Hawaii Swimming
2020 OIA Eastern Division Swimming and Diving Champs
Results::Session01
Team Score::Individual Scores
Event 1  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
         310.00  QUAL
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chaffee, Jill       SR KAIS                      NP     368.00 QUAL     9  
  2 Summers, Ashley     SR KAIS                  369.90     323.75 QUAL     7  
  3 Minato, Sage        JR Kalani-HI             231.45     310.80 QUAL     6  
  4 Asuncion, Channe    SR KAIS                  369.90     307.55          5  
 
Event 2  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
         295.00  QUAL
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lorusso, Joshua     SO Kalani-HI             230.45     263.10          9  
  2 Robinson, Reef      SO Kalani-HI             171.40     249.35          7  
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        2:09.89  QUAL
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kalani HS-HI                                1:56.18    1:53.87 QUAL    18  
     1) Ruelas, Paulina SR              2) King, Gessica JR               
     3) Meyers, Lin FR                  4) Dreyer, Reina SR               
  2 Roosevelt High School                       1:58.24    1:57.29 QUAL    14  
     1) Dagdagan, Neve FR               2) Croll, Lauren JR               
     3) Martin, D'Elle SR               4) Gang, Hannah JR                
  3 Moanalua High School                        2:08.30    2:06.57 QUAL    12  
     1) Butcher, Koko JR                2) Jeremiah, Jordana FR           
     3) Kealoha, Tehani FR              4) Tay, Shirfei SR                
  4 Kalaheo High School-HI                      2:06.52    2:06.84 QUAL    10  
     1) Kong, Tehani FR                 2) Balskowski, Grace SR           
     3) Campora, Mia SO                 4) Capron, Jazmyn SO              
  5 McKinley High School-HI                     2:26.21    2:21.99          8  
     1) Frost, Kawaiola JR              2) Nguyen, Tracee JR              
     3) Oh, LeAnn JR                    4) Frost, Keahi FR                
  6 Kailua High School-HI                       2:32.72    2:38.37          6  
     1) Jeong, Riley SO                 2) Silva, Kaela SR                
     3) Charles, Cassie SR              4) Donaldson, Fallon SR           
  7 Castle High School-HI                       2:45.02    2:48.83          4  
     1) Perreira, Kasie SO              2) Ubando, Iris SR                
     3) Duthie, Karli FR                4) Kubo, Ashley FR                
 -- Kaiser Cougars                              1:57.23         DQ        
      Stroke Infraction swimmer #3: Arms underwater recovery - fly
     1) Galaida, Claudia JR             2) Farrah, Leigh SR               
     3) Chua-Chiaco, Katelyn SR         4) Chung, Emma SO                 
 -- Kahuku-HI                                   2:09.69         DQ        
      Stroke Infraction swimmer #1: Shoulders past vertical toward breast - back
     1) Vendiola, Kaylee SR             2) Prarnahas-Lopes, Jade SR       
     3) Bennion, Aiyanna SR             4) Cravens, Siitia SR             
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        1:58.29  QUAL
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kaiser Cougars                              1:47.82    1:45.97 QUAL    18  
     1) Ibara, Sage FR                  2) Diaz, Frank SR                 
     3) Degadello, Sam JR               4) Kilpatrick, Dylan SO           
  2 Kalani HS-HI                                1:48.84    1:46.08 QUAL    14  
     1) Duhaylonsod, Rayne JR           2) Sakai, Aaron SR                
     3) Tran, Dylan JR                  4) Lee, Andrew FR                 
  3 Roosevelt High School                       1:56.46    1:52.60 QUAL    12  
     1) Makaneole, Lawson JR            2) Ishimi, Dillon SO              
     3) Taba, Adam SR                   4) Pena, Rui SR                   
  4 Moanalua High School                        1:57.24    1:59.07         10  
     1) Sun, Eric FR                    2) Van, Daniel SR                 
