Hawaii Swim
BIIF Swimming & Diving Championship - 1/25/2019 to 1/26/2019
Prelims::Finals
Team Scores::Individual Scores
Event 1  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Patterson, Sydney            HILO                  387.85     177.45        
  2 Oda, Taryn                   HILO                  372.80     168.40        
  3 Nakata, Caitlyn           JR Waiakea               328.80     153.50        
  4 Au, Rylee                 FR Waiakea               327.95     145.20        
  5 Hanley, Keli                 HILO                  316.20     132.05        
  6 Au, Isabelle              FR Waiakea               312.80     130.10        
  7 Willams, Rani                HILO                  127.10     121.60        
  7 Henderson, Ana B          JR Hawaii Prep           150.10     121.60        
  9 Huddleston, Ava           FR Hawaii Prep           258.50     114.15        
 10 Mendoza, Natalie          SR Waiakea               247.90     105.95        
 
Event 2  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Kuyper, Jon               SO Hawaii Prep           332.55     142.65        
  2 Cabreira, Ryan               HILO                  297.75     130.50        
  3 Tai, Dennis               JR Hawaii Prep           248.70     113.00        
  4 Kaufman, Trevor D         FR Hawaii Prep           201.85      93.55        
  5 Naukana-Christ, Heath        HILO                   98.30      88.70        
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        2:09.89  QUAL
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Waiakea HS  'A'                                   2:04.79    1:51.99 QUAL   
     1) Tengan, Korrie SO               2) Tomono, Haruna JR              
     3) Poppas, Mina F SR               4) Bartolome, Kyrie J SO          
  2 Hawaii Preparatory Academy  'A'                   1:58.66    1:55.64 QUAL   
     1) Doherty, Ryanne E JR            2) Lawson, Maile A SR             
     3) Sorensen, Anna I JR             4) Hughes, Chloe M JR             
  3 Kealakehe High  'A'                               1:54.01    2:00.39 QUAL   
     1) Munjar, Emily SO                2) Haserot, Kawena FR             
     3) Pintor, Keakoa FR               4) Grossman, Alana JR             
  4 Konawaena High School  'A'                        2:22.30    2:07.53 QUAL   
     1) Nakamoto, Erika E FR            2) Demers, Nikki L SO             
     3) Watanabe, Kiyomi Y JR           4) Payton, Kim N FR               
  5 Hilo High School  'A'                             2:01.48    2:07.61 QUAL   
     1) Matsui, Keona J FR              2) Mikkelsen, Mercy E SO          
     3) Gervais, Xochi FR               4) Kotake, Kiara FR               
  6 Kamehameha Schools Hawaii  'A'                    2:05.47    2:15.02        
     1) Kubojiri, Kacelyn FR            2) Tadeo-Etrata, Caley SO         
     3) Akau, Ocean SO                  4) Kobayashi, Madison JR          
  7 Honokaa High School  'A'                          2:40.72    2:39.31        
     1) Cash, Sophia SR                 2) Dills, Kaile SO                
     3) Benedict, Menolly E FR          4) Cootey, Angela FR              
  8 Saint Joseph School  'A'                          2:39.11    2:40.79        
     1) Campbell, Mary A SR             2) Hansen, Miyako SO              
     3) Bockrath, Kyra FR               4) Dente, Kayla FR                
 
Event 4  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        1:58.29  QUAL
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Hawaii Preparatory Academy  'A'                   1:46.74    1:42.44 QUAL   
     1) Birdsall, Kanoa K SO            2) Weyrick, Kyle A SO             
     3) Parker, Kaden S SO              4) Stewart, Kaimana A             
  2 Waiakea HS  'A'                                   1:49.93    1:48.12 QUAL   
     1) Loo, Nainoa J JR                2) Li, Kevin SO                   
     3) Lockhart, Shin S SR             4) Flores, Kamren A JR            
  3 Kealakehe High  'A'                               1:45.68    1:53.62 QUAL   
     1) Morton, Finnigan FR             2) Aparicio-Bill, Connor FR       
     3) Wyler, Zerrick JR               4) Gregory, Nathan SO             
  4 Konawaena High School  'A'                        1:57.17    1:55.41 QUAL   
     1) Barrett, Jared A SO             2) Allred, Aidan A FR             
     3) Kobayashi, Sean S FR            4) Gaspar, Jamison K SO           
  5 Kamehameha Schools Hawaii  'A'                    1:54.35    1:56.50 QUAL   
     1) Chow, Justin SO                 2) Turner, Dodge FR               
     3) Tangaro, Dylan FR               4) Thomas, Kauilamakahiki K JR    
  6 Hilo High School  'A'                             1:49.66    1:59.99        
     1) Fernandez, Quinten FR           2) Kaye, Maluhia FR               
     3) Bosscher, Logan M FR            4) Kaye, Honua SO                 
  7 Honokaa High School  'A'                          2:07.00    2:05.50        
     1) Brown, Gabe JR                  2) Cash, Scotty JR                
