1) Garding, Mason JR               2) Dompe, Brennan JR              
     3) Delgadillo, Sam JR              4) Takahashi, Jarrett SR          
  3 Roosevelt High School-HI                    1:56.01    1:57.94 QUAL    12  
     1) Makaneole, Lawson SO            2) Iwai-King, Kai JR              
     3) Taba, Adam JR                   4) Pena, Rui JR                   
  4 Moanalua High School-HI                     1:54.84    2:01.49         10  
     1) Myers, Thomas FR                2) Takara, Logan SO               
     3) Shiraki, Josaia SO              4) Schwab, Luke SR                
  5 Castle High School-HI                       2:20.26    2:03.29          8  
     1) Dillon, Adam SO                 2) Cheng, Casey SR                
     3) Schenk, Ryan SR                 4) Pritts, Mason FR               
  6 McKinley High School-HI                     2:02.18    2:06.86          6  
     1) Wong, Casey SR                  2) Whippy, Samuel JR              
     3) Ngo, Allan SO                   4) Yim, Dominic SO                
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        2:06.89  QUAL
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Li, Shirley         SR Kalani-HI            1:59.38    1:57.09 QUAL     9  
  2 Iwamoto, Reyna      SR Moanalua-HI          2:00.63    1:59.30 QUAL     7  
  3 Harrison, Sophia    SR Cougars              1:58.28    2:00.98 QUAL     6  
  4 Farah, Leigh        JR Cougars              2:02.20    2:02.12 QUAL     5  
  5 Chyba-Rabeendran,   SO Kalani-HI            2:12.14    2:07.10          4  
  6 Colburn, Megan      SR Kalani-HI            2:05.01    2:07.32          3  
  7 Nakakura, Noelle    SR Cougars              2:11.09    2:07.60          2  
  8 Robertson, Kinnedy  JR KAILU-HI             2:14.96    2:15.79          1  
  9 Pan, Amy            SR Roosevelt-HI         2:19.88    2:17.03        
 10 Lonborg, Margaret   JR Roosevelt-HI         2:18.42    2:17.44        
 11 Dutcher, Kailey     JR KALA-HI              2:26.96    2:24.32        
 12 Butcher, Koko       SO Moanalua-HI          2:25.85    2:31.29        
 13 Sakuda, Hailey      SR Kalani-HI            2:29.47    2:33.37        
 14 Nguyen, Lakota      JR Roosevelt-HI         2:45.88    2:34.28        
 15 Prarnahas-Lopes, J  JR Kahuku-HI            2:30.41    2:34.93        
 16 Oyadomari, Hailey   SR Roosevelt-HI         2:36.27    2:35.73        
 17 Donaldson, Fallon   JR KAILU-HI             2:52.18    2:44.17        
 18 Vendiola, Kaylee    JR Kahuku-HI            2:45.26    2:46.41        
 19 Bennion, Aiyanna    JR Kahuku-HI            2:37.48    2:50.17        
 20 Nguyen, Tracee      SO MCK-HI               3:09.04    2:55.77        
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        1:54.79  QUAL
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Takahashi, Jarrett  SR Cougars              1:46.75    1:46.22 QUAL     9  
  2 Duhaylonsod, Rayne  SO Kalani-HI            1:50.03    1:48.28 QUAL     7  
  3 Delgadillo, Sam     JR Cougars              2:00.48    1:59.48          6  
  4 Wong, Casey         SR MCK-HI               2:03.83    2:00.23          5  
  5 Pena, Rui           JR Roosevelt-HI         2:08.22    2:01.68          4  
  6 Hokama-Decker, Kal  SO Kalani-HI            2:03.01    2:01.76          3  
  7 Ishimi, Jase        JR Roosevelt-HI         2:06.79    2:05.09          2  
  8 Dillon, Adam        SO Castle-HI            2:07.71    2:07.71          1  
  9 Watanabe, Riki      FR Kalani-HI            2:07.56    2:10.39        
 10 Zucker, Cobalt      SR Kalani-HI            2:08.74    2:11.09        
 11 Schwab, Luke        SR Moanalua-HI          2:12.32    2:12.38        
 12 Horikawa, Shunjiro  JR Cougars              2:10.87    2:17.33        
 13 Appasamy, Isaiah    JR Cougars              2:19.54    2:19.97        
 14 Ledford, Jonah      JR Moanalua-HI          2:43.75    2:25.23        
 15 Nguyen, Scott       SR MCK-HI               2:42.21    2:27.05        
 16 Hughes, Charles     SO Kahuku-HI            2:32.12    2:31.05        
 17 Whippy, Samuel      JR MCK-HI               2:32.96    2:32.56        
 18 Chung, Devinn       SR Moanalua-HI          2:32.63    2:32.73        
 19 Huynh, Khoa         JR MCK-HI               2:57.43    2:35.44        
 20 Maldanado, Diego    SO Moanalua-HI          3:22.38    3:03.18        
 
