Hawaii Swim
2019 OIA Varsity Swimming & Diving Championships 25-26 January 2018
Session01::Session02
Team Scores::Individual Scores
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        2:09.89  QUAL
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kaiser Cougars                                    1:49.23    1:51.08 qQUAL  
     1) Patterson, Erin SR              2) Yasumi, Mari SR                
     3) Harrison, Sophia SR             4) Kim, Reina SR                  
  2 Leilehua High School                              1:57.57    1:55.99 qQUAL  
     1) Okuma, Megan JR                 2) Takashige, Kaya JR             
     3) Dinsmore-Nassar, Taylor JR      4) Arne, Abigail FR               
  3 Mililani High School-HI                           1:57.61    1:57.18 qQUAL  
     1) Amrich, Jewel SR                2) King, Katrina FR               
     3) Low, Natalie FR                 4) Echavaria, Abigail SO          
  4 Kalani High School-HI                             1:53.48    2:03.94 qQUAL  
     1) Chyba-Rabeendran, Mandarine SO  2) Colburn, Megan SR              
     3) King, Gessica SO                4) Lew, Jayci SR                  
  5 Moanalua High School-HI                           2:09.86    2:13.94 q      
     1) Komatsu, Madison SR             2) Myers, Laura SR                
     3) Halim, Marissa SR               4) Williams, Daphine SR           
  6 James Campbell High School-HI                     2:06.76    2:15.58 q      
     1) Joven, Angelica SR              2) Esteban, Emily SR              
     3) Badis, Ashley SR                4) Lopez, Kaya JR                 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Kapolei High School                               1:58.76    2:16.60 q      
     1) Edwards, Annika SR              2) Bridgeford, Chloe JR           
     3) Forte, Maikalea JR              4) Gould, Ilikea FR               
  8 Kailua High School Swim Team-HI                   2:19.32    2:16.71 q      
     1) Arakaki, Maya SR                2) Burian, Kelsey JR              
     3) Robertson, Kinnedy JR           4) Lyden, Logan SO                
  9 Pearl City High School                            2:16.69    2:18.70 q      
     1) Chung, Miya SO                  2) Fujita, Malia SR               
     3) Ogoso, Allison SR               4) Heath, Emma JR                 
 10 Waipahu Marauders-HI                              2:26.63    2:25.63 q      
     1) Tucker, Linnea SR               2) Villanueva, Audrey JR          
     3) Cabigas, Halee JR               4) Lauser, Deena FR               
 11 Kahuku High School-HI                             2:22.13    2:31.26 q      
     1) Shanley, Megan SO               2) Vendiola, Kaylee JR            
     3) Bennion, Aiyanna JR             4) Del Ray, Kailani SO            
 12 Waialua High School-HI                            2:23.00    2:35.01 q      
     1) Courtois, Namika SR             2) Robinson, Ruby JR              
     3) Hodges, Thurston SR             4) Pescaia, Isabelle JR           
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Kalaheo High School-HI                            2:13.61    2:40.76        
     1) Hendricks, Haruna SO            2) Jessee, Rayn JR                
     3) Dutcher, Kailey JR              4) Tucker, BrendaMarie SO         
 14 Aiea High School                                  2:51.75    2:50.43        
     1) Rivera, Ana SR                  2) So, Kayla SR                   
     3) Narciso, Connor FR              4) Tedrick, Hailey FR             
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Roosevelt High School-HI                          2:00.45         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #4
     1) Kaneshiro, Chelsea JR           2) Croll, Lauren SO               
     3) Dagdagan, Noelle SR             4) Tajima, Emiko JR               
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        1:58.29  QUAL
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Mililani High School-HI                           1:41.51    1:41.48 qQUAL  
     1) Cober, Arec SR                  2) Wojack, Kosmo JR               
     3) Saito, Aaron SO                 4) Kea, Kahiau SO                 
  2 Kaiser Cougars                                    1:49.84    1:46.50 qQUAL  
     1) Delgadillo, Sam JR              2) Dompe, Brennan JR              
     3) Takahashi, Jarrett SR           4) Ginoza, Micah JR               
  3 James Campbell High School-HI                     1:48.69    1:47.73 qQUAL  
     1) Ahuna, Kamehana FR              2) Guevarra, Bryan JR             
     3) Fergueson, Colin SR             4) Johnston, Alexander SO         
  4 Waipahu Marauders-HI                              1:48.34    1:47.77 qQUAL  
     1) Tucker, Dylan SR                2) Metrose, Kurt JR               
     3) Tucker, Marlin SR               4) Czerwinski, John SR            
  5 Kalani High School-HI                             1:54.86    1:50.56 qQUAL  
     1) Sakuda, Evan SO                 2) Zucker, Cobalt SR              
     3) Yoshida, Dylan SR               4) Sakai, Aaron JR                
  6 Moanalua High School-HI                           1:54.84    1:57.10 qQUAL  
     1) Myers, Thomas FR                2) Van, Daniel JR                 
     3) Takara, Logan SO                4) Chen, Lleyton SO               
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Kapolei High School                               1:57.65    1:57.66 qQUAL  
     1) Asencios, Thomas SR             2) Ancheta, Isaiah SO             
     3) Udani, Jordan SR                4) Falvre, Oscar SR               
  8 Pearl City High School                            2:05.60    1:58.57 q      
     1) Chung, Pono SO                  2) Takai, Matt SR                 
     3) Rodrigues, Jake-Louis JR        4) Kobayashi, Joshua SR           
  9 Leilehua High School                              2:02.85    1:58.96 q      
     1) Maldonado, David JR             2) Ward, Christian FR             
     3) Winston, Nathan SO              4) Samoson-Ruddock, Darian SO     
 10 McKinley High School-HI                           2:02.18    2:03.05 q      
     1) Wong, Casey SR                  2) Whippy, Samuel JR              
     3) Ngo, Allan SO                   4) Nguyen, Scott SR               
 -- Roosevelt High School-HI                          1:56.01         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #2
     1) Taba, Adam JR                   2) Iwai-King, Kai JR              
     3) Ishimi, Jase JR                 4) Pena, Rui JR                   
 -- Castle High School-HI                             2:03.29        DFS        
      Declared false start - Misc
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        2:06.89  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Iwamoto, Reyna            SR Moanalua-HI          2:00.63    2:00.06 qQUAL  
  2 Farah, Leigh              JR Cougars              2:02.12    2:02.73 qQUAL  
  3 Harrison, Sophia          SR Cougars              1:58.28    2:04.00 qQUAL  
  4 Colburn, Megan            SR Kalani-HI            2:05.01    2:04.90 qQUAL  
  5 Chyba-Rabeendran, Mandar  SO Kalani-HI            2:07.10    2:05.24 qQUAL  
  6 Low, Natalie              FR MILI-HI              2:05.66    2:05.55 qQUAL  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Wilson, Helen             JR Radford-HI           2:08.74    2:07.53 q      
  8 Nakakura, Noelle          SR Cougars              2:07.60    2:08.67 q      
  9 Hernandez, Leilani        SO MILI-HI              2:11.47    2:10.55 q      
 10 Dinsmore-Nassar, Taylor   JR Mules                2:16.87    2:13.33 q      
 11 Pan, Amy                  SR Roosevelt-HI         2:17.03    2:16.39 q      
 12 Hipolito, Codi            FR MILI-HI              2:17.88    2:16.43 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Lonborg, Margaret         JR Roosevelt-HI         2:17.44    2:16.94        
 14 Fujita, Malia             SR PCHS                 2:22.37    2:17.40        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Forte, Maikalea           JR KAPO                 2:27.12    2:23.15        
 16 Dutcher, Kailey           JR KALA-HI              2:24.32    2:24.51        
 17 Chung, Miya               SO PCHS                 3:23.01    2:25.27        
 18 Peters, Brina             SO Mules                2:50.75    2:26.52        
 19 Edwards, Annika           SR KAPO                 2:30.44    2:28.45        
 20 Kelly, Malia              SO Campbell-HI          2:40.35    2:29.10        
 21 O'Leary, Emma             SO WHS-HI               2:31.17    2:30.23        
 22 Prarnahas-Lopes, Jade     JR Kahuku-HI            2:30.41    2:30.26        
 23 Martinez, Emily           SO Mules                2:28.65    2:30.34        
 24 Lopez, Kaya               JR Campbell-HI          2:39.26    2:32.60        