     3) Takara, Logan JR                4) Schwab, Jack JR                
  5 McKinley High School-HI                     2:14.51    2:10.21          8  
     1) Luna, Nicholas SR               2) Ogbeni, Tyshon SR              
     3) Ngo, Allan JR                   4) Li, Steven SO                  
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        2:06.89  QUAL
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ruelas, Paulina     SR Kalani-HI            2:02.46    1:57.84 QUAL     9  
  2 Kong, Tehani        FR KALA-HI              2:04.90    2:02.44 QUAL     7  
  3 Wolsey, Kayla       JR KAHU-HI              2:03.76    2:03.80 QUAL     6  
  4 Meyers, Lin         FR Kalani-HI            2:07.11    2:06.52 QUAL     5  
  5 Reha, Tenley        FR Kalani-HI            2:06.14    2:07.34          4  
  6 Shiroma, Maile      SO Roosevelt            2:13.38    2:11.19          3  
  7 Chung, Emma         SO KAIS                 2:13.97    2:11.25          2  
  8 Chrash, Emi         FR KAIS                 2:15.58    2:15.11          1  
  9 Lonborg, Margaret   SR Roosevelt            2:15.84    2:17.80        
 10 Gorham, Rachel      SR KAIS                 2:21.48    2:19.42        
 11 Shanley, Megan      JR KAHU-HI              2:38.27    2:28.88        
 12 Carmack, Zoe        SR KALA-HI              2:29.78    2:30.57        
 13 Uchimura, Kaya      SO Roosevelt            2:34.13    2:31.42        
 14 Youth, Sierra       SO Roosevelt            2:42.94    2:34.83        
 15 Frost, Kawaiola     JR MCK-HI               2:37.72    2:35.75        
 16 Wallace, Phoebe     SR KALA-HI              2:38.13    2:39.32        
 17 Emerson, Miah       JR MOA                  2:44.70    2:40.30        
 18 Maciel, Karina      JR KALA-HI              2:50.46    2:45.35        
 19 Jacobs, Samantha    JR MOA                  2:51.27    2:45.53        
 20 Bennion, Aiyanna    SR KAHU-HI              2:53.01    2:46.32        
 21 Vendiola, Kaylee    SR KAHU-HI              2:53.03    2:47.66        
 22 Pacis, Jennnifer    SR MCK-HI               2:50.58    2:51.61        
 23 Tilitile, Kiana     SR MOA                  2:59.34    2:54.56        
 24 Donaldson, Fallon   SR Kailua-HI            2:53.09    2:56.49        
 25 Lyden, Logan        JR Kailua-HI            3:07.58    3:02.53        
 26 Bittle, Stephanie   SO MOA                  3:03.95    3:04.72        
 -- Nguyen, Tracee      JR MCK-HI               2:57.91         DQ        
      No touch on turn
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        1:54.79  QUAL
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Degadello, Sam      JR KAIS                 1:52.57    1:50.05 QUAL     9  
  2 Pena, Rui           SR Roosevelt            1:57.66    1:55.21          7  
  3 Decker, Kalani      JR Kalani-HI            1:55.96    1:57.39          6  
  4 Watanabe, Riki      SO Kalani-HI            2:02.73    2:00.70          5  
  5 Ishimi, Jase        SR Roosevelt            2:02.69    2:01.54          4  
  6 Veroza, Ronin       SO KAIS                 2:03.11    2:01.78          3  
  7 Kim, Chiwon         FR Kalani-HI            2:05.76    2:01.91          2  
  8 Zerr, Benjamin      SO KALA-HI              2:08.73    2:08.23          1  
  9 Appasamy, Isaiah    SR KAIS                 2:13.49    2:10.34        
 10 Kamehiro, Kevin     JR Kalani-HI            2:18.93    2:11.59        
 11 Shull, Garrick      JR KAIS                 2:20.95    2:13.78        
 12 Kaiwi, Keoni        JR Castle-HI            2:37.01    2:29.55        
 13 Matsui, George      SO Roosevelt            2:32.11    2:31.93        
 14 Lee, Jack           SO MOA                  2:44.68    2:37.70        
 15 Yahiku, Tysen       JR MOA                  2:45.62    2:38.25        
 16 Gomez, Andre        SO MOA                  2:42.33    2:41.49        
 17 Huynh, Jackie       JR MCK-HI               2:47.39    2:46.16        
 18 Kawasaki, Sonse     SO MOA                  2:55.27    2:46.24        
 19 Bowie, Iain         SR Roosevelt            2:53.99    2:52.07        
 
Event 7  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        2:24.29  QUAL