Event 7  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        2:23.99  QUAL
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ruelas, Paulina     JR Kalani-HI            2:13.62    2:16.67 QUAL     9  
  2 Kim, Reina          SR Cougars              2:24.14    2:21.87 QUAL     7  
  3 Kaneshiro, Megan    SR Cougars              2:26.54    2:25.08          6  
  4 King, Gessica       SO Kalani-HI            2:26.89    2:29.55          5  
  5 Tajima, Emiko       JR Roosevelt-HI         2:33.46    2:29.69          4  
  6 Niimura, Kanoko     SR Cougars              2:33.78    2:31.20          3  
  7 Dagdagan, Noelle    SR Roosevelt-HI         2:36.66    2:31.72          2  
  8 Martin, D'Elle      JR Roosevelt-HI         2:35.68    2:33.59          1  
  9 Toyofuku, Cienna    FR Kalani-HI            2:34.86    2:40.51        
 10 Lee, Adoria         JR Roosevelt-HI         2:45.41    2:45.73        
 11 Holt, Catherine     SR Kalani-HI            2:52.56    2:49.49        
 12 Hammel, Andie       JR Cougars              2:54.06    2:50.35        
 13 Burian, Kelsey      JR KAILU-HI             3:00.08    3:09.89        
 
Event 8  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        2:10.59  QUAL
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dompe, Brennan      JR Cougars              2:11.09    2:06.14 QUAL     9  
  2 Ishimi, Dillon      FR Roosevelt-HI         2:21.67    2:17.18          7  
  3 Taba, Adam          JR Roosevelt-HI         2:22.05    2:20.58          6  
  4 Iwai-King, Kai      JR Roosevelt-HI         2:28.47    2:23.78          5  
  5 Sakuda, Evan        SO Kalani-HI            2:28.15    2:23.97          4  
  6 Diaz, Frank         JR Cougars              2:24.38    2:23.98          3  
  7 Watanabe, Riki      FR Kalani-HI            2:29.31    2:26.81          2  
  8 Arakaki, Toby       JR Kalani-HI            2:34.97    2:30.68          1  
  9 Cheng, Casey        SR Castle-HI            2:29.60    2:31.46        
 10 Takara, Logan       SO Moanalua-HI          2:49.06    2:40.72        
 11 Ngo, Allan          SO MCK-HI               2:45.50    2:42.07        
 12 Chen, Lleyton       SO Moanalua-HI          2:47.44    2:45.57        
 -- Pukahi, Rudy        SO Kalani-HI            3:07.57         DQ        
      Shoulders past vertical toward breast - back
 
Event 9  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          26.19  QUAL
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carlson, Sofia      SO Cougars                24.92      24.68 QUAL     9  
  2 Croll, Lauren       SO Roosevelt-HI           25.39      25.18 QUAL     7  
  3 Dreyer, Reina       JR Kalani-HI              25.87      25.90 QUAL     6  
  4 Lorenzo, Sarah      SR Cougars                26.40      26.19 QUAL     5  
  5 Oh, LeAnn           SO MCK-HI                 26.55      26.35          4  
  6 Byrne, Vivi         SR Kahuku-HI              28.33      28.08          3  
  7 Oku, Malia          JR Kahuku-HI              29.65      28.53          2  
  8 Fustero, Mia        SO KALA-HI                29.29      29.01          1  
  9 Del Ray, Kailani    SO Kahuku-HI              29.14      29.27        
 10 Halim, Marissa      SR Moanalua-HI            29.42      29.28        
 11 Tengan, Megan       SO Kalani-HI              30.08      29.61        
 12 Lew, Jayci          SR Kalani-HI              29.67      29.76        
 13 Frost, Kawaiola     SO MCK-HI                 30.93      29.94        
 14 Shanley, Megan      SO Kahuku-HI              29.71      29.96        
 15 Fujimori, Lindsey   SO Cougars                31.16      30.63        
 16 Adolpho, Lindsey    SR Castle-HI              30.87      30.82        
 17 Miranda, Anya       SR Roosevelt-HI           31.49      31.57        
 18 Solis, Carolina     SR Moanalua-HI            32.93      31.66        
 19 Hendricks, Haruna   SO KALA-HI                31.67      31.74        
 20 Williams, Daphine   SR Moanalua-HI            31.92      31.81        
 21 Jessee, Rayn        JR KALA-HI                32.19      31.91        
 22 Seamster, Aleah     JR Roosevelt-HI           32.87      31.94        
 23 Wicklund, Kayla     FR Castle-HI              32.62      32.01        
 24 Masulit, Megan      SO Roosevelt-HI           34.55      32.25        
 25 Lovell, Vernette    SO Farrington-HI          34.51      32.69        
 26 Charles, Kealoha    JR KAILU-HI               33.73      32.83        