 25 Mantanona, Mia            SO Campbell-HI          2:40.39    2:33.30        
 26 Williams, Daphine         SR Moanalua-HI          2:43.22    2:33.35        
 27 Viveiros, Lilinoe         FR MILI-HI              2:34.61    2:33.60        
 28 Nguyen, Lakota            JR Roosevelt-HI         2:34.28    2:33.70        
 29 Marrero, Alexis           SR Campbell-HI          2:38.16    2:37.62        
 30 Kaisho, Clara             SR Cougars              2:48.57    2:38.86        
 31 Rivera, Ana               SR AIEA                 2:42.15    2:39.46        
 32 Wills, Audrey             SR Radford-HI           2:46.85    2:46.32        
 33 Pacis, Jennnifer          JR MCK-HI               2:52.40    2:46.77        
 34 Vendiola, Kaylee          JR Kahuku-HI            2:45.26    2:47.08        
 35 Pescaia, Isabelle         JR WHS-HI               2:51.04    2:49.51        
 36 Olaes, Isabella           SR KAPO                 3:50.57    2:49.63        
 37 Nguyen, Tracee            SO MCK-HI               2:55.77    2:53.37        
 38 Hodges, Thurston          SR WHS-HI               2:57.51    2:54.75        
 39 Skinner, Lana             FR WHS-HI               3:02.10    2:55.48        
 40 Tucker, BrendaMarie       SO KALA-HI              3:12.56    2:57.98        
 41 Gates, Ryleigh            JR KAPO                 3:22.07    3:24.83        
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        1:54.79  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Palmieri, Jake            JR Radford-HI           1:47.73    1:46.76 qQUAL  
  2 Ginoza, Micah             JR Cougars              1:52.11    1:47.36 qQUAL  
  3 Saito, Aaron              SO MILI-HI              1:51.92    1:49.24 qQUAL  
  4 Dompe, Brennan            JR Cougars              1:55.23    1:51.13 qQUAL  
  5 Yoshida, Dylan            SR Kalani-HI            1:55.19    1:54.79 qQUAL  
  6 Delgadillo, Sam           JR Cougars              1:59.48    1:56.89 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Tanaka, Tytus             FR MILI-HI              1:59.45    1:58.77 q      
  8 Babcock, Alexander        JR MILI-HI              2:00.43    1:59.88 q      
  9 Pena, Rui                 JR Roosevelt-HI         2:01.68    2:00.59 q      
 10 Udani, Jordan             SR KAPO                 2:01.13    2:00.85 q      
 11 Wong, Casey               SR MCK-HI               2:00.23    2:00.93 q      
 12 Ishimi, Jase              JR Roosevelt-HI         2:05.09    2:01.29 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Hokama-Decker, Kalani     SO Kalani-HI            2:01.76    2:03.60        
 14 Wiley, Timothy            SO KAPO                 2:07.03    2:05.23        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Fergueson, Ian            JR Campbell-HI          2:04.92    2:06.48        
 16 Dillon, Adam              SO Castle-HI            2:07.71    2:07.22        
 17 Watanabe, Riki            FR Kalani-HI            2:07.56    2:10.77        
 18 McGuire, James            JR MILI-HI              2:16.30    2:11.18        
 19 Winston, Nathan           SO Mules                2:14.32    2:12.61        
 20 Zucker, Cobalt            SR Kalani-HI            2:08.74    2:17.55        
 21 Appasamy, Isaiah          JR Cougars              2:19.54    2:18.09        
 22 Acohido, Jay              SO Mules                2:13.12    2:18.81        
 23 Ledford, Jonah            JR Moanalua-HI          2:43.75    2:22.41        
 24 Hughes, Charles           SO Kahuku-HI            2:31.05    2:22.65        
 25 Ohama, Kasey              FR PCHS                 2:30.29    2:23.43        
 26 Asencios, Peter           FR KAPO                 2:28.25    2:25.17        
 27 Jones, Eli                FR PCHS                 2:31.98    2:25.70        
 28 Huynh, Khoa               JR MCK-HI               2:35.44    2:30.37        
 29 Beesley-Wadzinski, Ben    JR Campbell-HI          2:37.71    2:32.47        
 30 Whippy, Samuel            JR MCK-HI               2:32.56    2:32.63        
 31 Chung, Devinn             SR Moanalua-HI          2:32.63    2:32.70        
 32 Parker, Cory              JR Campbell-HI          2:32.66    2:35.44        
 33 Hata, Jazerick            SR AIEA                 3:01.62    2:36.70        
 34 Schwab, Jack              SO Moanalua-HI          2:54.89    2:40.90        
 35 Yim, Dominic              SO MCK-HI               3:18.99    2:48.72        
 36 Maldonado, Noah           SR Moanalua-HI          3:23.95    2:59.10        
 
Event 7  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        2:23.99  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Ruelas, Paulina           JR Kalani-HI            2:13.62    2:15.82 qQUAL  
  2 Silva, Angela             SR KAPO                 2:19.87    2:18.56 qQUAL  
  3 Okuma, Megan              JR Mules                2:25.38    2:21.05 qQUAL  
  4 Kim, Reina                SR Cougars              2:21.87    2:21.52 qQUAL  
  5 Kaneshiro, Megan          SR Cougars              2:25.08    2:21.82 qQUAL  
  6 Kaneshiro, Chelsea        JR Roosevelt-HI         2:28.46    2:25.54 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 King, Gessica             SO Kalani-HI            2:26.89    2:26.05 q      
  8 LeDoux, Andie             SO KAPO                 2:26.56    2:26.75 q      
  9 Amrich, Jewel             SR MILI-HI              2:24.53    2:27.11 q      
 10 Dagdagan, Noelle          SR Roosevelt-HI         2:31.72    2:29.19 q      
 11 Tajima, Emiko             JR Roosevelt-HI         2:29.69    2:29.49 q      
 12 Niimura, Kanoko           SR Cougars              2:31.20    2:29.59 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Johnasen, Sophia          SO MILI-HI              2:28.77    2:31.36        
 14 Galaida, Claudia          SO Cougars              2:31.68    2:32.15        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Gang, Hannah              SO Roosevelt-HI         2:43.06    2:34.85        
 16 Arne, Abigail             FR Mules                2:39.48    2:37.04        
 17 Caicedo, Taumana          SO WHS-HI               2:38.30    2:37.68        
 18 Bridgeford, Chloe         JR KAPO                 2:42.32    2:38.55        
 19 Faria, Ava                SO Campbell-HI          2:45.66    2:42.64        
 20 Segovia, Maysa            JR MILI-HI              2:46.39    2:42.94        
 21 Joven, Angelica           SR Campbell-HI          3:01.84    2:50.84        
 22 Holt, Catherine           SR Kalani-HI            2:49.49    2:52.98        
 23 Pettaway, Keisha          FR MILI-HI              2:56.76    3:00.47        
 24 Narciso, Connor           FR AIEA                 3:05.57    3:04.09        
 25 Diaz Paez, Micaela        SO Kalani-HI            3:22.48    3:06.34        
 26 Pasoquen-Rabago, Kobie    SR Mules                3:13.56    3:07.75        
 -- Burian, Kelsey            JR KAILU-HI             3:00.08        DFS        
      Declared false start - Misc
 
Event 8  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        2:10.59  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Takahashi, Jarrett        SR Cougars              2:08.46    2:00.36 qQUAL  
  2 Duhaylonsod, Rayne        SO Kalani-HI            2:07.02    2:01.74 qQUAL  
  3 Wojack, Kosmo             JR MILI-HI              2:00.71    2:03.14 qQUAL  
  4 Takai, Matt               SR PCHS                 2:06.70    2:04.17 qQUAL  
  5 Ishimi, Dillon            FR Roosevelt-HI         2:17.18    2:17.49 q      
  6 Tran, Dylan               SO Kalani-HI            2:14.61    2:17.66 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Taba, Adam                JR Roosevelt-HI         2:20.58    2:18.57 q      
  8 Chung, Pono               SO PCHS                 2:17.89    2:19.08 q      
  9 Diaz, Frank               JR Cougars              2:23.98    2:19.78 q      
 10 Sakuda, Evan              SO Kalani-HI            2:23.97    2:21.50 q      
 11 Ahuna, Kamehana           FR Campbell-HI          2:26.61    2:21.78 q      
 12 Iwai-King, Kai            JR Roosevelt-HI         2:23.78    2:22.57 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Cheng, Casey              SR Castle-HI            2:29.60    2:26.34        
 14 Arakaki, Toby             JR Kalani-HI            2:30.68    2:29.82        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Lum, Jalen                FR MILI-HI              2:30.23    2:31.31        
 16 Visperas, Noa             JR MILI-HI              2:32.08    2:32.18        
 17 Horikawa, Shunjiro        JR Cougars              2:36.12    2:33.32        
 18 Ward, Christian           FR Mules                2:37.19    2:34.27        
 19 Ancheta, Isaiah           SO KAPO                 2:28.94    2:36.24        
 20 Ngo, Allan                SO MCK-HI               2:42.07    2:43.56        
 21 Sato, Hunter              SO Mules                2:53.94    2:52.20        
 