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ruelas, Paulina     SR Kalani-HI            2:14.18    2:12.62 QUAL     9  
  2 Farrah, Leigh       SR KAIS                 2:20.03    2:16.94 QUAL     7  
  3 Jeremiah, Jordana   FR MOA                  2:25.14    2:21.23 QUAL     6  
  4 King, Gessica       JR Kalani-HI            2:20.48    2:21.35 QUAL     5  
  5 Chua-Chiaco, Katel  SR KAIS                 2:25.47    2:25.95          4  
  6 Kealoha, Tehani     FR MOA                  2:27.48    2:27.87          3  
  7 Tajima, Emiko       SR Roosevelt            2:30.66    2:28.66          2  
  8 Gang, Hannah        JR Roosevelt            2:34.00    2:33.94          1  
  9 Johnson, Keira      SO KAIS                 2:35.68    2:35.94        
 10 Oseto, Rinka        FR Kalani-HI            2:39.13    2:46.73        
 11 Seamster, Aleah     SR Roosevelt            2:59.51    2:49.53        
 12 Hammel, Andie       SR KAIS                 2:53.73    2:51.45        
 13 Jeong, Riley        SO Kailua-HI            2:55.53    2:52.88        
 14 Uchimura, Maya      SO Roosevelt            2:58.79    2:53.00        
 15 Carpenter, Hope     SO KALA-HI              4:01.08    3:43.16        
 -- Fustero, Mia        JR KALA-HI              2:58.36         DQ        
      Multiple strokes past vertical at turn - back
 -- Sylva, Kayla        FR Kalani-HI            2:38.32         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous touch - breast
 
Event 8  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        2:09.89  QUAL
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 West, Kai           JR Kailua-HI            2:09.62    2:04.91 QUAL     9  
  2 Dompe, Brennan      SR KAIS                 2:05.78    2:05.39 QUAL     7  
  3 Ibara, Sage         FR KAIS                 2:08.42    2:08.75 QUAL     6  
  4 Taba, Adam          SR Roosevelt            2:17.21    2:15.69          5  
  5 Sakai, Taiga        FR Kalani-HI            2:17.32    2:15.94          4  
  6 Kilpatrick, Dylan   SO KAIS                 2:19.64    2:19.39          3  
  7 Watanabe, Riki      SO Kalani-HI            2:23.87    2:23.65          2  
  8 Makaneole, Lawson   JR Roosevelt            2:31.52    2:24.44          1  
  9 Ngo, Allan          JR MCK-HI               2:34.63    2:32.51        
 10 Hancock, Diego      JR Kalani-HI            2:35.00    2:33.55        
 11 Hancock, Noah       FR Kalani-HI            2:37.91    2:39.49        
 12 But, Bryan          JR Roosevelt            3:05.29    2:52.39        
 
Event 9  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          25.99  QUAL
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Croll, Lauren       JR Roosevelt              24.83      24.66 QUAL     9  
  2 Lee, Clara          SO Roosevelt              26.79      26.70          7  
  3 Oh, LeAnn           JR MCK-HI                 27.01      26.95          6  
  4 Capron, Jazmyn      SO KALA-HI                27.65      27.88          5  
  5 Dougherty, Aika     SO KAHU-HI                28.37      28.02          4  
  6 Uchimura, Kyra      SR KAIS                   27.70      28.07          3  
  7 Campora, Mia        SO KALA-HI                28.22      28.14          2  
  8 Ako, Mira           SR KAIS                   28.99      28.30          0.5
  8 Smith, Kayla        JR KAHU-HI                28.37      28.30          0.5
 10 Pochop, Madison     FR KALA-HI                28.65      28.31        
 11 Kunz, Kim           SR KAHU-HI                28.89      28.84        
 12 Butcher, Koko       JR MOA                    28.98      28.89        
 13 Vendiola, Abigayle  FR Kalani-HI              29.94      28.96        
 14 Pukahi, Zaya        SO Kalani-HI              30.82      29.61        
 15 Shanley, Megan      JR KAHU-HI                30.15      29.73        
 16 Tengan, Megan       JR Kalani-HI              30.25      30.14        
 17 Ingwers, Elana      SO KAIS                   30.58      30.41        
 18 Jessee, Rayn        SR KALA-HI                31.74      31.93        
 19 Diaz Paez, Micaela  JR Kalani-HI              32.74      32.16        
 20 Lorenzo, Hannah     SO KAIS                   32.28      32.52        