 27 Fosnock, Sage       SO KAILU-HI               33.66      32.90        
 28 Caires, Ashley      JR Cougars                37.56      33.33        
 29 Muniz, Josephine    SR MCK-HI                 33.15      33.47        
 30 Tucker, BrendaMari  SO KALA-HI                35.63      35.25        
 31 Kam, Angelina       SO MCK-HI                 38.20      36.58        
 32 Ubando, Iris        JR Castle-HI              40.00      36.91        
 33 Yuasa, Karisa       SR Moanalua-HI            42.11      40.55        
 34 Quiniano, Justine   SR Farrington-HI          43.80      41.44        
 
Event 10  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          23.49  QUAL
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hokama-Decker, Kai  SR Kalani-HI              21.82      21.69 QUAL     9  
  2 Wada, Reimon        SR Roosevelt-HI           22.62      22.17 QUAL     7  
  3 Van, Daniel         JR Moanalua-HI            23.46      23.44 QUAL     6  
  4 Schenk, Ryan        SR Castle-HI              23.44      23.70          5  
  5 Ellingson, Tyler    SR Kahuku-HI              24.38      23.81          4  
  6 Molale, Kaililauok  SR Cougars                25.76      24.26          3  
  7 Sakai, Aaron        JR Kalani-HI              23.96      24.35          2  
  8 Myers, Thomas       FR Moanalua-HI            25.17      24.59          1  
  9 Miyake, Eddie       SR Roosevelt-HI           25.44      24.71        
 10 West, Kai           SO KAILU-HI               25.48      24.85        
 11 Johnson, Evan       JR KALA-HI                25.65      25.33        
 12 Wolfersberger, Chr  SO Kahuku-HI              26.21      25.79        
 13 Metcalf, Alexander  SO Kalani-HI              26.69      26.39        
 14 Blackmon, Colton    SO KALA-HI                27.02      26.51        
 15 Nguyen, Scott       SR MCK-HI                 27.70      26.90        
 15 Rackley, Joshua     FR Kahuku-HI              26.62      26.90        
 17 Zhang, Alex         SR Kalani-HI              27.23      27.18        
 18 Pritts, Mason       FR Castle-HI              28.18      28.45        
 19 Schwab, Jack        SO Moanalua-HI            30.01      29.06        
 20 Ashley, Martin         KALA-HI                30.44      29.08        
 21 Kaiwi, Keoni        SO Castle-HI              30.51      29.84        
 22 Yim, Dominic        SO MCK-HI                 29.96      30.21        
 23 Kim, Han            JR MCK-HI                 30.77      31.83        
 24 Maldonado, Noah     SR Moanalua-HI            34.10      32.97        
 25 Wong, Brodey        FR Castle-HI              33.93      35.49        
 -- Anderson, Bay       SO Kahuku-HI              26.93         DQ        
      False start
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        1:03.59  QUAL
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harrison, Sophia    SR Cougars                58.16      57.05 QUAL     9  
  2 Li, Shirley         SR Kalani-HI              59.16      59.11 QUAL     7  
  3 Chua-Chiaco, Katel  JR Cougars              1:03.80    1:03.71          6  
  4 Kaneshiro, Chelsea  JR Roosevelt-HI         1:04.43    1:04.44          5  
  5 Myers, Laura        SR Moanalua-HI          1:05.52    1:05.41          4  
  6 Dagdagan, Noelle    SR Roosevelt-HI         1:07.44    1:05.90          3  
  7 Arakaki, Maya       SR KAILU-HI             1:05.43    1:06.24          2  
  8 Niimura, Kanoko     SR Cougars              1:07.18    1:08.49          1  
  9 Pan, Amy            SR Roosevelt-HI         1:10.50    1:11.03        
 10 Gang, Hannah        SO Roosevelt-HI         1:12.21    1:11.16        
 11 Lew, Jayci          SR Kalani-HI            1:19.66    1:19.47        
 12 Williams, Daphine   SR Moanalua-HI          1:18.52    1:20.55        
 13 Quach, Emily        SR Moanalua-HI          1:21.47    1:22.08        
 14 Altona, Brandey     SR Kalani-HI            1:27.63    1:26.23        
 15 Byrne, Vivi         SR Kahuku-HI            1:20.95    1:27.89        
 16 Bennion, Aiyanna    JR Kahuku-HI            1:24.36    1:32.17        
 17 Kaisho, Clara       SR Cougars              1:33.13    1:32.54        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
          58.39  QUAL
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yoshida, Dylan      SR Kalani-HI              55.55      55.80 QUAL     9  