Event 9  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          26.19  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Fujii, Kate               SR Kalani-HI              24.87      24.05 qQUAL  
  2 Carlson, Sofia            SO Cougars                24.68      24.59 qQUAL  
  3 Cardona, Tia              SO KAPO                   25.89      25.20 qQUAL  
  4 Jiang, Christie           FR Campbell-HI            25.40      25.24 qQUAL  
  5 Dreyer, Reina             JR Kalani-HI              25.87      25.36 qQUAL  
  6 Croll, Lauren             SO Roosevelt-HI           25.18      25.39 qQUAL  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Oh, LeAnn                 SO MCK-HI                 26.35      25.91 qQUAL  
  8 Echavaria, Abigail        SO MILI-HI                26.41      26.38 q      
  9 Lorenzo, Sarah            SR Cougars                26.19      26.58 q      
 10 Shaw, Nina                FR MILI-HI                27.45      27.20 q      
 11 Troup, Tatiana            SR Campbell-HI            27.29      27.40 q      
 12 Jansen, Savannah          SO WHS-HI                 27.69      27.42 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Kuroiwa, Taylor           SR Cougars                28.84      27.43        
 14 McCall, Maile             SO MILI-HI                27.97      27.61        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Ruiz, Kaila               SR Kahuku-HI              27.58      27.71        
 16 Cabigas, Halee            JR Marauders-HI           29.09      27.92        
 17 Byrne, Vivi               SR Kahuku-HI              28.08      27.94        
 18 Oku, Malia                JR Kahuku-HI              28.53      28.49        
 19 Halim, Marissa            SR Moanalua-HI            29.42      28.64        
 20 Choi, Keelia              JR Campbell-HI            28.83      28.73        
 21 Fustero, Mia              SO KALA-HI                29.01      28.82        
 22 Smith, Kayla              SO Kahuku-HI              30.47      28.95        
 23 Skinner, Maile            JR WHS-HI                 29.02      29.02        
 24 Ogoso, Allison            SR PCHS                   30.59      29.11        
 25 Frost, Kawaiola           SO MCK-HI                 29.94      29.33        
 26 Lubecke, Lana             SO Kalani-HI              29.79      30.02        
 27 Quereto-Medeiros, Taylor  FR KAPO                   32.50      30.05        
 28 Badis, Ashley             SR Campbell-HI            28.89      30.27        
 29 Rivera, Ana               SR AIEA                   30.36      30.39        
 30 Miranda, Anya             SR Roosevelt-HI           31.49      30.47        
 31 Narciso, Connor           FR AIEA                   30.87      30.63        
 32 Mizuno, Macey             SR Cougars                31.20      30.73        
 33 Yamasaki, Allison         FR Castle-HI              32.44      30.80        
 34 Schmidt, Hannah           SO Mules                  30.96      31.13        
 35 Lauser, Deena             FR Marauders-HI           31.70      31.23        
 36 Naley, Ella               SO Radford-HI             32.24      31.26        
 37 Hendricks, Haruna         SO KALA-HI                31.67      31.71        
 38 Wicklund, Kayla           FR Castle-HI              32.01      31.75        
 39 Gould, Ilikea             FR KAPO                   31.79      31.84        
 40 Jessee, Rayn              JR KALA-HI                31.91      31.88        
 41 Masulit, Megan            SO Roosevelt-HI           32.25      32.18        
 42 Seamster, Aleah           JR Roosevelt-HI           31.94      32.21        
 43 Wills, Audrey             SR Radford-HI             32.23      32.56        
 44 Lovell, Vernette          SO Farrington-HI          32.69      32.67        
 45 Johnson, Kylee            SO Mules                  33.62      33.03        
 46 Skinner, Lana             FR WHS-HI                 32.59      33.07        
 47 Fosnock, Sage             SO KAILU-HI               33.66      33.89        
 48 Kong, Srey Nich           JR MILI-HI                36.37      34.08        
 49 Tilitle, Kiana            JR Moanalua-HI            34.45      34.12        
 50 Matayoshi, Zoe            SR Kalani-HI              35.44      34.49        
 51 Maeda, Keeli              SR PCHS                   40.25      36.19        
 52 Pacleb, Keona             FR Marauders-HI           36.73      36.52        
 53 Kam, Angelina             SO MCK-HI                 36.58      36.70        
 54 Ubando, Iris              JR Castle-HI              36.91      36.88        
 55 Villanueva, Audrey        JR Marauders-HI           37.75      37.25        
 56 Akasaki, Kari-Ann         SR PCHS                   40.29      37.40        
 57 Gates, Ryleigh            JR KAPO                   37.25      39.11        
 58 Yuasa, Karisa             SR Moanalua-HI            42.11      39.87        
 59 Tedrick, Hailey           FR AIEA                   42.49      40.46        
 60 Quiniano, Justine Camill  SR Farrington-HI          41.44      41.14        
 61 So, Kayla                 SR AIEA                   40.52      42.48        
 62 Boulan, Alina             SO KALA-HI                46.00      44.68        
 
Event 10  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          23.49  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Hokama-Decker, Kaiko      SR Kalani-HI              21.69      21.33 qQUAL  
  2 Fergueson, Colin          SR Campbell-HI            22.03      22.03 qQUAL  
  3 Wada, Reimon              SR Roosevelt-HI           22.17      22.04 qQUAL  
  4 Tucker, Marlin            SR Marauders-HI           22.37      22.20 qQUAL  
  5 Tucker, Dylan             SR Marauders-HI           22.43      22.51 qQUAL  
  6 Schenk, Ryan              SR Castle-HI              23.44      22.93 qQUAL  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Kea, Kahiau               SO MILI-HI                23.33      23.04 qQUAL  
  8 Honda, Pierce             JR Radford-HI             24.22      23.24 qQUAL  
  9 Johnston, Alexander       SO Campbell-HI            23.93      23.86 q      
 10 Sakai, Aaron              JR Kalani-HI              23.96      24.28 q      
 10 Molale, Kaililauokek      SR Cougars                24.26      24.28 q      
 12 West, Kai                 SO KAILU-HI               24.85      24.31 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Merlander, Jason          SR WHS-HI                 24.13      24.32        
 14 Metrose, Kurt             JR Marauders-HI           24.61     J24.32        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Myers, Thomas             FR Moanalua-HI            25.17      24.49        
 16 Miyake, Eddie             SR Roosevelt-HI           24.71      24.53        
 17 Lorenzo, Taven            JR Campbell-HI            25.00      24.61        
 18 Mantanona, Caleb          SR Campbell-HI            24.30      24.62        
 19 Walthouse, Robert         JR MILI-HI                24.84      25.07        
 20 Johnson, Evan             JR KALA-HI                25.33      25.14        
 21 Wolfersberger, Christoph  SO Kahuku-HI              25.79      25.82        
 22 Tsuneoka, Thayne          SR Kalani-HI              26.34      25.97        
 23 Falvre, Oscar             SR KAPO                   26.48      25.98        
 24 Anderson, Bay             SO Kahuku-HI              26.93      26.21        
 25 Rackley, Joshua           FR Kahuku-HI              26.62      26.22        
 26 Kobayashi, Joshua         SR PCHS                   27.86      26.33        
 27 Blackmon, Colton          SO KALA-HI                26.51      26.36        
 28 Metcalf, Alexander        SO Kalani-HI              26.39      26.40        
 29 Nguyen, Jimmy             SR Farrington-HI          27.03      26.66        
 30 Banes, Kaimana            SR WHS-HI                 27.61      26.73        
 31 Padron, Cyrus             JR AIEA                   28.56      26.93        
 32 Padron, Javin             JR AIEA                   27.22      27.12        
 33 Pritts, Mason             FR Castle-HI              28.18      27.27        
 34 Moreland, Dresdan         SR WHS-HI                 28.67      27.61        
 35 Welch, Joshua             SO MILI-HI                28.88      27.72        
 36 Boyd, Dayson              JR Radford-HI             28.51      28.17        
 37 Ashley, Martin               KALA-HI                29.08      28.63        
 38 Ramos, Hana               FR WHS-HI                 30.15      28.74        
 39 Schwab, Jack              SO Moanalua-HI            30.01      29.44        
 40 Li, Steven                SO MCK-HI                 31.48      29.57        
 41 Malanog, Danny            SR Mules                  30.41      29.80        
 42 Yim, Dominic              SO MCK-HI                 29.96      30.01        