     3) Cootey, Antone JR               4) Wyman, Nathaniel JR            
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        2:06.89  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Poppas, Mina F            SR Waiakea              1:59.53    1:58.22 QUAL   
  2 Campbell, Mary A          SR SJS                  2:04.86    2:02.53 QUAL   
  3 Lindsey, Noeulakapalai    SO KS-H                 2:05.47    2:05.04 QUAL   
  4 Domingo, Sky              SO HILO                 2:06.35    2:05.06 QUAL   
  5 Gervais, Xochi            FR HILO                 2:08.38    2:06.61 QUAL   
  6 Oishi, Maya               FR HILO                 2:11.25    2:08.32        
  7 Hughes, Chloe M           JR Hawaii Prep          2:14.91    2:09.33        
  8 Okazaki, Kayla A          JR Waiakea              2:10.29    2:10.93        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Howard, Sofia             FR Hawaii Prep          2:18.56    2:11.51        
 10 Garcia, Diana             FR KEAL                 2:11.48    2:11.73        
 11 Turner, Kyla-Marie        JR KS-H                 2:13.97    2:14.62        
 12 Akau, Ocean               SO KS-H                 2:16.96    2:17.98        
 13 Pintor, Keakoa            FR KEAL                 2:19.97    2:18.99        
 14 O'Keefe, Makayla          SO KEAL                 2:19.76    2:21.07        
 15 Payne, Katie P            FR Hawaii Prep               NT    2:23.04        
 16 Camarillo, Serena L       FR Waiakea              2:20.77    2:23.29        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Kobayashi, Madison        JR KS-H                 2:22.18    2:23.88        
 18 McKendry, Malia E         SO Hawaii Prep          2:24.49    2:24.92        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Kotake, Kiara             FR HILO                 2:32.45    2:25.24        
 20 Hashiro, Sydney C         SR Waiakea              2:31.70    2:25.57        
 21 Kubo, Ashlee H               PAH                  2:39.52    2:39.33        
 22 Villamil-Solano, Amanda   SO KEAL                      NT    2:41.20        
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        1:54.79  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Imonen, Brock F           JR Hawaii Prep          1:49.23    1:47.50 QUAL   
  2 Wells, Cameron C          JR CLA                  1:51.41    1:48.39 QUAL   
  3 Whitmore, Bodhi N         JR HILO                 1:54.64    1:52.30 QUAL   
  4 Flores, Kamren A          JR Waiakea              2:05.73    1:56.21        
  5 Nelson Langacker, Julian  JR HILO                 2:00.48    1:59.65        
  6 Jefferson, Jack R         SO Hawaii Prep          2:06.56    2:05.97        
  7 Li, Kevin                 SO Waiakea              2:06.51    2:07.15        
  8 Bosscher, Logan M         FR HILO                 2:12.27    2:09.56        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Shibuya, Max              JR Waiakea              2:13.25    2:10.18        
 10 Gregory, Nathan           SO KEAL                 2:13.28    2:12.59        
 11 Iyo, Christian            SR HILO                 2:18.08    2:15.14        
 12 Wyman, Nathaniel          JR HONO                 2:44.68    2:19.29        
 13 Fagan, Duke K             SO Hawaii Prep          2:37.70    2:31.51        
 14 Wahl, Musashi C           SO Hawaii Prep          2:29.66    2:34.96        
 15 Hoffmann, William         FR KEAL                 2:30.20    2:37.99        
 16 Dansdill, Thomas E        SO Waiakea              2:33.01    2:38.15        
 
Event 7  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        2:23.99  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Tengan, Korrie            SO Waiakea              2:11.07    2:07.32 QUAL   
  2 Lawson, Maile A           SR Hawaii Prep          2:16.54    2:10.86 QUAL   
  3 Haserot, Kawena           FR KEAL                 2:29.07    2:23.08 QUAL   
  4 Hughes, Claire L          FR Hawaii Prep          2:30.31    2:24.39        
  5 Vough, Piper              JR Keaau                2:29.38    2:24.45        
  6 Demers, Nikki L           SO KONA                 2:34.41    2:30.48        
  7 Matsui, Keona J           FR HILO                 2:35.49    2:35.64        
  8 Honda, Malia I            SO Hawaii Prep          2:39.35    2:35.74        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hamora, Kaylen P          SO Waiakea              2:39.26    2:35.83        
 10 Mikkelsen, Mercy E        SO HILO                 2:34.75    2:36.13        
 11 Tadeo-Etrata, Caley       SO KS-H                 2:41.38    2:39.80        
 12 Tominaga, Akemi O         FR Waiakea              2:39.15    2:40.65        
 13 Ueda, Sydney T            JR Waiakea              2:40.77    2:41.40        
 14 Quigley, Maile E          FR Hawaii Prep          2:47.38    2:46.84        
 15 Kubojiri, Kacelyn         FR KS-H                 2:48.82    2:49.31        
 16 Benedict, Menolly E       FR HONO                 2:50.92    2:53.14        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Araki, Kanani             JR KS-H                 3:00.92    2:57.66        
 