  2 West, Zachery       FR KALA-HI                57.71      58.47          7  
  3 Myers, Thomas       FR Moanalua-HI          1:00.16      59.59          6  
  4 Garding, Mason      JR Cougars                59.56      59.91          5  
  5 Schenk, Ryan        SR Castle-HI            1:02.93    1:00.09          4  
  6 Ishimi, Dillon      FR Roosevelt-HI         1:01.09    1:00.82          3  
  7 Delgadillo, Sam     JR Cougars                57.93    1:01.47          2  
  8 Makaneole, Lawson   SO Roosevelt-HI         1:09.65    1:07.69          1  
  9 Shiraki, Josaia     SO Moanalua-HI          1:07.26    1:08.26        
 10 Diaz, Frank         JR Cougars              1:11.36    1:10.99        
 11 Arakaki, Toby       JR Kalani-HI            1:09.37    1:11.12        
 12 Hancock, Diego      SO Kalani-HI            1:13.88    1:11.32        
 13 Metcalf, Alexander  SO Kalani-HI            1:20.26    1:16.17        
 14 Chung, Devinn       SR Moanalua-HI          1:18.93    1:16.40        
 15 Hughes, Charles     SO Kahuku-HI            1:16.19    1:17.18        
 16 Wong, Brodey        FR Castle-HI            1:58.77    1:34.02        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          57.49  QUAL
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carlson, Sofia      SO Cougars                53.73      53.38 QUAL     9  
  2 Patterson, Erin     SR Cougars                57.37      55.23 QUAL     7  
  3 Lorenzo, Sarah      SR Cougars                58.48      58.07          6  
  4 Oh, LeAnn           SO MCK-HI               1:00.38      59.86          5  
  5 Ruiz, Kaila         SR Kahuku-HI            1:04.79    1:01.15          4  
  6 Blaskowski, Grace   JR KALA-HI              1:03.84    1:02.02          3  
  7 Kuroiwa, Taylor     SR Cougars              1:04.68    1:02.26          2  
  8 Oku, Malia          JR Kahuku-HI            1:06.06    1:04.08          1  
  9 Tengan, Megan       SO Kalani-HI            1:09.89    1:05.59        
 10 Gimeno, Princess    SR Roosevelt-HI         1:09.52    1:05.61        
 11 Lee, Adoria         JR Roosevelt-HI         1:06.06    1:06.00        
 12 Sakuda, Hailey      SR Kalani-HI            1:08.29    1:07.54        
 13 Carmack, Zoe        JR KALA-HI              1:08.00    1:07.56        
 14 Frost, Kawaiola     SO MCK-HI               1:10.37    1:07.74        
 15 Burian, Kelsey      JR KAILU-HI             1:10.66    1:08.37        
 16 Kunz, Kim           JR Kahuku-HI            1:08.54    1:08.43        
 17 Del Ray, Kailani    SO Kahuku-HI            1:09.05    1:09.60        
 18 Hendricks, Haruna   SO KALA-HI              1:11.01    1:10.65        
 19 Seamster, Aleah     JR Roosevelt-HI         1:13.46    1:11.96        
 20 Diaz Paez, Micaela  SO Kalani-HI            1:10.73    1:12.59        
 21 Yamasaki, Allison   FR Castle-HI            1:21.71    1:13.18        
 22 Masulit, Megan      SO Roosevelt-HI         1:15.22    1:15.04        
 23 Lovell, Vernette    SO Farrington-HI        1:23.37    1:16.05        
 24 Fosnock, Sage       SO KAILU-HI             1:18.26    1:16.97        
 25 Charles, Kealoha    JR KAILU-HI             1:18.95    1:17.51        
 26 Nguyen, Tracee      SO MCK-HI               1:17.54    1:18.41        
 27 Maciel, Karina      SO KALA-HI              1:21.68    1:18.62        
 28 Matayoshi, Zoe      SR Kalani-HI            1:21.21    1:19.06        
 29 Kam, Angelina       SO MCK-HI               1:25.35    1:25.88        
 30 Kawasaki, Kimi      JR Moanalua-HI          1:28.37    1:28.95        
 31 Yuasa, Karisa       SR Moanalua-HI          1:31.43    1:33.12        
 32 Quiniano, Justine   SR Farrington-HI        1:38.83    1:36.23        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          51.99  QUAL
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wada, Reimon        SR Roosevelt-HI           53.08      48.88 QUAL     9  
  2 Van, Daniel         JR Moanalua-HI            52.41      51.95 QUAL     7  
  3 West, Kai           SO KAILU-HI               55.33      53.31          6  
  4 Tran, Dylan         SO Kalani-HI              53.00      53.63          5  
  5 Ellingson, Tyler    SR Kahuku-HI              55.02      53.92          4  
  6 Pena, Rui           JR Roosevelt-HI           56.83      54.08          3  
  7 Molale, Kaililauok  SR Cougars                57.85      55.34          2  
  8 Johnson, Evan       JR KALA-HI                59.92      57.07          1  