 43 Bannister, David          SR Marauders-HI           29.96      30.66        
 44 Kim, Han                  JR MCK-HI                 30.77      31.15        
 45 Huynh, Jackie             SO MCK-HI                 32.73      32.34        
 46 Wong, Brodey              FR Castle-HI              33.93      33.69        
 47 Wayne, Jamie              JR MILI-HI                39.66      33.77        
 48 Maldanado, Diego          SO Moanalua-HI            33.68      34.74        
 49 Valdez, Isaiah            SO KALA-HI                38.61      35.28        
 50 Bue, Noah                 SR PCHS                   42.51      35.80        
 51 Tamura, Shayde            SO PCHS                   41.08      36.16        
 -- Ellingson, Tyler          SR Kahuku-HI              23.81         DQ        
      False start
 -- Maldonado, David          JR Mules                  22.58         DQ        
      False start
 -- Kamei, Trevan             JR PCHS                   43.85         DQ        
      No touch on turn
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        1:03.59  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Takashige, Kaya           JR Mules                  56.11      57.79 qQUAL  
  2 Harrison, Sophia          SR Cougars                57.05      58.11 qQUAL  
  3 Domingo, Mikaila          JR KAPO                   59.41      59.52 qQUAL  
  4 Chua-Chiaco, Katelyn      JR Cougars              1:03.71    1:03.47 qQUAL  
  5 Cabigas, Halee            JR Marauders-HI         1:04.44    1:03.82 q      
  6 Kaneshiro, Chelsea        JR Roosevelt-HI         1:04.43    1:04.08 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Arakaki, Maya             SR KAILU-HI             1:05.43    1:04.26 q      
  8 Dagdagan, Noelle          SR Roosevelt-HI         1:05.90    1:05.36 q      
  9 Myers, Laura              SR Moanalua-HI          1:05.52    1:05.87 q      
 10 Hanada, Mina              SR Cougars              1:08.32    1:07.29 q      
 11 Niimura, Kanoko           SR Cougars              1:07.18    1:07.45 q      
 12 Hipolito, Codi            FR MILI-HI              1:10.63    1:09.33 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Gang, Hannah              SO Roosevelt-HI         1:11.16    1:10.66        
 14 Segovia, Maysa            JR MILI-HI              1:16.73    1:11.32        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Ogoso, Allison            SR PCHS                 1:12.62    1:14.85        
 16 Viveiros, Lilinoe         FR MILI-HI              1:24.47    1:19.55        
 17 Lew, Jayci                SR Kalani-HI            1:19.47    1:19.69        
 18 Williams, Daphine         SR Moanalua-HI          1:18.52    1:19.93        
 19 Oyadomari, Hailey         SR Roosevelt-HI         1:19.18    1:20.42        
 20 Del Ray, Kailani          SO Kahuku-HI            1:25.01    1:20.59        
 21 Sakuda, Hailey            SR Kalani-HI            1:20.45    1:21.85        
 22 Namsinh, Cora Lei         JR Campbell-HI          1:28.95    1:24.28        
 23 O'Leary, Emma             SO WHS-HI               1:23.69    1:24.61        
 24 Altona, Brandey           SR Kalani-HI            1:26.23    1:26.31        
 25 Pasoquen-Rabago, Kobie    SR Mules                1:23.73    1:26.54        
 26 Pettaway, Keisha          FR MILI-HI              1:25.65    1:27.99        
 27 Pozas, Darllene           SR Mules                1:33.02    1:28.13        
 28 Bennion, Aiyanna          JR Kahuku-HI            1:24.36    1:30.64        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
          58.39  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Saito, Aaron              SO MILI-HI                52.19      51.41 qQUAL  
  2 Hokama-Decker, Kaiko      SR Kalani-HI              52.46      52.40 qQUAL  
  3 Tucker, Dylan             SR Marauders-HI           55.10      54.46 qQUAL  
  4 Yoshida, Dylan            SR Kalani-HI              55.55      56.72 qQUAL  
  5 Honda, Pierce             JR Radford-HI             58.49      56.87 qQUAL  
  6 West, Zachery             FR KALA-HI                57.71      57.31 qQUAL  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Delgadillo, Sam           JR Cougars                57.93      58.28 qQUAL  
  8 Myers, Thomas             FR Moanalua-HI          1:00.16      58.49 q      
  9 Schenk, Ryan              SR Castle-HI            1:00.09      58.82 q      
 10 Ishimi, Dillon            FR Roosevelt-HI         1:00.82      59.96 q      
 11 Tran, Dylan               SO Kalani-HI            1:00.08    1:00.57 q      
 12 Lee, Jonah                SO Radford-HI           1:00.67    1:01.58 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Tanaka, Tytus             FR MILI-HI              1:02.40    1:03.61        
 14 Fergueson, Ian            JR Campbell-HI          1:01.22    1:03.68        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Ellison, Tyrell           SO MILI-HI              1:03.19    1:03.91        
 16 Wiley, Timothy            SO KAPO                 1:06.00    1:04.04        
 17 Ohama, Kasey              FR PCHS                 1:17.97    1:10.96        
 18 Chung, Devinn             SR Moanalua-HI          1:18.93    1:15.46        
 19 Hughes, Charles           SO Kahuku-HI            1:16.19    1:16.03        
 20 Samoson-Ruddock, Darian   SO Mules                1:41.95    1:16.91        
 21 Wong, Brodey              FR Castle-HI            1:34.02    1:29.25        
 -- Hancock, Diego            SO Kalani-HI            1:11.32         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          57.49  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Fujii, Kate               SR Kalani-HI              53.83      53.24 qQUAL  
  2 Carlson, Sofia            SO Cougars                53.38      54.31 qQUAL  
  3 Patterson, Erin           SR Cougars                55.23      55.53 qQUAL  
  4 Ruelas, Paulina           JR Kalani-HI              56.59      56.11 qQUAL  
  5 Jiang, Christie           FR Campbell-HI            56.58      56.25 qQUAL  
  6 King, Katrina             FR MILI-HI                57.49      56.89 qQUAL  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Oh, LeAnn                 SO MCK-HI                 59.86      58.53 q      
  8 Ikegami, Jenna            SR Cougars                59.13      58.95 q      
  9 Lorenzo, Sarah            SR Cougars                58.07      59.13 q      
 10 Dinsmore-Nassar, Taylor   JR Mules                1:01.75    1:00.58 q      
 10 Shaw, Nina                FR MILI-HI              1:00.41    1:00.58 q      
 12 Jansen, Savannah          SO WHS-HI               1:02.03    1:01.01 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Blaskowski, Grace         JR KALA-HI              1:02.02    1:01.07        
 14 Caicedo, Taumana          SO WHS-HI               1:03.87    1:02.56        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Martin, D'Elle            JR Roosevelt-HI         1:03.85    1:02.57        
 16 McCall, Maile             SO MILI-HI              1:03.44    1:02.69        
 17 Pan, Amy                  SR Roosevelt-HI         1:04.01    1:03.08        
 18 Skinner, Maile            JR WHS-HI               1:08.59    1:04.23        
 19 Fustero, Mia              SO KALA-HI              1:05.99    1:04.34        
 20 Smith, Kayla              SO Kahuku-HI            1:08.32    1:04.93        
 21 Gimeno, Princess          SR Roosevelt-HI         1:05.61    1:05.09        
 22 Tengan, Megan             SO Kalani-HI            1:05.59    1:05.11        
 23 Choi, Keelia              JR Campbell-HI          1:05.11    1:05.39        
 24 Lee, Adoria               JR Roosevelt-HI         1:06.00    1:05.43        
 25 Oku, Malia                JR Kahuku-HI            1:04.08    1:05.75        
 26 Frost, Kawaiola           SO MCK-HI               1:07.74    1:06.02        
 27 Fale, Kalei               JR KAPO                 1:09.88    1:06.45        
 28 Chung, Miya               SO PCHS                 1:09.44    1:06.68        
 29 Badis, Ashley             SR Campbell-HI          1:04.37    1:07.07        
 30 Kelly, Malia              SO Campbell-HI          1:06.74    1:07.28        
 31 Carmack, Zoe              JR KALA-HI              1:07.56    1:07.54        
 32 Burian, Kelsey            JR KAILU-HI             1:08.37    1:08.92        
 33 Lubecke, Lana             SO Kalani-HI            1:08.63    1:09.30        
 34 Shanley, Megan            SO Kahuku-HI            1:11.18    1:10.08        
 35 Quereto-Medeiros, Taylor  FR KAPO                 1:16.32    1:10.20        
 36 Schmidt, Hannah           SO Mules                1:13.49    1:10.38        
 37 Hendricks, Haruna         SO KALA-HI              1:10.65    1:10.49        
 38 Courtois, Namika          SR WHS-HI               1:13.44    1:11.87        
 39 Del Ray, Kailani          SO Kahuku-HI            1:09.05    1:12.84        