Event 8  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        2:10.59  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Foo, Weylin               JR KEAL                 2:03.88    1:59.10 QUAL   
  2 Loo, Nainoa J             JR Waiakea              2:04.14    2:03.53 QUAL   
  3 Weyrick, Kyle A           SO Hawaii Prep          2:10.21    2:07.63 QUAL   
  4 Birdsall, Kanoa K         SO Hawaii Prep               NT    2:07.82 QUAL   
  5 Becker, Duke              FR KEAL                 2:08.92    2:08.14 QUAL   
  6 Allred, Aidan A           FR KONA                 2:20.85    2:14.48        
  7 Okumura, Hunter K         SO HILO                 2:20.43    2:21.65        
  8 Hill, Evan T              SO Waiakea              2:25.54    2:23.40        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Aparicio-Bill, Connor     FR KEAL                 2:30.39    2:25.56        
 10 Kaye, Maluhia             FR HILO                 2:34.27    2:32.51        
 11 Lockhart, Thomas R        SO Waiakea                   NT    2:39.96        
 
Event 9  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          26.19  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Doherty, Ryanne E         JR Hawaii Prep            25.93      24.79 QUAL   
  2 Carter, Aubrey A          SR KS-H                   25.34      24.91 QUAL   
  3 Domingo, Raven K          SO HILO                   24.84      24.94 QUAL   
  4 Tsuha, Shea               SR KEAL                   24.88      25.29 QUAL   
  5 Bandt, Ava                FR KEAL                   26.49      25.71 QUAL   
  6 Weirnicki, Sydney         FR KOH                    25.55      25.74 QUAL   
  7 Kaapuni, Mahala           JR HILO                   26.30      26.00 QUAL   
  8 Wyatt, Phoebe             FR HILO                   26.08      26.12 QUAL   
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Spaar, Naniloa            JR KS-H                   25.89      26.49        
 10 Bartolome, Kyrie J        SO Waiakea                26.85      27.18        
 11 Watanabe, Kiyomi Y        JR KONA                   26.48      27.31        
 12 San Jose, Elena N         JR Hawaii Prep            27.49      27.34        
 13 Kassis, Lily N            FR Hawaii Prep            28.61      27.92        
 14 Payne, Jacqueline K       SR Hawaii Prep            28.82      28.51        
 15 Yessis, Hailey            SR KEAL                   29.09      28.67        
 16 Nakamoto, Erika E         FR KONA                   29.49      29.25        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Yamamoto, Samantha H      JR Waiakea                29.79      29.65        
 18 Takaki, Jordanna          FR KS-H                   29.98      30.08        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Conrey, Genevieve         JR KEAL                   31.58      31.15        
 20 Kaapuni, Maile            FR HILO                   33.52      31.71        
 21 Onaka, Jade K             FR KONA                   33.00      32.39        
 22 Delaney, Selah M          SR Waiakea                33.18      33.15        
 23 Cash, Sophia              SR HONO                   33.67      33.27        
 24 Alspach, Manami T         FR KONA                   32.19      33.42        
 25 Jordan, Scarlett          SO KOH                       NT      33.45        
 26 Hansen, Miyako            SO SJS                    33.36      33.58        
 27 Andrade, Abigail          JR KS-H                   33.20      33.90        
 28 Morrison, Lynsey             LAUP                   32.37      34.29        
 29 Directo, Madison          SR Keaau                  34.40      34.40        
 30 Bockrath, Kyra            FR SJS                    35.39      34.81        
 31 Chiquita, Alyssa          SR Keaau                  33.87      34.84        
 32 Rucknagel, Rachel         FR Waiakea                34.52      34.91        
 33 Perez, Crystal            JR KAU                    36.34      35.35        
 34 Galvez, Abrielle          SO Keaau                  35.77      35.77        
 35 Savedra, Reyanna          SR KOH                    39.96      38.23        
 36 Stone, Leilani            JR Keaau                  40.21      38.84        
 37 Dente, Kayla              FR SJS                    38.07      38.97        
 38 Cootey, Angela            FR HONO                   39.99      42.43        
 
Event 10  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          23.49  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Parker, Kaden S           SO Hawaii Prep            21.95      21.66 QUAL   
  2 Chow, Justin              SO KS-H                   22.44      22.65 QUAL   
  3 Stewart, Kaimana A           Hawaii Prep            23.11      23.32 QUAL   
  4 Brown, Ryder H            SO KAU                    24.10      23.82        
  5 Thomas, Kauilamakahiki K  JR KS-H                   24.95      24.33        
  6 Mckinney, Fisher S        JR Hawaii Prep            24.97      24.36        