  9 Cheng, Casey        SR Castle-HI            1:00.27      58.19        
 10 Kamakura, Jonah     SO Kalani-HI            1:00.69      59.24        
 11 Rackley, Joshua     FR Kahuku-HI              59.00      59.30        
 12 Anderson, Bay       SO Kahuku-HI            1:00.85      59.71        
 13 Tsuneoka, Thayne    SR Kalani-HI            1:00.76      59.85        
 14 Matsumura, Dean     SR Kalani-HI            1:02.39    1:02.52        
 15 Huynh, Khoa         JR MCK-HI               1:10.34    1:03.45        
 16 Whippy, Samuel      JR MCK-HI               1:03.47    1:03.82        
 17 Ledford, Jonah      JR Moanalua-HI          1:13.22    1:04.77        
 18 Kaiwi, Keoni        SO Castle-HI            1:07.88    1:06.22        
 19 Hendricks, Edward   SO Castle-HI            1:09.36    1:07.65        
 20 Pritts, Mason       FR Castle-HI            1:07.05    1:08.14        
 21 Huang, Andy         SR MCK-HI               1:10.26    1:08.60        
 22 Tietjen, Alexander  JR Kahuku-HI            1:16.73    1:10.50        
 23 Yim, Dominic        SO MCK-HI               1:09.48    1:12.41        
 24 Valdez, Isaiah      SO KALA-HI              1:23.93    1:15.71        
 25 Maldonado, Noah     SR Moanalua-HI          1:25.42    1:17.11        
 26 Heidt, Roman        JR KALA-HI              1:20.57    1:19.39        
 27 Maldanado, Diego    SO Moanalua-HI          1:19.74    1:19.64        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        5:45.09  QUAL
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yasumi, Mari        SR Cougars              5:15.30    5:14.37 QUAL     9  
  2 Iwamoto, Reyna      SR Moanalua-HI          5:21.25    5:15.23 QUAL     7  
  3 Robertson, Kinnedy  JR KAILU-HI             5:49.58    5:52.30          6  
  4 Galaida, Claudia    SO Cougars              5:45.04    5:53.04          5  
  5 Toyofuku, Cienna    FR Kalani-HI            5:53.88    6:02.67          4  
  6 Lonborg, Margaret   JR Roosevelt-HI         6:20.63    6:15.20          3  
  7 Gorham, Rachel      JR Cougars              6:22.91    6:37.54          2  
  8 Nguyen, Lakota      JR Roosevelt-HI         7:19.92    7:02.77          1  
  9 Prarnahas-Lopes, J  JR Kahuku-HI            6:56.61    7:10.25        
 10 Altona, Brandey     SR Kalani-HI            7:11.26    7:12.65        
 11 Mizuno, Macey       SR Cougars              7:51.89    7:33.71        
 12 Lee, Regina         SO Kalani-HI            7:24.39    7:34.59        
 -- Diaz Paez, Micaela  SO Kalani-HI            7:40.65        DNF        
      Did not finish
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        5:18.39  QUAL
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Duhaylonsod, Rayne  SO Kalani-HI            4:57.52    4:49.91 QUAL     9  
  2 Dompe, Brennan      JR Cougars              5:10.63    4:57.63 QUAL     7  
  3 Yoshida, Dylan      SR Kalani-HI            5:18.99    5:24.93          6  
  4 Ishimi, Jase        JR Roosevelt-HI         5:42.32    5:41.62          5  
  5 Horikawa, Shunjiro  JR Cougars              6:04.76    6:12.14          4  
  6 Tran, Dylan         SO Kalani-HI            5:48.87    6:12.17          3  
  7 Appasamy, Isaiah    JR Cougars              6:10.32    6:19.90          2  
  8 Hancock, Diego      SO Kalani-HI            6:11.32    6:26.60          1  
  9 Osa, Thomas         SO Cougars              6:30.21    6:28.65        
 10 Schwab, Jack        SO Moanalua-HI          7:38.28    7:21.39        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        1:53.99  QUAL
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kalani High School-HI                       1:49.82    1:44.53 QUAL    18  
     1) Ruelas, Paulina JR              2) King, Gessica SO               
     3) Dreyer, Reina JR                4) Li, Shirley SR                 
  2 Kaiser Cougars                              1:47.42    1:45.76 QUAL    14  
     1) Ikegami, Jenna SR               2) Hanada, Mina SR                
     3) Lorenzo, Sarah SR               4) Kim, Reina SR                  
  3 Roosevelt High School-HI                    1:50.39    1:48.88 QUAL    12  
     1) Croll, Lauren SO                2) Dagdagan, Noelle SR            
     3) Gang, Hannah SO                 4) Pan, Amy SR                    
  4 Moanalua High School-HI                     2:01.65    1:53.48 QUAL    10  