 21 Takemoto, Yuki      JR Roosevelt              36.75      32.73        
 22 Charles, Cassie     SR Kailua-HI              33.12      32.96        
 23 Ubando, Iris        SR Castle-HI              36.75      33.40        
 24 Tilitile, Kiana     SR MOA                    34.67      33.44        
 25 Silva, Kaela        SR Kailua-HI              34.27      34.73        
 26 Mak, Keala          SO Kailua-HI              34.92      36.21        
 27 Kam, Angelina       JR MCK-HI                 36.23      36.59        
 28 Duthie, Karli       FR Castle-HI              41.43      37.05        
 29 Wong, Katie         SO Roosevelt              39.87      37.77        
 30 Lau, Selena         JR MCK-HI                 41.46      39.45        
 31 Freeman, Alexandra  SO Kailua-HI              41.10      40.51        
 32 Hirayama, Leila     JR MCK-HI                 47.56      42.95        
 
Event 10  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          23.19  QUAL
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Duhaylonsod, Rayne  JR Kalani-HI              22.98      22.72 QUAL     9  
  2 Hanaoka, Brendan    SR KAIS                   23.65      23.55          7  
  3 Sakai, Aaron        SR Kalani-HI              23.74      23.70          6  
  4 Lee, Andrew         FR Kalani-HI              24.58      24.22          5  
  5 Iwai-King, Kai      SR Roosevelt              24.51      24.39          4  
  6 Johnson, Evan       SR KALA-HI                25.49      24.71          3  
  7 Moritz, Aiden       FR KALA-HI                24.78      24.74          2  
  8 Diaz, Frank         SR KAIS                   24.87      24.83          1  
  9 Kamakura, Jonah     JR Kalani-HI              24.94      24.98        
 10 Rackley, Joshua     JR KAHU-HI                25.75      25.28        
 11 Wolfersberger, Chr  JR KAHU-HI                25.51      25.51        
 12 Leinau, Hayden      SO KAHU-HI                26.51      25.83        
 13 Lau, Edison         SO Roosevelt              24.89      25.86        
 14 Frakes, Zachary     JR KALA-HI                28.62      26.48        
 15 Ogbeni, Tyshon      SR MCK-HI                 26.90      26.60        
 16 Pritts, Mason       SO Castle-HI              26.13      26.68        
 17 Li, Steven          SO MCK-HI                 29.34      27.90        
 18 Yim, Dominic        JR MCK-HI                 29.45      28.09        
 19 Lee, Jack           SO MOA                    29.09      29.72        
 20 Stegis, Ingus       JR KAIS                   30.09      30.72        
 21 Barrientos, Marbor  SO Castle-HI              33.27      31.41        
 22 Gomez, Andre        SO MOA                    30.64      31.53        
 23 Maldonado, Diego    JR MOA                    33.08      31.74        
 24 Evangelista, Ethan  JR MOA                    33.05      31.77        
 25 Domingo, Zac        SO Roosevelt              51.55      34.49        
 26 Sato, Maximillian   SR MCK-HI                 34.73      35.67        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        1:04.39  QUAL
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kong, Tehani        FR KALA-HI                59.08      57.62 QUAL     9  
  2 Chua-Chiaco, Katel  SR KAIS                 1:04.65    1:05.54          7  
  3 Dagdagan, Neve      FR Roosevelt            1:07.31    1:07.65          6  
  4 Galaida, Claudia    JR KAIS                 1:06.82    1:09.14          5  
  5 Campora, Mia        SO KALA-HI              1:14.69    1:11.28          4  
  6 Wallace, Phoebe     SR KALA-HI              1:25.45    1:12.43          3  
  7 Johnson, Keira      SO KAIS                 1:10.28    1:12.49          2  
  8 Gang, Hannah        JR Roosevelt            1:10.80    1:12.51          1  
  9 Toyofuku, Cienna    SO Kalani-HI            1:16.54    1:12.71        
 10 Pacis, Emily        SO Roosevelt            1:15.96    1:13.41        
 11 Sylva, Kayla        FR Kalani-HI            1:15.59    1:13.57        
 12 Fukeda, Marissa     JR Roosevelt            1:34.42    1:23.02        
 13 Frost, Keahi        FR MCK-HI               1:22.03    1:25.46        