  7 Wyler, Zerrick            JR KEAL                   24.63      24.39        
  8 Tangaro, Dylan            FR KS-H                   24.71      24.64        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Arakaki, Dyson-John M     JR KS-H                   24.52      24.71        
 10 Sarme, Shamar             JO KOH                    25.06      25.15        
 11 Brown, Gabe               JR HONO                   25.47      25.30        
 12 Cash, Scotty              JR HONO                   25.01      25.42        
 13 Herring, David K          SO Waiakea                27.28      26.79        
 14 Fernandez, Quinten        FR HILO                   27.05      26.84        
 15 Ng, Elijah                FR KEAL                   27.39      26.95        
 16 Gaspar, Jamison K         SO KONA                   27.70      27.19        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Foster, Nathan            JR Keaau                  27.56      27.29        
 18 Eyckeler, Alec C          SO Hawaii Prep            27.40      27.77        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Petrovic, Van             SO KONA                   28.85      28.25        
 20 Gallano, Kelson              KAU                    28.30      28.79        
 21 James-Foree, Dayton       JR KOH                    27.25      28.97        
 22 Cabudol, Rowllan          SR Keaau                  31.82      29.27        
 23 Awyan, Rasheed            JR KAU                    30.04      29.30        
 24 Cootey, Antone            JR HONO                   28.96      29.70        
 25 Kamelamela, Dominic       JR Keaau                  32.21      31.72        
 26 Agpaoa, Wilmer            JR Keaau                  35.12      33.05        
 27 Francisco, Harley         JR HONO                   35.14      34.50        
 28 Tunney, Jaxxen            SO KEAL                   35.28      35.40        
 -- Kaapuni, Kana             FR KAU                    28.17        DFS        
      Declared false start
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        1:03.59  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Munjar, Emily             SO KEAL                 1:02.97    1:02.22 QUAL   
  2 Sorensen, Anna I          JR Hawaii Prep          1:04.17    1:03.55 QUAL   
  3 Grossman, Alana           JR KEAL                      NT    1:07.70        
  4 Quigley, Maile E          FR Hawaii Prep          1:13.21    1:12.07        
  5 Godbole, Gaayatri         SO Waiakea              1:19.90    1:16.17        
  6 Saiki, Patricia           SO Waiakea              1:19.30    1:17.37        
  7 Takaki, Jordanna          FR KS-H                 1:21.24    1:17.98        
  8 Tayamen, Megan T          FR Waiakea              1:25.06    1:20.55        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Chang, Tahnbee M          JR Waiakea              1:25.58    1:22.84        
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
          58.39  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Foo, Weylin               JR KEAL                   54.50      52.13 QUAL   
  2 Flores, Kamren A          JR Waiakea                57.37      56.17 QUAL   
  3 Wyler, Zerrick            JR KEAL                   57.86      57.72 QUAL   
  4 Birdsall, Kanoa K         SO Hawaii Prep            58.95      58.71        
  5 Morton, Finnigan          FR KEAL                 1:00.46      58.77        
  6 Lockhart, Shin S          SR Waiakea              1:01.24      59.75        
  7 Nelson Langacker, Julian  JR HILO                   58.34    1:00.13        
  8 Bosscher, Logan M         FR HILO                 1:06.02    1:04.45        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Zhou, Andrew              JR Hawaii Prep          1:17.01    1:13.95        
 -- Fagan, Duke K             SO Hawaii Prep               NT         DQ        
      False start
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          57.49  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Patterson, Ku'ulei        SR KEAL                   54.20      54.16 QUAL   
  2 Domingo, Raven K          SO HILO                   54.72      54.75 QUAL   
  3 Doherty, Ryanne E         JR Hawaii Prep            57.53      55.59 QUAL   
  4 Carter, Aubrey A          SR KS-H                   57.02      56.15 QUAL   
  5 Wyatt, Phoebe             FR HILO                   56.77      56.58 QUAL   
  6 Tomono, Haruna            JR Waiakea                58.45      58.22        
  7 Vough, Piper              JR Keaau                  58.79      58.39        
  8 Garcia, Diana             FR KEAL                   59.26      59.34        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Okazaki, Kayla A          JR Waiakea              1:00.00      59.73        
 10 Turner, Kyla-Marie        JR KS-H                 1:00.11    1:00.03        
 11 Watanabe, Kiyomi Y        JR KONA                 1:01.29    1:00.65        
 12 Kaapuni, Mahala           JR HILO                 1:01.90    1:02.10        