 40 Pacis, Jennnifer          JR MCK-HI               1:16.23    1:13.10        
 41 Donaldson, Fallon         JR KAILU-HI             1:19.05    1:13.19        
 42 Gould, Ilikea             FR KAPO                 1:15.24    1:13.73        
 43 Saumell, Catherine        SR MILI-HI              1:18.97    1:15.44        
 44 Fosnock, Sage             SO KAILU-HI             1:18.26    1:17.94        
 45 Lovell, Vernette          SO Farrington-HI        1:16.05    1:18.04        
 46 Nguyen, Tracee            SO MCK-HI               1:17.54    1:18.89        
 47 Maeda, Keeli              SR PCHS                 1:34.83    1:23.36        
 48 Akasaki, Kari-Ann         SR PCHS                 1:34.23    1:26.58        
 49 Ubando, Iris              JR Castle-HI            1:34.82    1:28.26        
 50 Yuasa, Karisa             SR Moanalua-HI          1:31.43    1:34.18        
 51 Calderon, Alani           FR KAPO                 1:41.67    1:35.95        
 52 Quiniano, Justine Camill  SR Farrington-HI        1:36.23    1:41.36        
 53 So, Kayla                 SR AIEA                 1:39.14    1:43.17        
 -- Charles, Kealoha          JR KAILU-HI             1:18.95         DQ        
      No Show Penalty Event
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          51.99  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Fergueson, Colin          SR Campbell-HI            48.51      48.83 qQUAL  
  2 Palmieri, Jake            JR Radford-HI             49.04      49.27 qQUAL  
  3 Maldonado, David          JR Mules                  50.22      49.30 qQUAL  
  4 Wada, Reimon              SR Roosevelt-HI           48.88      49.60 qQUAL  
  5 Cober, Arec               SR MILI-HI                49.27      50.74 qQUAL  
  6 Garding, Mason            JR Cougars                53.17      50.87 qQUAL  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Van, Daniel               JR Moanalua-HI            52.41      51.44 qQUAL  
  8 Asencios, Thomas          SR KAPO                   53.03      52.01 q      
  9 West, Kai                 SO KAILU-HI               53.31      52.54 q      
 10 Johnston, Alexander       SO Campbell-HI            52.48      52.65 q      
 11 Mantanona, Caleb          SR Campbell-HI            54.03      52.85 q      
 12 Ellingson, Tyler          SR Kahuku-HI              53.92      53.34 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Merlander, Jason          SR WHS-HI                 53.04      53.59        
 14 Pena, Rui                 JR Roosevelt-HI           54.08      55.19        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Molale, Kaililauokek      SR Cougars                55.34     J55.19        
 16 Diaz, Frank               JR Cougars                57.10     J55.19        
 17 Sakai, Aaron              JR Kalani-HI              54.71      55.62        
 18 McGuire, James            JR MILI-HI                56.25      55.98        
 19 Johnson, Evan             JR KALA-HI                57.07      56.76        
 20 Guevarra, Bryan           JR Campbell-HI            59.19      57.07        
 21 Cheng, Casey              SR Castle-HI              58.19      57.77        
 22 Falvre, Oscar             SR KAPO                   59.87      57.93        
 23 Anderson, Bay             SO Kahuku-HI              59.71      58.54        
 24 Andrade, Jeffery          JR Radford-HI             57.87      58.83        
 25 Rackley, Joshua           FR Kahuku-HI              59.00      59.29        
 26 Padron, Cyrus             JR AIEA                 1:05.40      59.44        
 27 Edwards, Michael          SR Radford-HI           1:05.79    1:01.04        
 28 Matsumura, Dean           SR Kalani-HI            1:02.39    1:01.12        
 29 Nguyen, Scott             SR MCK-HI               1:04.58    1:01.22        
 30 Huynh, Khoa               JR MCK-HI               1:03.45    1:02.40        
 31 Kamakura, Jonah           SO Kalani-HI              59.24    1:02.99        
 32 Boyd, Dayson              JR Radford-HI           1:04.67    1:03.03        
 33 Zhang, Alex               SR Kalani-HI            1:09.20    1:03.90        
 34 Whippy, Samuel            JR MCK-HI               1:03.47    1:04.12        
 35 Osa, Thomas               SO Cougars              1:07.15    1:04.44        
 36 Ledford, Jonah            JR Moanalua-HI          1:13.22    1:05.24        
 37 Jones, Eli                FR PCHS                 1:09.44    1:05.44        
 38 Pritts, Mason             FR Castle-HI            1:07.05    1:05.56        
 39 Welch, Joshua             SO MILI-HI              1:05.80    1:05.65        
 40 Houle, John Paul          SR MILI-HI              1:10.23    1:05.73        
 41 Hendricks, Edward II      SO Castle-HI            1:07.65    1:06.48        
 42 Ramos, Hana               FR WHS-HI               1:12.05    1:06.86        
 43 Banes, Kaimana            SR WHS-HI               1:08.08    1:07.25        
 44 Tietjen, Alexander        JR Kahuku-HI            1:10.50    1:07.77        
 45 Huang, Andy               SR MCK-HI               1:08.60    1:07.88        
 46 Hata, Jazerick            SR AIEA                 1:14.08    1:09.66        
 47 Moreland, Dresdan         SR WHS-HI               1:07.71    1:11.65        
 48 Evans, Reminston          SR PCHS                 1:11.13    1:11.99        
 49 Maldonado, Noah           SR Moanalua-HI          1:25.42    1:15.61        
 50 Heidt, Roman              JR KALA-HI              1:19.39    1:16.67        
 51 Maldanado, Diego          SO Moanalua-HI          1:19.74    1:17.69        
 52 Tamura, Shayde            SO PCHS                 1:47.09    1:32.21        
 53 Bue, Noah                 SR PCHS                 1:48.74    1:37.36        
 -- Bannister, David          SR Marauders-HI         1:07.15         DQ        
      False start
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        5:45.09  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Yasumi, Mari              SR Cougars              5:14.37    5:11.99 qQUAL  
  2 Iwamoto, Reyna            SR Moanalua-HI          5:21.25    5:16.17 qQUAL  
  3 Domingo, Mikaila          JR KAPO                 5:25.34    5:27.70 qQUAL  
  4 Low, Natalie              FR MILI-HI              5:26.73    5:35.15 qQUAL  
  5 Colburn, Megan            SR Kalani-HI            5:39.29    5:37.14 qQUAL  
  6 Wilson, Helen             JR Radford-HI           5:38.63    5:40.78 qQUAL  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Chua-Chiaco, Katelyn      JR Cougars              5:40.92    5:42.92 qQUAL  
  8 Robertson, Kinnedy        JR KAILU-HI             5:49.58    5:43.81 qQUAL  
  9 LeDoux, Andie             SO KAPO                 5:52.29    5:49.93 q      
 10 Galaida, Claudia          SO Cougars              5:45.04    5:51.20 q      
 11 Hernandez, Leilani        SO MILI-HI              5:54.01    5:52.98 q      
 12 Lonborg, Margaret         JR Roosevelt-HI         6:15.20    6:11.07 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Gorham, Rachel            JR Cougars              6:22.91    6:28.29        
 14 Martinez, Emily           SO Mules                6:37.77    6:43.71        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Holt, Catherine           SR Kalani-HI            6:51.56    6:53.94        
 16 Tengan, Megan             SO Kalani-HI            6:53.85    6:54.47        
 17 Edwards, Annika           SR KAPO                 6:51.47    6:55.64        
 18 Marrero, Alexis           SR Campbell-HI          7:34.38    7:00.96        
 19 Prarnahas-Lopes, Jade     JR Kahuku-HI            6:56.61    7:04.71        
 20 Lopez, Kaya               JR Campbell-HI          7:29.21    7:12.02        
 21 Seamster, Aleah           JR Roosevelt-HI         7:38.34    7:28.06        
 22 Masulit, Megan            SO Roosevelt-HI         7:56.32    7:51.85        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        5:18.39  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Ginoza, Micah             JR Cougars              4:48.23    4:45.75 qQUAL  
  2 Duhaylonsod, Rayne        SO Kalani-HI            4:49.91    4:49.05 qQUAL  
  3 Dompe, Brennan            JR Cougars              4:57.63    5:01.40 qQUAL  
  4 Babcock, Alexander        JR MILI-HI              5:18.34    5:16.30 qQUAL  
  5 Udani, Jordan             SR KAPO                 5:27.00    5:22.88 q      
  6 Ellison, Tyrell           SO MILI-HI              5:32.67    5:32.95 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Ishimi, Jase              JR Roosevelt-HI         5:41.62    5:39.88 q      
  8 Hokama-Decker, Kalani     SO Kalani-HI            5:52.22    5:45.50 q      
  9 Dillon, Adam              SO Castle-HI            5:56.91    5:50.27 q      
 10 Watanabe, Riki            FR Kalani-HI            5:42.99    5:56.22 q      
 11 Winston, Nathan           SO Mules                6:03.14    5:56.65 q      