 14 Diaz Paez, Micaela  JR Kalani-HI            1:27.28    1:29.09        
 15 Bennion, Aiyanna    SR KAHU-HI              1:35.81    1:35.09        
 16 Holt, Christina     JR Kalani-HI            1:34.47    1:35.47        
 17 Short, Ivy          SO MOA                  1:48.65    1:37.34        
 18 Charles, Cassie     SR Kailua-HI            1:39.41    1:39.11        
 19 Carpenter, Hope     SO KALA-HI              1:47.23    1:40.61        
 20 Williams, Claire    JR KAIS                 1:43.68    1:45.06        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
          57.89  QUAL
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 West, Zachary       SO KALA-HI                54.41      54.01 QUAL     9  
  2 Degadello, Sam      JR KAIS                   55.42      54.96 QUAL     7  
  3 Duhaylonsod, Rayne  JR Kalani-HI              55.10      55.67 QUAL     6  
  4 Tran, Dylan         JR Kalani-HI              57.67      58.05          5  
  5 Taba, Adam          SR Roosevelt              58.84      58.82          4  
  6 Ishimi, Dillon      SO Roosevelt            1:02.68    1:00.47          3  
  7 Veroza, Ronin       SO KAIS                 1:04.75    1:03.56          2  
  8 Shiraki, Josiah     JR MOA                  1:06.92    1:05.11          1  
  9 Schwab, Jack        JR MOA                  1:10.29    1:05.59        
 10 Kamehiro, Kevin     JR Kalani-HI            1:09.32    1:05.66        
 11 Lonborg, Charles    SO Roosevelt            1:09.87    1:07.54        
 12 Lau, Edison         SO Roosevelt            1:09.75    1:12.21        
 13 Metcalf, Alexander  JR Kalani-HI            1:10.22    1:12.89        
 14 Yahiku, Tysen       JR MOA                  1:32.17    1:29.18        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          57.49  QUAL
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dreyer, Reina       SR Kalani-HI              55.39      55.30 QUAL     9  
  2 Chung, Emma         SO KAIS                   57.48      57.69          7  
  3 Kealoha, Tehani     FR MOA                    57.38      58.24          6  
  4 Oh, LeAnn           JR MCK-HI               1:01.13      59.78          5  
  5 Uchimura, Kyra      SR KAIS                 1:00.45      59.96          4  
  6 Balskowski, Grace   SR KALA-HI              1:02.86    1:00.86          3  
  7 Tajima, Emiko       SR Roosevelt            1:00.29    1:01.10          2  
  8 Capron, Jazmyn      SO KALA-HI              1:01.09    1:01.36          1  
  9 Martin, D'Elle      SR Roosevelt            1:01.63    1:02.20        
 10 Dougherty, Aika     SO KAHU-HI              1:03.46    1:02.24        
 11 Chrash, Emi         FR KAIS                 1:02.79    1:02.58        
 12 Smith, Kayla        JR KAHU-HI              1:02.51    1:02.65        
 13 Lee, Adoria         SR Roosevelt            1:03.01    1:03.66        
 14 Cravens, Siitia     SR KAHU-HI              1:06.15    1:05.54        
 15 Jeong, Riley        SO Kailua-HI            1:08.26    1:05.91        
 16 Frost, Kawaiola     JR MCK-HI               1:13.05    1:06.88        
 17 Youth, Sierra       SO Roosevelt            1:08.24    1:07.93        
 18 Prarnahas-Lopes, J  SR KAHU-HI              1:06.10    1:08.78        
 19 Fujimori, Lindsey   JR KAIS                 1:09.00    1:09.32        
 20 Zerr, Alexandra     SR KALA-HI              1:17.75    1:13.06        
 21 Burton, Natasha     SR MOA                  1:14.48    1:13.44        
 22 Rowen, Chloe        JR KALA-HI              1:14.14    1:13.80        
 23 Kaya, Shanna        SO MOA                  1:17.83    1:14.78        
 24 Lyden, Logan        JR Kailua-HI            1:23.65    1:15.43        
 25 Perreira, Kasie     SO Castle-HI            1:28.33    1:15.84        
 26 Frost, Keahi        FR MCK-HI               1:13.47    1:17.69        
 27 Kubo, Ashley        FR Castle-HI            1:32.04    1:21.73        
 28 Mak, Keala          SO Kailua-HI            1:23.44    1:23.28        
 29 Kam, Angelina       JR MCK-HI               1:26.27    1:23.86        
 30 Holt, Christina     JR Kalani-HI            1:21.71    1:25.51        
 31 Freeman, Alexandra  SO Kailua-HI            1:38.71    1:31.66        