 13 Hamora, Kaylen P          SO Waiakea              1:02.64    1:02.45        
 14 O'Keefe, Makayla          SO KEAL                 1:04.31    1:03.16        
 15 Kotake, Kiara             FR HILO                 1:04.79    1:04.79        
 16 Kassis, Lily N            FR Hawaii Prep          1:05.68    1:05.40        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Rabinowitz, Parker E      SO Hawaii Prep               NT    1:05.49        
 18 Kobayashi, Madison        JR KS-H                 1:05.15    1:05.87        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Payton, Kim N             FR KONA                 1:06.36    1:06.67        
 20 Cook, Charis X            FR Waiakea              1:09.89    1:07.52        
 21 Healy, Nora               SR Hawaii Prep          1:12.52    1:08.58        
 22 Dills, Kaile              SO HONO                 1:09.36    1:08.64        
 23 Tallet, Kia'i             FR KS-H                 1:10.43    1:08.89        
 24 Benedict, Menolly E       FR HONO                 1:09.97    1:10.41        
 25 Onaka, Jade K             FR KONA                 1:14.25    1:11.41        
 26 Morrison, Lynsey             LAUP                 1:15.38    1:14.94        
 27 Jordan, Scarlett          SO KOH                  1:16.99    1:14.99        
 28 Hansen, Miyako            SO SJS                  1:18.16    1:16.40        
 29 Directo, Madison          SR Keaau                1:22.18    1:17.83        
 30 Bockrath, Kyra            FR SJS                  1:21.40    1:18.60        
 31 Texeira, Claire           FR KEAL                 1:22.54    1:22.69        
 32 Galvez, Abrielle          SO Keaau                1:21.91    1:22.96        
 33 Boo-Rivera, Sabina        SR Keaau                1:31.44    1:26.40        
 34 Dente, Kayla              FR SJS                  1:30.68    1:30.17        
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          51.99  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Parker, Kaden S           SO Hawaii Prep            49.28      48.74 QUAL   
  2 Chow, Justin              SO KS-H                   50.47      50.24 QUAL   
  3 Okumura, Hunter K         SO HILO                   52.23      52.23        
  4 Mckinney, Fisher S        JR Hawaii Prep            54.62      53.78        
  5 Tangaro, Dylan            FR KS-H                   55.13      55.69        
  6 Thomas, Kauilamakahiki K  JR KS-H                   56.72      55.76        
  7 Arakaki, Dyson-John M     JR KS-H                   54.87      55.83        
  8 Brown, Gabe               JR HONO                   57.07      56.04        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Brown, Ryder H            SO KAU                    57.96      56.56        
 10 Kobayashi, Sean S         FR KONA                   57.18      57.54        
 11 Kaye, Honua               SO HILO                   58.42      57.92        
 12 Wehrsig, Kyle             FR KEAL                   59.59      59.69        
 13 Gaspar, Jamison K         SO KONA                 1:01.07    1:00.02        
 14 Di Liso, Gianluca            Hawaii Prep          1:05.27    1:00.07        
 15 Sarme, Shamar             JO KOH                    59.20    1:00.65        
 16 Herring, David K          SO Waiakea              1:02.28    1:01.21        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Foster, Nathan            JR Keaau                1:03.56    1:01.62        
 18 Wahl, Musashi C           SO Hawaii Prep          1:06.74    1:02.64        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Petrovic, Van             SO KONA                 1:05.64    1:03.77        
 20 Awyan, Rasheed            JR KAU                  1:07.36    1:06.60        
 21 Cabudol, Rowllan          SR Keaau                1:10.23    1:07.61        
 22 Hoffmann, William         FR KEAL                 1:06.20    1:07.68        
 23 Gallano, Kelson              KAU                  1:07.61    1:08.65        
 24 James-Foree, Dayton       JR KOH                  1:10.53    1:12.99        
 25 Kamelamela, Dominic       JR Keaau                1:18.10    1:15.13        
 26 Tunney, Jaxxen            SO KEAL                 1:15.87    1:15.82        
 27 Francisco, Harley         JR HONO                 1:20.15    1:20.94        
 28 Juan, Issac               JR Keaau                1:30.06    1:25.75        
 -- Guevarra, Christian          KOH                  1:18.53        DFS        
      Declared false start
 -- Kaapuni, Kana             FR KAU                  1:08.66        DFS        
      Declared false start
 
Event 15  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        5:45.09  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Poppas, Mina F            SR Waiakea              5:17.35    5:06.92 QUAL   
  2 Campbell, Mary A          SR SJS                  5:38.10    5:26.02 QUAL   
  3 Domingo, Sky              SO HILO                 5:42.76    5:32.91 QUAL   
  4 Gervais, Xochi            FR HILO                 5:43.54    5:41.68 QUAL   