 12 Lum, Jalen                FR MILI-HI              5:50.12    5:57.17 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Horikawa, Shunjiro        JR Cougars              6:04.76    6:07.01        
 14 Appasamy, Isaiah          JR Cougars              6:10.32    6:13.71        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Acohido, Jay              SO Mules                6:24.49    6:21.86        
 16 Hancock, Diego            SO Kalani-HI            6:11.32    6:30.57        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        1:53.99  QUAL
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Kalani High School-HI                             1:44.66    1:42.78 qQUAL  
     1) Dreyer, Reina JR                2) King, Gessica SO               
     3) Ruelas, Paulina JR              4) Fujii, Kate SR                 
  2 Kaiser Cougars                                    1:45.76    1:44.08 qQUAL  
     1) Lorenzo, Sarah SR               2) Carlson, Sofia SO              
     3) Farah, Leigh JR                 4) Nakakura, Noelle SR            
  3 Kapolei High School                               2:07.88    1:46.20 qQUAL  
     1) Silva, Angela SR                2) Cardona, Tia SO                
     3) LeDoux, Andie SO                4) Domingo, Mikaila JR            
  4 Leilehua High School                              1:47.26    1:47.12 qQUAL  
     1) Takashige, Kaya JR              2) Okuma, Megan JR                
     3) Arne, Abigail FR                4) Dinsmore-Nassar, Taylor JR     
  5 Roosevelt High School-HI                          1:48.88    1:48.29 qQUAL  
     1) Croll, Lauren SO                2) Martin, D'Elle JR              
     3) Pan, Amy SR                     4) Dagdagan, Noelle SR            
  6 Mililani High School-HI                           1:48.12    1:50.78 qQUAL  
     1) Hipolito, Codi FR               2) Shaw, Nina FR                  
     3) McCall, Maile SO                4) Hernandez, Leilani SO          
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 James Campbell High School-HI                     1:48.51    1:53.47 qQUAL  
     1) Troup, Tatiana SR               2) Mantanona, Mia SO              
     3) Choi, Keelia JR                 4) Jiang, Christie FR             
  8 Moanalua High School-HI                           2:01.65    1:54.39 q      
     1) Komatsu, Madison SR             2) Halim, Marissa SR              
     3) Myers, Laura SR                 4) Iwamoto, Reyna SR              
  9 Kahuku High School-HI                             1:53.33    1:56.00 q      
     1) Byrne, Vivi SR                  2) Smith, Kayla SO                
     3) Oku, Malia JR                   4) Ruiz, Kaila SR                 
 10 Waialua High School-HI                            1:55.87    1:56.96 q      
     1) Jansen, Savannah SO             2) Skinner, Maile JR              
     3) O'Leary, Emma SO                4) Caicedo, Taumana SO            
 11 McKinley High School-HI                           2:04.46    2:03.57 q      
     1) Oh, LeAnn SO                    2) Frost, Kawaiola SO             
     3) Pacis, Jennnifer JR             4) Nguyen, Tracee SO              
 12 Pearl City High School                            2:05.33    2:12.55 q      
     1) Ogoso, Allison SR               2) Akasaki, Kari-Ann SR           
     3) Maeda, Keeli SR                 4) Chung, Miya SO                 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Waipahu Marauders-HI                              2:01.32    2:13.07        
     1) Lauser, Deena FR                2) Tucker, Linnea SR              
     3) Pacleb, Keona FR                4) Cabigas, Halee JR              
 14 Aiea High School                                  2:22.84    2:30.29        
     1) Rivera, Ana SR                  2) Narciso, Connor FR             
     3) So, Kayla SR                    4) Tedrick, Hailey FR             
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Kalaheo High School-HI                            1:55.72         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #3
     1) Blaskowski, Grace JR            2) Carmack, Zoe JR                
     3) Fustero, Mia SO                 4) Hendricks, Haruna SO           
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        1:42.49  QUAL
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Kalani High School-HI                             1:33.06    1:32.87 qQUAL  
     1) Tran, Dylan SO                  2) Sakai, Aaron JR                
     3) Duhaylonsod, Rayne SO           4) Hokama-Decker, Kaiko SR        
  2 James Campbell High School-HI                     1:35.60    1:34.85 qQUAL  
     1) Johnston, Alexander SO          2) Mantanona, Caleb SR            
     3) Fergueson, Ian JR               4) Fergueson, Colin SR            
  3 Waipahu Marauders-HI                              1:34.96    1:35.23 qQUAL  
     1) Tucker, Dylan SR                2) Metrose, Kurt JR               
     3) Shiroma, Jonah SR               4) Tucker, Marlin SR              
  4 Roosevelt High School-HI                          1:37.05    1:35.98 qQUAL  
     1) Wada, Reimon SR                 2) Ishimi, Dillon FR              
     3) Iwai-King, Kai JR               4) Miyake, Eddie SR               
  5 Kaiser Cougars                                    1:47.44    1:36.47 qQUAL  
     1) Garding, Mason JR               2) Delgadillo, Sam JR             
     3) Molale, Kaililauokek SR         4) Diaz, Frank JR                 
  6 Mililani High School-HI                           1:35.48    1:41.89 qQUAL  
     1) Walthouse, Robert JR            2) Lum, Jalen FR                  
     3) McGuire, James JR               4) Tanaka, Tytus FR               
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Kahuku High School-HI                             1:44.06    1:42.91 q      
     1) Ellingson, Tyler SR             2) Anderson, Bay SO               
     3) Rackley, Joshua FR              4) Wolfersberger, Christopher SO  
  8 Castle High School-HI                             1:44.15    1:42.94 q      
     1) Pritts, Mason FR                2) Cheng, Casey SR                
     3) Schenk, Ryan SR                 4) Dillon, Adam SO                
  9 Leilehua High School                              1:44.12    1:43.58 q      
     1) Maldonado, David JR             2) Acohido, Jay SO                
     3) Ward, Christian FR              4) Winston, Nathan SO             
 10 Kapolei High School                               1:43.85    1:44.80 q      
     1) Wiley, Timothy SO               2) Udani, Jordan SR               
     3) Falvre, Oscar SR                4) Asencios, Thomas SR            
 11 Waialua High School-HI                            1:49.88    1:49.41 q      
     1) Merlander, Jason SR             2) Banes, Kaimana SR              
     3) Ramos, Hana FR                  4) Moreland, Dresdan SR           
 12 McKinley High School-HI                           1:45.42    1:53.57 q      
     1) Nguyen, Scott SR                2) Huynh, Khoa JR                 
     3) Huang, Andy SR                  4) Yim, Dominic SO                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Moanalua High School-HI                           1:49.47    1:54.01        
     1) Chung, Devinn SR                2) Schwab, Jack SO                
     3) Chen, Lleyton SO                4) Takara, Logan SO               
 14 Kalaheo High School-HI                            1:43.67    1:58.51        
     1) Johnson, Evan JR                2) Blackmon, Colton SO            
     3) Heidt, Roman JR                 4) Ashley, Martin                 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Pearl City High School                            1:54.15    2:17.83        
     1) Kamei, Trevan JR                2) Tamura, Shayde SO              
     3) Bue, Noah SR                    4) Evans, Reminston SR            
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        1:05.99  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Patterson, Erin           SR Cougars                59.13      59.26 qQUAL  
  2 Okuma, Megan              JR Mules                1:04.92    1:03.23 qQUAL  
  3 Dreyer, Reina             JR Kalani-HI            1:01.61    1:03.41 qQUAL  
  4 Kim, Reina                SR Cougars              1:05.12    1:04.09 qQUAL  
  5 Cardona, Tia              SO KAPO                 1:04.56    1:04.47 qQUAL  
  6 Chyba-Rabeendran, Mandar  SO Kalani-HI            1:05.53    1:06.54 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Amrich, Jewel             SR MILI-HI              1:07.23    1:07.38 q      
  8 Ikegami, Jenna            SR Cougars              1:08.63    1:07.84 q      
  9 Hanada, Mina              SR Cougars              1:06.63    1:08.02 q      
 10 Johnasen, Sophia          SO MILI-HI              1:08.30    1:08.48 q      