 32 Oliai, Parisa       JR MOA                  1:43.93    1:46.08        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          51.39  QUAL
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Van, Daniel         SR MOA                    51.68      50.94 QUAL     9  
  2 Hanaoka, Brendan    SR KAIS                   52.66      51.50          7  
  3 Sakai, Aaron        SR Kalani-HI              54.31      54.28          6  
  4 Iwai-King, Kai      SR Roosevelt              56.26      54.29          5  
  5 Johnson, Evan       SR KALA-HI                58.24      55.54          4  
  6 Rackley, Joshua     JR KAHU-HI                57.32      56.98          3  
  7 Leinau, Hayden      SO KAHU-HI              1:02.44    1:00.12          1.5
  7 Berges, Brett       SO KAIS                 1:01.79    1:00.12          1.5
  9 Ogbeni, Tyshon      SR MCK-HI               1:00.45    1:00.28        
 10 Shiraki, Josiah     JR MOA                  1:01.19    1:00.64        
 11 Metcalf, Alexander  JR Kalani-HI              59.62    1:00.66        
 12 Hughes, Charles     JR KAHU-HI              1:01.99    1:01.30        
 13 Pritts, Mason       SO Castle-HI            1:01.87    1:03.22        
 14 Ledford, Jonah      SR MOA                  1:03.44    1:03.42        
 15 Kaiwi, Keoni        JR Castle-HI            1:05.47    1:04.32        
 16 Cebula, Jack        SO KALA-HI              1:05.30    1:04.40        
 17 Li, Steven          SO MCK-HI               1:08.94    1:04.56        
 18 Yim, Dominic        JR MCK-HI               1:09.42    1:05.29        
 19 Luna, Nicholas      SR MCK-HI               1:06.35    1:06.50        
 20 Yeung, Ethyn        JR Kalani-HI            1:08.56    1:06.61        
 21 Evangelista, Ethan  JR MOA                  1:13.97    1:08.68        
 22 Barrientos, Marbor  SO Castle-HI            1:15.69    1:12.11        
 23 Bowie, Iain         SR Roosevelt            1:16.12    1:13.33        
 24 Domingo, Zac        SO Roosevelt            1:20.25    1:18.74        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        5:40.39  QUAL
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Farrah, Leigh       SR KAIS                 5:13.71    5:12.30 QUAL     9  
  2 Reha, Tenley        FR Kalani-HI            5:32.31    5:35.47 QUAL     7  
  3 Chyba-Rabeendran,   JR Kalani-HI            5:38.49    5:37.24 QUAL     6  
  4 Shiroma, Maile      SO Roosevelt            5:52.92    5:53.78          5  
  5 Johnson, Kristen    SO KAIS                 6:06.80    6:05.67          4  
  6 Lonborg, Margaret   SR Roosevelt            6:09.99    6:11.90          3  
  7 Toyofuku, Cienna    SO Kalani-HI            6:15.95    6:18.38          2  
  8 Vendiola, Abigayle  FR Kalani-HI            6:28.88    6:27.76          1  
  9 Gorham, Rachel      SR KAIS                 6:23.08    6:28.21        
 10 Mitchell, Bella     JR KAIS                 6:25.99    6:41.94        
 11 Uchimura, Kaya      SO Roosevelt            6:45.13    6:46.56        
 12 Short, Ivy          SO MOA                  7:10.32    7:15.73        
 13 Masulit, Megan      JR Roosevelt            8:32.62    7:31.11        
 14 Jessee, Rayn        SR KALA-HI              7:45.64    7:36.97        
 15 Emerson, Miah       JR MOA                  8:12.90    7:39.22        
 16 Jacobs, Samantha    JR MOA                  7:36.84    7:41.93        
 17 Teramura, Larissa   SO KALA-HI              8:02.45    7:48.23        
 18 Pacis, Jennnifer    SR MCK-HI               8:02.06    7:48.70        
 19 Rowen, Chloe        JR KALA-HI              7:48.38    7:52.45        
 20 Donaldson, Fallon   SR Kailua-HI            7:51.99    7:56.13        
 21 Bittle, Stephanie   SO MOA                  8:56.75    8:41.07        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        5:20.29  QUAL
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dompe, Brennan      SR KAIS                 4:55.20    4:57.24 QUAL     9  
  2 West, Kai           JR Kailua-HI            5:12.79    4:58.67 QUAL     7  
  3 Decker, Kalani      JR Kalani-HI            5:17.73    5:18.63 QUAL     6  
  4 Pena, Rui           SR Roosevelt            5:28.75    5:22.47          5  