  5 Hughes, Chloe M           JR Hawaii Prep          5:55.32    5:45.16        
  6 Oishi, Maya               FR HILO                 5:54.56    5:47.11        
  7 Howard, Sofia             FR Hawaii Prep          5:54.12    5:49.80        
  8 Bartolome, Kyrie J        SO Waiakea              6:00.96    5:53.75        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Cook, Carina M            JR Waiakea              5:58.37    5:56.33        
 10 Grossman, Alana           JR KEAL                 6:10.26    6:00.25        
 11 Akau, Ocean               SO KS-H                 6:03.29    6:08.43        
 12 Pintor, Keakoa            FR KEAL                 6:20.64    6:16.96        
 13 McKendry, Malia E         SO Hawaii Prep               NT    6:28.65        
 14 Kamimura, Jennifer A      JR HILO                 6:49.39    6:29.22        
 15 Hashiro, Sydney C         SR Waiakea              6:53.39    6:38.73        
 
Event 16  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        5:18.39  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Imonen, Brock F           JR Hawaii Prep          4:48.27    4:46.87 QUAL   
  2 Wells, Cameron C          JR CLA                  4:56.37    4:52.45 QUAL   
  3 Jefferson, Jack R         SO Hawaii Prep          5:40.21    5:38.90        
  4 Lockhart, Shin S          SR Waiakea              5:54.52    5:50.05        
  5 Gregory, Nathan           SO KEAL                 5:54.68    5:52.07        
  6 Iyo, Christian            SR HILO                 6:48.14    6:30.34        
  7 Dansdill, Thomas E        SO Waiakea              6:57.48    7:08.15        
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        1:53.99  QUAL
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Kamehameha Schools Hawaii  'A'                    1:45.99    1:44.59 QUAL   
     1) Spaar, Naniloa JR               2) Turner, Kyla-Marie JR          
     3) Lindsey, Noeulakapalai SO       4) Carter, Aubrey A SR            
  2 Hawaii Preparatory Academy  'A'                   1:50.24    1:48.52 QUAL   
     1) Hughes, Claire L FR             2) Payne, Jacqueline K SR         
     3) San Jose, Elena N JR            4) Kassis, Lily N FR              
  3 Kealakehe High  'A'                               1:45.43    1:50.60 QUAL   
     1)                                 2) Yessis, Hailey SR              
     3) O'Keefe, Makayla SO             4) Bandt, Ava FR                  
  4 Hilo High School  'A'                             1:43.37    1:50.93 QUAL   
     1) Domingo, Raven K SO             2) Mikkelsen, Mercy E SO          
     3) Oishi, Maya FR                  4) Matsui, Keona J FR             
  5 Konawaena High School  'A'                        2:05.65    1:55.05        
     1) Watanabe, Kiyomi Y JR           2) Payton, Kim N FR               
     3) Demers, Nikki L SO              4) Nakamoto, Erika E FR           
  6 Kea'au High School  'A'                           2:19.69    2:08.49        
     1) Vough, Piper JR                 2) Directo, Madison SR            
     3) Galvez, Abrielle SO             4) Chiquita, Alyssa SR            
  7 Honokaa High School  'A'                          2:20.43    2:21.21        
     1) Cash, Sophia SR                 2) Cootey, Angela FR              
     3) Dills, Kaile SO                 4) Benedict, Menolly E FR         
 -- Waiakea HS  'A'                                   1:45.36         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #3
     1) Okazaki, Kayla A JR             2) Hamora, Kaylen P SO            
     3) Tominaga, Akemi O FR            4) Bartolome, Kyrie J SO          
 -- Saint Joseph School  'A'                          2:15.86        DFS        
      Declared false start
     1) Campbell, Mary A SR             2) Hansen, Miyako SO              
     3) Bockrath, Kyra FR               4) Dente, Kayla FR                
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        1:42.49  QUAL
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Kamehameha Schools Hawaii  'A'                    1:37.28    1:36.95 QUAL   
     1) Tangaro, Dylan FR               2) Arakaki, Dyson-John M JR       
     3) Thomas, Kauilamakahiki K JR     4) Chow, Justin SO                
  2 Konawaena High School  'A'                        1:48.02    1:44.18        
     1) Allred, Aidan A FR              2) Kobayashi, Sean S FR           
     3) Barrett, Jared A SO             4) Gaspar, Jamison K SO           
  3 Hilo High School  'A'                             1:41.32    1:47.18        
     1) Bosscher, Logan M FR            2) Kaye, Maluhia FR               
     3) Fernandez, Quinten FR           4) Iyo, Christian SR              
  4 Waiakea HS  'A'                                   1:41.27    1:51.38        
     1) Hill, Evan T SO                 2) Dansdill, Thomas E SO          
     3) Herring, David K SO             4) Lockhart, Thomas R SO          
  5 Kealakehe High  'A'                               1:38.49    1:53.65        
     1) Wehrsig, Kyle FR                2) Gregory, Nathan SO             