 11 Martin, D'Elle            JR Roosevelt-HI         1:09.81    1:10.12 q      
 12 Troup, Tatiana            SR Campbell-HI          1:12.70    1:13.00 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Tajima, Emiko             JR Roosevelt-HI         1:11.27    1:14.25        
 14 Naley, Ella               SO Radford-HI           1:15.32    1:15.77        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Carmack, Zoe              JR KALA-HI              1:16.01    1:16.14        
 16 Dutcher, Kailey           JR KALA-HI              1:16.80    1:16.49        
 17 Joven, Angelica           SR Campbell-HI          1:15.24    1:16.67        
 18 Lee, Adoria               JR Roosevelt-HI         1:15.27    1:17.46        
 19 Sakuda, Hailey            SR Kalani-HI            1:20.99    1:18.99        
 20 Fale, Kalei               JR KAPO                 1:27.00    1:21.36        
 21 Wicklund, Kayla           FR Castle-HI            1:24.77    1:21.48        
 22 Solis, Carolina           SR Moanalua-HI          1:25.11    1:21.60        
 23 Helenihi, Hiilani         JR MILI-HI              1:18.31    1:21.76        
 24 Mantanona, Mia            SO Campbell-HI          1:27.61    1:21.79        
 25 Courtois, Namika          SR WHS-HI               1:26.64    1:22.73        
 26 Namsinh, Cora Lei         JR Campbell-HI          1:30.79    1:27.54        
 27 Donaldson, Fallon         JR KAILU-HI             1:31.00    1:32.56        
 28 Tucker, BrendaMarie       SO KALA-HI              1:32.97    1:35.74        
 29 Tedrick, Hailey           FR AIEA                 2:03.26    2:05.13        
 30 Calderon, Alani           FR KAPO                 2:21.34    2:11.48        
 -- Pozas, Darllene           SR Mules                1:26.78         DQ        
      Multiple strokes past vertical at turn
 -- Saumell, Catherine        SR MILI-HI              1:26.64         DQ        
      No touch at turn
 -- Gimeno, Princess          SR Roosevelt-HI         1:17.60         DQ        
      No touch at turn
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        1:00.89  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Takahashi, Jarrett        SR Cougars                56.14      56.35 qQUAL  
  2 West, Zachery             FR KALA-HI                58.44      56.61 qQUAL  
  3 Kea, Kahiau               SO MILI-HI                57.58      57.15 qQUAL  
  4 Cober, Arec               SR MILI-HI                57.14      58.67 qQUAL  
  5 Wong, Casey               SR MCK-HI               1:00.04    1:01.05 q      
  6 Garding, Mason            JR Cougars              1:01.23    1:02.12 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Ahuna, Kamehana           FR Campbell-HI          1:02.69    1:03.32 q      
  8 Sakuda, Evan              SO Kalani-HI            1:05.95    1:03.97 q      
  9 Walthouse, Robert         JR MILI-HI              1:07.11    1:04.97 q      
 10 Chung, Pono               SO PCHS                 1:08.94    1:05.32 q      
 11 Taba, Adam                JR Roosevelt-HI         1:07.77    1:07.42 q      
 12 Ngo, Allan                SO MCK-HI               1:09.57    1:08.86 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Miyake, Eddie             SR Roosevelt-HI         1:09.54    1:10.21        
 14 Taitano, Kainoa           SO Kalani-HI            1:09.62    1:11.05        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Andrade, Jeffery          JR Radford-HI           1:11.18    1:11.77        
 16 Kamakura, Jonah           SO Kalani-HI            1:13.19    1:13.12        
 17 Samoson-Ruddock, Darian   SO Mules                1:33.22    1:15.80        
 18 Edwards, Michael          SR Radford-HI           1:16.92    1:16.68        
 19 Beesley-Wadzinski, Ben    JR Campbell-HI          1:22.33    1:17.65        
 20 Pukahi, Rudy              SO Kalani-HI            1:22.59    1:18.42        
 21 Chen, Lleyton             SO Moanalua-HI          1:27.42    1:19.34        
 22 Sato, Hunter              SO Mules                1:22.35    1:21.55        
 23 Malanog, Danny            SR Mules                1:30.95    1:27.75        
 24 Hendricks, Edward II      SO Castle-HI            1:27.22    1:27.82        
 25 Wayne, Jamie              JR MILI-HI              1:36.34    1:36.04        
 26 Valdez, Isaiah            SO KALA-HI              1:45.40    1:40.23        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        1:13.99  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Takashige, Kaya           JR Mules                1:12.57    1:06.68 qQUAL  
  2 Yasumi, Mari              SR Cougars              1:09.36    1:09.28 qQUAL  
  3 Farah, Leigh              JR Cougars              1:10.45    1:09.62 qQUAL  
  4 Nakakura, Noelle          SR Cougars              1:10.16    1:11.14 qQUAL  
  5 Croll, Lauren             SO Roosevelt-HI         1:09.15    1:12.08 qQUAL  
  6 King, Katrina             FR MILI-HI              1:15.76    1:12.31 qQUAL  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 King, Gessica             SO Kalani-HI            1:13.44    1:12.90 qQUAL  
  8 Echavaria, Abigail        SO MILI-HI              1:14.01    1:13.57 qQUAL  
  9 Kaneshiro, Megan          SR Cougars              1:15.06    1:14.98 q      
 10 Silva, Angela             SR KAPO                 1:17.13    1:15.43 q      
 11 Bridgeford, Chloe         JR KAPO                 1:17.89    1:17.86 q      
 12 Arne, Abigail             FR Mules                1:19.96    1:18.62 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Blaskowski, Grace         JR KALA-HI              1:21.83    1:21.40        
 14 Fujita, Malia             SR PCHS                 1:28.42    1:21.87        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Faria, Ava                SO Campbell-HI          1:22.26    1:23.28        
 16 Peters, Brina             SO Mules                1:23.06    1:23.99        
 17 Nguyen, Lakota            JR Roosevelt-HI         1:26.67    1:24.00        
 18 Forte, Maikalea           JR KAPO                 1:25.08    1:25.13        
 19 Miranda, Anya             SR Roosevelt-HI         1:25.65    1:25.27        
 20 Yamasaki, Allison         FR Castle-HI            1:27.43    1:25.71        
 21 Lew, Jayci                SR Kalani-HI            1:23.48    1:26.85        
 22 Olaes, Isabella           SR KAPO                 1:33.82    1:27.87        
 23 Esteban, Emily            SR Campbell-HI          1:27.20    1:28.29        
 24 Tong-Lee, Vivi            SR Kalani-HI            1:32.35    1:30.18        
 25 Robinson, Ruby            JR WHS-HI               1:36.62    1:35.48        
 26 Cassel, Ava               JR WHS-HI               1:42.89    1:38.66        
 27 Johnson, Kylee            SO Mules                1:42.38    1:38.72        
 28 Hoggan, Naia              FR MILI-HI              1:42.84    1:41.99        
 29 Tilitle, Kiana            JR Moanalua-HI          1:50.80    1:46.72        
 30 Jessee, Rayn              JR KALA-HI              1:48.41    1:48.46        
 31 Boulan, Alina             SO KALA-HI              1:56.45    1:58.54        
 -- Oyadomari, Hailey         SR Roosevelt-HI         1:26.54         DQ        
      One hand touch
 -- Heath, Emma               JR PCHS                 1:36.04         DQ        
      No Show Penalty Event
 -- Pescaia, Isabelle         JR WHS-HI               1:40.34         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Reese, Krysta             JR MILI-HI              1:44.58         DQ        
      One hand touch
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        1:06.89  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Takai, Matt               SR PCHS                 1:02.19      59.52 qQUAL  
  2 Wojack, Kosmo             JR MILI-HI                58.36    1:01.74 qQUAL  
  3 Van, Daniel               JR Moanalua-HI          1:04.57    1:05.14 qQUAL  
  4 Lee, Jonah                SO Radford-HI           1:04.67    1:06.76 qQUAL  
  5 Guevarra, Bryan           JR Campbell-HI          1:08.50    1:07.24 q      
  6 Asencios, Thomas          SR KAPO                 1:11.53    1:08.27 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Nguyen, Jimmy             SR Farrington-HI        1:10.30    1:09.26 q      
  8 Zucker, Cobalt            SR Kalani-HI            1:09.01    1:09.99 q      
  9 Iwai-King, Kai            JR Roosevelt-HI         1:12.13    1:11.83 q      
 10 Morgan, Conrad            SR Cougars              1:09.88    1:11.91 q      
 11 Taitano, Kainoa           SO Kalani-HI            1:12.35    1:12.93 q      
 12 Tsuneoka, Thayne          SR Kalani-HI            1:14.02    1:13.67 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Ancheta, Isaiah           SO KAPO                 1:14.90    1:15.57        
 14 Wolfersberger, Christoph  SO Kahuku-HI            1:15.60    1:15.86        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Ward, Christian           FR Mules                1:16.00    1:15.92        