     1) McRae, Bella JR                 2) Halim, Marissa SR              
     3) Myers, Laura SR                 4) Iwamoto, Reyna SR              
  5 Kahuku High School-HI                       1:53.81    1:53.71 QUAL     8  
     1) Ruiz, Kaila SR                  2) Smith, Kayla SO                
     3) Oku, Malia JR                   4) Byrne, Vivi SR                 
  6 McKinley High School-HI                     2:04.46    2:05.70          6  
     1) Oh, LeAnn SO                    2) Frost, Kawaiola SO             
     3) Muniz, Josephine SR             4) Nguyen, Tracee SO              
  7 Castle High School-HI                       2:12.33    2:09.87          4  
     1) Adolpho, Lindsey SR             2) Yamasaki, Allison FR           
     3) Ubando, Iris JR                 4) Wicklund, Kayla FR             
  8 Kalaheo High School-HI                      1:55.72    2:15.62          2  
     1) Hendricks, Haruna SO            2) Jessee, Rayn JR                
     3) Maciel, Karina SO               4) Tucker, BrendaMarie SO         
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        1:42.49  QUAL
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Moanalua High School-HI                     1:49.47    1:40.73 QUAL    18  
     1) Van, Daniel JR                  2) Shiraki, Josaia SO             
     3) Myers, Thomas FR                4) Schwab, Luke SR                
  2 Kalani High School-HI                       1:38.10    1:41.55 QUAL    14  
     1) Sakai, Aaron JR                 2) Hokama-Decker, Kalani SO       
     3) Sakuda, Evan SO                 4) Watanabe, Riki FR              
  3 Kahuku High School-HI                       1:44.51    1:44.06         12  
     1) Ellingson, Tyler SR             2) Rackley, Joshua FR             
     3) Anderson, Bay SO                4) Wolfersberger, Christopher SO  
  4 Castle High School-HI                       1:44.15    1:45.76         10  
     1) Dillon, Adam SO                 2) Cheng, Casey SR                
     3) Schenk, Ryan SR                 4) Kaiwi, Keoni SO                
  5 Kaiser Cougars                              1:49.69    1:47.44          8  
     1) Diaz, Frank JR                  2) Appasamy, Isaiah JR            
     3) Horikawa, Shunjiro JR           4) Molale, Kaililauokek SR        
  6 Kalaheo High School-HI                      1:43.67    1:56.12          6  
     1) Johnson, Evan JR                2) Blackmon, Colton SO            
     3) Ashley, Martin                  4) Valdez, Isaiah SO              
 -- McKinley High School-HI                     1:45.42         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #2
     1) Huang, Andy SR                  2) Kim, Han JR                    
     3) Li, Steven SO                   4) Shintaku, Ryder SO             
 -- Roosevelt High School-HI                    1:37.05         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #3
     1) Wada, Reimon SR                 2) Ishimi, Dillon FR              
     3) Makaneole, Lawson SO            4) Miyake, Eddie SR               
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        1:05.99  QUAL
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Patterson, Erin     SR Cougars              1:01.61      59.13 QUAL     9  
  2 Dreyer, Reina       JR Kalani-HI            1:01.61    1:02.84 QUAL     7  
  3 Chyba-Rabeendran,   SO Kalani-HI            1:09.43    1:05.53 QUAL     6  
  4 Hanada, Mina        SR Cougars              1:08.16    1:06.63          5  
  5 Kaneshiro, Chelsea  JR Roosevelt-HI         1:07.20    1:07.67          4  
  6 Martin, D'Elle      JR Roosevelt-HI         1:11.06    1:09.81          3  
  7 Ikegami, Jenna      SR Cougars              1:08.63    1:10.21          2  
  8 Gakiya, Shayna      SO Cougars              1:12.20    1:10.47          1  
  9 Tajima, Emiko       JR Roosevelt-HI         1:15.09    1:11.27        
 10 Carmack, Zoe        JR KALA-HI              1:16.01    1:16.18        
 11 Gimeno, Princess    SR Roosevelt-HI         1:18.00    1:17.60        
 12 Dutcher, Kailey     JR KALA-HI              1:16.80    1:17.83        
 13 Holt, Catherine     SR Kalani-HI            1:18.52    1:18.45        
 14 Lee, Regina         SO Kalani-HI            1:17.41    1:20.56        
 15 Solis, Carolina     SR Moanalua-HI          1:25.11    1:24.54        
 16 Wicklund, Kayla     FR Castle-HI            1:24.77    1:28.29        