     3) Hoffmann, William FR            4) Aparicio-Bill, Connor FR       
 -- Hawaii Preparatory Academy  'A'                   1:38.14         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #2
     1) Birdsall, Kanoa K SO            2) Imonen, Brock F JR             
     3) Mckinney, Fisher S JR           4) Parker, Kaden S SO             
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        1:05.99  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Tengan, Korrie            SO Waiakea              1:00.83      58.95 QUAL   
  2 Patterson, Ku'ulei        SR KEAL                 1:02.14    1:02.54 QUAL   
  3 Munjar, Emily             SO KEAL                 1:02.81    1:03.20 QUAL   
  4 Weirnicki, Sydney         FR KOH                  1:03.13    1:03.29 QUAL   
  5 Sorensen, Anna I          JR Hawaii Prep          1:07.50    1:04.94 QUAL   
  6 San Jose, Elena N         JR Hawaii Prep          1:10.28    1:08.74        
  7 Honda, Malia I            SO Hawaii Prep          1:13.47    1:10.46        
  8 Kim, Sydney A             JR Waiakea              1:14.55    1:11.49        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Matsui, Keona J           FR HILO                 1:09.33    1:12.05        
 10 Yessis, Hailey            SR KEAL                 1:15.19    1:13.68        
 11 Tominaga, Teryn K         FR Waiakea              1:13.76    1:14.70        
 12 Healy, Nora               SR Hawaii Prep          1:17.99    1:14.91        
 13 Kubojiri, Kacelyn         FR KS-H                 1:15.48    1:17.09        
 14 Nakamoto, Erika E         FR KONA                 1:19.66    1:17.29        
 15 Conrey, Genevieve         JR KEAL                 1:20.66    1:18.35        
 16 Camarillo, Serena L       FR Waiakea              1:18.88    1:19.52        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Cordeiro, Ryenne          SO KS-H                 1:21.23   J1:19.52        
 18 Kubo, Ashlee H               PAH                  1:22.25    1:20.50        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Araki, Kanani             JR KS-H                 1:27.19    1:25.84        
 20 Perez, Crystal            JR KAU                  1:39.87    1:35.60        
 -- Cash, Sophia              SR HONO                 1:24.48         DQ        
      Finish in wrong lane
 -- Kaapuni, Maile            FR HILO                 1:23.40         DQ        
      Finish in wrong lane
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        1:00.89  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Whitmore, Bodhi N         JR HILO                   58.45      57.34 QUAL   
  2 Stewart, Kaimana A           Hawaii Prep          1:00.12      59.28 QUAL   
  3 Allred, Aidan A           FR KONA                 1:01.53    1:02.28        
  4 Morton, Finnigan          FR KEAL                 1:03.15    1:02.86        
  5 Barrett, Jared A          SO KONA                 1:08.23    1:07.52        
  6 Ng, Elijah                FR KEAL                 1:08.91    1:09.60        
  7 Shibuya, Max              JR Waiakea              1:11.20    1:10.28        
  7 Fernandez, Quinten        FR HILO                 1:10.74    1:10.28        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Wyman, Nathaniel          JR HONO                 1:16.13    1:14.46        
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        1:13.99  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Lawson, Maile A           SR Hawaii Prep          1:08.09    1:06.17 QUAL   
  2 Tsuha, Shea               SR KEAL                 1:07.68    1:08.83 QUAL   
  3 Haserot, Kawena           FR KEAL                 1:11.49    1:10.96 QUAL   
  4 Tomono, Haruna            JR Waiakea              1:14.00    1:11.83 QUAL   
  5 Lindsey, Noeulakapalai    SO KS-H                 1:15.93    1:12.35 QUAL   
  6 Spaar, Naniloa            JR KS-H                 1:14.07    1:14.22        
  7 Hughes, Claire L          FR Hawaii Prep          1:15.81    1:14.26        
  8 Bandt, Ava                FR KEAL                 1:17.97    1:14.97        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Godbole, Gaayatri         SO Waiakea              1:18.83    1:17.62        
 10 Payne, Jacqueline K       SR Hawaii Prep          1:19.30    1:18.60        
 11 Demers, Nikki L           SO KONA                 1:19.72    1:19.13        
 12 Ueda, Sydney T            JR Waiakea              1:19.10    1:19.25        
 13 Mikkelsen, Mercy E        SO HILO                 1:25.24    1:20.73        
 14 Tadeo-Etrata, Caley       SO KS-H                 1:22.42    1:21.13        
 15 Yamamoto, Samantha H      JR Waiakea              1:22.66    1:21.93        
 16 Rabinowitz, Parker E      SO Hawaii Prep          1:22.53    1:22.08        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Kamimura, Jennifer A      JR HILO                 1:23.78    1:22.62        
 18 Tallet, Kia'i             FR KS-H                 1:27.16    1:24.09        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Payton, Kim N             FR KONA                 1:30.01    1:30.85        