 16 Parker, Cory              JR Campbell-HI          1:16.52    1:16.21        
 17 Padron, Javin             JR AIEA                 1:15.99    1:17.86        
 18 Arakaki, Toby             JR Kalani-HI            1:15.82    1:18.40        
 19 Rodrigues, Jake-Louis     JR PCHS                 1:29.33    1:21.24        
 20 Takara, Logan             SO Moanalua-HI          1:22.05    1:22.05        
 21 Blackmon, Colton          SO KALA-HI              1:22.81    1:23.05        
 22 Ashley, Martin               KALA-HI              1:21.56    1:23.16        
 23 Asencios, Peter           FR KAPO                 1:27.95    1:25.96        
 24 Osa, Thomas               SO Cougars              1:28.47    1:27.56        
 25 Evans, Reminston          SR PCHS                 1:31.00    1:28.30        
 26 Heidt, Roman              JR KALA-HI              1:31.99    1:31.46        
 27 Kamei, Trevan             JR PCHS                 1:58.48    1:33.97        
 -- Houle, John Paul          SR MILI-HI              1:30.97         DQ        
      One hand touch
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        4:15.49  QUAL
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Kaiser Cougars                                    3:38.54    3:40.47 qQUAL  
     1) Carlson, Sofia SO               2) Harrison, Sophia SR            
     3) Patterson, Erin SR              4) Yasumi, Mari SR                
  2 Kalani High School-HI                             3:42.89    3:50.16 qQUAL  
     1) Ruelas, Paulina JR              2) Chyba-Rabeendran, Mandarine SO 
     3) Dreyer, Reina JR                4) Fujii, Kate SR                 
  3 Mililani High School-HI                           3:49.26    3:55.81 qQUAL  
     1) Amrich, Jewel SR                2) King, Katrina FR               
     3) Echavaria, Abigail SO           4) Low, Natalie FR                
  4 Kapolei High School                               4:11.86    3:57.46 qQUAL  
     1) Silva, Angela SR                2) Cardona, Tia SO                
     3) LeDoux, Andie SO                4) Domingo, Mikaila JR            
  5 Roosevelt High School-HI                          4:04.83    4:07.59 qQUAL  
     1) Kaneshiro, Chelsea JR           2) Martin, D'Elle JR              
     3) Tajima, Emiko JR                4) Lonborg, Margaret JR           
  6 James Campbell High School-HI                     4:10.76    4:16.63 q      
     1) Troup, Tatiana SR               2) Choi, Keelia JR                
     3) Kelly, Malia SO                 4) Jiang, Christie FR             
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Moanalua High School-HI                           4:14.20    4:16.88 q      
     1) Williams, Daphine SR            2) Halim, Marissa SR              
     3) Myers, Laura SR                 4) Iwamoto, Reyna SR              
  8 Kalaheo High School-HI                            4:26.21    4:19.65 q      
     1) Fustero, Mia SO                 2) Carmack, Zoe JR                
     3) Blaskowski, Grace JR            4) Dutcher, Kailey JR             
  9 Waialua High School-HI                            4:23.98    4:21.27 q      
     1) Jansen, Savannah SO             2) Skinner, Maile JR              
     3) O'Leary, Emma SO                4) Caicedo, Taumana SO            
 10 Kahuku High School-HI                             4:32.86    4:23.85 q      
     1) Byrne, Vivi SR                  2) Oku, Malia JR                  
     3) Smith, Kayla SO                 4) Ruiz, Kaila SR                 
 11 McKinley High School-HI                           4:42.72    4:44.49 q      
     1) Oh, LeAnn SO                    2) Frost, Kawaiola SO             
     3) Pacis, Jennnifer JR             4) Nguyen, Tracee SO              
 12 Leilehua High School                              3:58.14    4:45.74 q      
     1) Peters, Brina SO                2) Schmidt, Hannah SO             
     3) Martinez, Emily SO              4) Pasoquen-Rabago, Kobie SR      
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        3:58.89  QUAL
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Kaiser Cougars                                    3:28.82    3:22.34 qQUAL  
     1) Garding, Mason JR               2) Dompe, Brennan JR              
     3) Ginoza, Micah JR                4) Takahashi, Jarrett SR          
  2 Mililani High School-HI                           3:21.67    3:25.12 qQUAL  
     1) Cober, Arec SR                  2) Kea, Kahiau SO                 
     3) Saito, Aaron SO                 4) Wojack, Kosmo JR               
  3 Kalani High School-HI                             3:23.82    3:26.20 qQUAL  
     1) Tran, Dylan SO                  2) Yoshida, Dylan SR              
     3) Duhaylonsod, Rayne SO           4) Hokama-Decker, Kaiko SR        
  4 Roosevelt High School-HI                          3:37.12    3:35.78 qQUAL  
     1) Ishimi, Jase JR                 2) Wada, Reimon SR                
     3) Pena, Rui JR                    4) Ishimi, Dillon FR              
  5 James Campbell High School-HI                     3:34.64    3:44.25 qQUAL  
     1) Fergueson, Ian JR               2) Lorenzo, Taven JR              
     3) Ahuna, Kamehana FR              4) Mantanona, Caleb SR            
  6 Kahuku High School-HI                             3:58.20    3:52.94 qQUAL  
     1) Ellingson, Tyler SR             2) Rackley, Joshua FR             
     3) Anderson, Bay SO                4) Wolfersberger, Christopher SO  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Castle High School-HI                             3:57.17    3:53.72 qQUAL  
     1) Schenk, Ryan SR                 2) Pritts, Mason FR               
     3) Cheng, Casey SR                 4) Dillon, Adam SO                
  8 Moanalua High School-HI                           3:50.93    3:54.92 qQUAL  
     1) Van, Daniel JR                  2) Chen, Lleyton SO               
     3) Takara, Logan SO                4) Myers, Thomas FR               
  9 Waipahu Marauders-HI                              3:40.73    3:55.43 qQUAL  
     1) Metrose, Kurt JR                2) Czerwinski, John SR            
     3) Bannister, David SR             4) Tucker, Marlin SR              
 10 McKinley High School-HI                           4:05.63    4:03.04 q      
     1) Wong, Casey SR                  2) Nguyen, Scott SR               
     3) Huynh, Khoa JR                  4) Whippy, Samuel JR              
 11 Kalaheo High School-HI                            4:14.03    4:12.09 q      
     1) West, Zachery FR                2) Johnson, Evan JR               
     3) Blackmon, Colton SO             4) Valdez, Isaiah SO              
 12 Waialua High School-HI                            4:12.30    4:20.92 q      
     1) Merlander, Jason SR             2) Banes, Kaimana SR              
     3) Ramos, Hana FR                  4) Moreland, Dresdan SR           
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Pearl City High School                            4:08.24    4:24.33        
     1) Kobayashi, Joshua SR            2) Jones, Eli FR                  
     3) Rodrigues, Jake-Louis JR        4) Ohama, Kasey FR                
 14 Leilehua High School                              3:55.68    4:29.44        
     1) Acohido, Jay SO                 2) Samoson-Ruddock, Darian SO     
     3) Sato, Hunter SO                 4) Malanog, Danny SR              
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Kapolei High School                               3:52.81        DFS        
      Declared false start
 
Event 110  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Swim-off
===============================================================================
          23.49  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Swim-off
  1 Merlander, Jason          SR WHS-HI                 24.32      24.11        
  2 Metrose, Kurt             JR Marauders-HI           24.32      24.31        
 
                   Combined Team Scores - Through Event 110                    
 
  1. Kaiser Cougars                      573   2. Kalani High School                  450
  3. Mililani High School                373   4. James Campbell High School          213
  5. Roosevelt High School               195   6. Kapolei High School                 170
  7. Leilehua High School                153   8. Moanalua High School                126
  9. Waipahu Marauders                   105  10. Radford High School                  74
 11. Pearl City High School               58  12. McKinley High School                 47
 12. Kahuku High School                   47  14. Castle High School                   42
 15. Kalaheo High School                  34  16. Kailua High School Swim Team         30
 17. Waialua High School                  29