 17 Shanley, Megan      SO Kahuku-HI            1:23.12    1:32.00        
 18 Donaldson, Fallon   JR KAILU-HI             1:31.00    1:33.60        
 19 Tucker, BrendaMari  SO KALA-HI              1:32.97    1:34.26        
 20 Kawasaki, Kimi      JR Moanalua-HI          1:58.70    1:47.80        
 -- Myers, Laura        SR Moanalua-HI          1:16.55        DFS        
      Declared false start
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        1:00.89  QUAL
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Takahashi, Jarrett  SR Cougars                59.31      56.14 QUAL     9  
  2 West, Zachery       FR KALA-HI                58.44      58.47 QUAL     7  
  3 Wong, Casey         SR MCK-HI               1:01.27    1:00.04 QUAL     6  
  4 Garding, Mason      JR Cougars              1:01.23    1:01.49          5  
  5 Sakuda, Evan        SO Kalani-HI            1:09.03    1:05.95          4  
  6 Hokama-Decker, Kal  SO Kalani-HI            1:07.57    1:06.20          3  
  7 Taba, Adam          JR Roosevelt-HI         1:09.88    1:07.77          2  
  8 Miyake, Eddie       SR Roosevelt-HI         1:13.35    1:09.54          1  
  9 Ngo, Allan          SO MCK-HI               1:10.90    1:09.57        
 10 Taitano, Kainoa     SO Kalani-HI            1:11.33    1:09.62        
 11 Kamakura, Jonah     SO Kalani-HI            1:14.71    1:13.19        
 12 Dillon, Adam        SO Castle-HI            1:22.55    1:14.38        
 13 Makaneole, Lawson   SO Roosevelt-HI         1:14.31    1:15.77        
 14 Chen, Lleyton       SO Moanalua-HI          1:27.42    1:18.43        
 15 Hendricks, Edward   SO Castle-HI            1:27.22    1:28.68        
 16 Valdez, Isaiah      SO KALA-HI              1:47.34    1:45.40        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        1:13.99  QUAL
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Croll, Lauren       SO Roosevelt-HI         1:09.91    1:09.15 QUAL     9  
  2 Yasumi, Mari        SR Cougars              1:10.50    1:09.36 QUAL     7  
  3 Nakakura, Noelle    SR Cougars              1:12.42    1:10.16 QUAL     6  
  4 Ruelas, Paulina     JR Kalani-HI            1:09.20    1:10.27 QUAL     5  
  5 Farah, Leigh        JR Cougars              1:10.69    1:10.45 QUAL     4  
  6 King, Gessica       SO Kalani-HI            1:15.52    1:13.44 QUAL     3  
  7 Colburn, Megan      SR Kalani-HI            1:19.48    1:14.87          2  
  8 Kaneshiro, Megan    SR Cougars              1:15.06    1:16.14          1  
  9 Gang, Hannah        SO Roosevelt-HI         1:18.33    1:19.99        
 10 Blaskowski, Grace   JR KALA-HI              1:25.00    1:21.83        
 11 Butcher, Koko       SO Moanalua-HI          1:22.04    1:24.92        
 12 Miranda, Anya       SR Roosevelt-HI         1:26.85    1:25.65        
 13 Adolpho, Lindsey    SR Castle-HI            1:31.83    1:25.76        
 14 Oyadomari, Hailey   SR Roosevelt-HI         1:28.41    1:26.54        
 14 Kunz, Kim           JR Kahuku-HI            1:30.12    1:26.54        
 16 Yamasaki, Allison   FR Castle-HI            1:30.16    1:27.43        
 17 Quach, Emily        SR Moanalua-HI          1:32.35    1:29.57        
 18 Tong-Lee, Vivi      SR Kalani-HI            1:39.40    1:32.35        
 19 Maciel, Karina      SO KALA-HI              1:39.23    1:34.12        
 20 Ubando, Iris        JR Castle-HI            2:08.65    1:48.20        
 21 Jessee, Rayn        JR KALA-HI              1:53.82    1:48.41        
 22 Boulan, Alina       SO KALA-HI              2:08.02    1:56.45        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        1:06.89  QUAL
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hokama-Decker, Kai  SR Kalani-HI            1:04.40    1:04.91 QUAL     9  
  2 Zucker, Cobalt      SR Kalani-HI            1:11.88    1:09.01          7  
  3 Morgan, Conrad      SR Cougars              1:13.94    1:09.88          6  
  4 Iwai-King, Kai      JR Roosevelt-HI         1:14.39    1:12.13          5  
  5 Taitano, Kainoa     SO Kalani-HI            1:12.72    1:12.35          4  
  6 Tsuneoka, Thayne    SR Kalani-HI            1:14.02    1:14.38          3  
  7 Wolfersberger, Chr  SO Kahuku-HI            1:16.07    1:15.60          2  
  8 Takara, Logan       SO Moanalua-HI          1:22.05    1:19.49          1  
  9 Ashley, Martin         KALA-HI              1:25.66    1:21.56        