 20 Cootey, Angela            FR HONO                      NT    1:46.63        
 -- Savedra, Reyanna          SR KOH                  1:48.87         DQ        
      Interfered with another swimmer
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        1:06.89  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Loo, Nainoa J             JR Waiakea              1:03.65    1:02.51 QUAL   
  2 Weyrick, Kyle A           SO Hawaii Prep          1:03.31    1:02.52 QUAL   
  3 Becker, Duke              FR KEAL                 1:06.61    1:03.44 QUAL   
  4 Li, Kevin                 SO Waiakea              1:07.38    1:06.35 QUAL   
  5 Aparicio-Bill, Connor     FR KEAL                 1:05.54    1:08.83        
  6 Turner, Dodge             FR KS-H                 1:14.10    1:11.20        
  7 Wehrsig, Kyle             FR KEAL                 1:14.80    1:12.55        
  8 Cash, Scotty              JR HONO                 1:12.29    1:13.40        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kaye, Maluhia             FR HILO                 1:13.50    1:14.32        
 10 Kaye, Honua               SO HILO                 1:15.62    1:15.64        
 11 Di Liso, Gianluca            Hawaii Prep          1:16.95    1:16.13        
 12 Hill, Evan T              SO Waiakea              1:17.46    1:16.28        
 13 Lockhart, Thomas R        SO Waiakea              1:18.69    1:20.05        
 14 Kobayashi, Sean S         FR KONA                 1:20.56    1:20.67        
 15 Barrett, Jared A          SO KONA                 1:19.94    1:24.74        
 16 Zhou, Andrew              JR Hawaii Prep          1:24.88    1:26.93        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Eyckeler, Alec C          SO Hawaii Prep          1:37.15    1:30.61        
 -- Cootey, Antone            JR HONO                 1:23.22         DQ        
      One hand touch
 
Event 23  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        4:15.49  QUAL
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Waiakea HS  'A'                                   3:52.89    3:44.71 QUAL   
     1) Tengan, Korrie SO               2) Okazaki, Kayla A JR            
     3) Tomono, Haruna JR               4) Poppas, Mina F SR              
  2 Hawaii Preparatory Academy  'A'                   4:15.02    3:46.23 QUAL   
     1) Sorensen, Anna I JR             2) Lawson, Maile A SR             
     3) Hughes, Chloe M JR              4) Doherty, Ryanne E JR           
  3 Hilo High School  'A'                             3:49.78    3:47.58 QUAL   
     1) Kaapuni, Mahala JR              2) Domingo, Sky SO                
     3) Domingo, Raven K SO             4) Wyatt, Phoebe FR               
  4 Kealakehe High  'A'                               3:51.19    4:20.02        
     1) Pintor, Keakoa FR               2) O'Keefe, Makayla SO            
     3) Yessis, Hailey SR               4) Garcia, Diana FR               
  5 Kamehameha Schools Hawaii  'A'                    3:58.04    4:49.65        
     1) Takaki, Jordanna FR             2) Cordeiro, Ryenne SO            
     3) Araki, Kanani JR                4) Tallet, Kia'i FR               
 
Event 24  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        3:58.89  QUAL
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Waiakea HS  'A'                                   3:39.54    3:33.86 QUAL   
     1) Lockhart, Shin S SR             2) Li, Kevin SO                   
     3) Flores, Kamren A JR             4) Loo, Nainoa J JR               
  2 Hawaii Preparatory Academy  'A'                   3:48.62    3:34.52 QUAL   
     1) Stewart, Kaimana A              2) Mckinney, Fisher S JR          
     3) Weyrick, Kyle A SO              4) Imonen, Brock F JR             
  3 Hilo High School  'A'                             3:45.55    3:37.30 QUAL   
     1) Whitmore, Bodhi N JR            2) Okumura, Hunter K SO           
     3) Nelson Langacker, Julian R JR   4) Iyo, Christian SR              
  4 Kealakehe High  'A'                               3:35.54    3:59.64        
     1) Morton, Finnigan FR             2) Wehrsig, Kyle FR               
     3) Hoffmann, William FR            4) Becker, Duke FR                
  5 Honokaa High School  'A'                          4:08.67    4:11.03        
     1) Wyman, Nathaniel JR             2) Cash, Scotty JR                
     3) Cootey, Antone JR               4) Brown, Gabe JR                 
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Hawaii Preparatory Academy          240   2. Kealakehe High                      188
  3. Hilo High School                    180   4. Waiakea HS                          165
  5. Kamehameha Schools Hawaii           113   6. Konawaena High School                48
  7. Honokaa High School                  32   8. Kea'au High School                   17
  9. Saint Joseph School                  14   9. Christian Liberty Academy            14
 11. Kohala High School                   10  12. Kau High School                       5