 10 Blackmon, Colton    SO KALA-HI              1:30.76    1:22.81        
 11 Osa, Thomas         SO Cougars              1:29.06    1:28.47        
 12 Heidt, Roman        JR KALA-HI              1:39.24    1:31.99        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        4:15.49  QUAL
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kaiser Cougars                              3:57.10    3:38.54 QUAL    18  
     1) Harrison, Sophia SR             2) Carlson, Sofia SO              
     3) Patterson, Erin SR              4) Yasumi, Mari SR                
  2 Kalani High School-HI                       3:44.84    3:51.49 QUAL    14  
     1) Colburn, Megan SR               2) Ruelas, Paulina JR             
     3) Dreyer, Reina JR                4) Li, Shirley SR                 
  3 Roosevelt High School-HI                    4:05.19    4:04.83 QUAL    12  
     1) Lonborg, Margaret JR            2) Kaneshiro, Chelsea JR          
     3) Martin, D'Elle JR               4) Tajima, Emiko JR               
  4 Moanalua High School-HI                     4:14.20    4:17.31         10  
     1) McRae, Bella JR                 2) Butcher, Koko SO               
     3) Halim, Marissa SR               4) Iwamoto, Reyna SR              
  5 Kalaheo High School-HI                      4:47.11    4:26.21          8  
     1) Carmack, Zoe JR                 2) Fustero, Mia SO                
     3) Dutcher, Kailey JR              4) Blaskowski, Grace JR           
  6 Kahuku High School-HI                       4:13.46    4:32.86          6  
     1) Ruiz, Kaila SR                  2) Kunz, Kim JR                   
     3) Oku, Malia JR                   4) Byrne, Vivi SR                 
  7 McKinley High School-HI                     4:42.88    4:42.72          4  
     1) Oh, LeAnn SO                    2) Frost, Kawaiola SO             
     3) Nguyen, Tracee SO               4) Muniz, Josephine SR            
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        3:58.89  QUAL
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kalani High School-HI                       3:24.32    3:25.39 QUAL    18  
     1) Tran, Dylan SO                  2) Yoshida, Dylan SR              
     3) Duhaylonsod, Rayne SO           4) Hokama-Decker, Kaiko SR        
  2 Kaiser Cougars                              3:30.50    3:28.82 QUAL    14  
     1) Delgadillo, Sam JR              2) Dompe, Brennan JR              
     3) Garding, Mason JR               4) Takahashi, Jarrett SR          
  3 Moanalua High School-HI                     3:50.93    3:51.97 QUAL    12  
     1) Van, Daniel JR                  2) Shiraki, Josaia SO             
     3) Schwab, Luke SR                 4) Chen, Lleyton SO               
  4 Kahuku High School-HI                       4:01.39    3:58.20 QUAL    10  
     1) Ellingson, Tyler SR             2) Anderson, Bay SO               
     3) Rackley, Joshua FR              4) Wolfersberger, Christopher SO  
  5 McKinley High School-HI                     4:08.93    4:05.63          8  
     1) Wong, Casey SR                  2) Whippy, Samuel JR              
     3) Nguyen, Scott SR                4) Huynh, Khoa JR                 
  6 Kalaheo High School-HI                      4:14.03    4:27.70          6  
     1) West, Zachery FR                2) Johnson, Evan JR               
     3) Ashley, Martin                  4) Valdez, Isaiah SO              
  7 Castle High School-HI                       3:57.17    4:48.96          4  
     1) Kaiwi, Keoni SO                 2) Hendricks, Edward II SO        
     3) Wong, Brodey FR                 4) Pritts, Mason FR               
 -- Roosevelt High School-HI                    3:37.12         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #3
     1) Ishimi, Jase JR                 2) Wada, Reimon SR                
     3) Ishimi, Dillon FR               4) Taba, Adam JR                  
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Kaiser Cougars                      321   2. Kalani High School                  276
  3. Roosevelt High School               152   4. Moanalua High School                105
  5. Kahuku High School                   60   6. Kalaheo High School                  51
  7. McKinley High School                 44   8. Castle High School                   38
  9. Kailua High School Swim Team         23