  5 Moritz, Aiden       FR KALA-HI              5:25.22    5:27.26          4  
  6 Kim, Chiwon         FR Kalani-HI            5:39.08    5:38.14          3  
  7 Kilpatrick, Dylan   SO KAIS                 5:39.40    5:38.97          2  
  8 Lonborg, Charles    SO Roosevelt            5:50.77    5:42.53          1  
  9 Zerr, Benjamin      SO KALA-HI              5:40.76    5:42.73        
 10 Appasamy, Isaiah    SR KAIS                 5:59.29    6:05.84        
 11 Caruso, Gino        FR Kalani-HI            6:05.75    6:07.53        
 12 Hancock, Diego      JR Kalani-HI            6:39.98    6:36.90        
 13 Osa, Thomas         JR KAIS                 6:49.47    6:43.38        
 14 Maldonado, Diego    JR MOA                  8:22.42    8:04.43        
 15 Kawasaki, Sonse     SO MOA                  8:21.12    8:21.01        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        1:53.99  QUAL
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Roosevelt High School                       1:47.81    1:45.47 QUAL    18  
     1) Croll, Lauren JR                2) Lee, Clara SO                  
     3) Dagdagan, Neve FR               4) Tajima, Emiko SR               
  2 Kalani HS-HI                                1:50.76    1:48.52 QUAL    14  
     1) Chyba-Rabeendran, Mandarine JR  2) Meyers, Lin FR                 
     3) Reha, Tenley FR                 4) King, Gessica JR               
  3 Kahuku-HI                                   1:54.76    1:48.97 QUAL    12  
     1) Wolsey, Kayla JR                2) Smith, Kayla JR                
     3) Kunz, Kim SR                    4) Dougherty, Aika SO             
  4 Kalaheo High School-HI                      1:52.09    1:50.85 QUAL    10  
     1) Kong, Tehani FR                 2) Balskowski, Grace SR           
     3) Campora, Mia SO                 4) Capron, Jazmyn SO              
  5 Kaiser Cougars                              1:47.20    1:53.65 QUAL     8  
     1) Johnson, Kristen SO             2) Gorham, Rachel SR              
     3) Chua-Chiaco, Katelyn SR         4) Uchimura, Kyra SR              
  6 Moanalua High School                        1:57.58    2:13.35          6  
     1) Kaya, Shanna SO                 2) Short, Ivy SO                  
     3) Emerson, Miah JR                4) Burton, Natasha SR             
  7 Castle High School-HI                       2:21.69    2:19.13          4  
     1) Duthie, Karli FR                2) Ubando, Iris SR                
     3) Perreira, Kasie SO              4) Kubo, Ashley FR                
  8 Kailua High School-HI                       2:13.17    2:23.89          2  
     1) Silva, Kaela SR                 2) Mak, Keala SO                  
     3) Lyden, Logan JR                 4) Freeman, Alexandra SO          
  9 McKinley High School-HI                     2:12.41    2:40.11        
     1) Kam, Angelina JR                2) Vo, Hang JR                    
     3) Lau, Selena JR                  4) Calimbas, Jalen SR             
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        1:42.49  QUAL
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kaiser Cougars                              1:34.08    1:36.26 QUAL    18  
     1) Hanaoka, Brendan SR             2) Veroza, Ronin SO               
     3) Dompe, Brennan SR               4) Kilpatrick, Dylan SO           
  2 Kalani HS-HI                                1:37.70    1:36.87 QUAL    14  
     1) Lee, Andrew FR                  2) Kamakura, Jonah JR             
     3) Decker, Kalani JR               4) Sakai, Aaron SR                
  3 Roosevelt High School                       1:39.18    1:39.01 QUAL    12  
     1) Iwai-King, Kai SR               2) Ishimi, Jase SR                
     3) Ishimi, Dillon SO               4) Lau, Edison SO                 
  4 Kalaheo High School-HI                      1:41.54    1:41.85 QUAL    10  
     1) West, Zachary SO                2) Zerr, Benjamin SO              
     3) Frakes, Zachary JR              4) Moritz, Aiden FR               
  5 Moanalua High School                        1:41.61    1:42.60          8  
     1) Van, Daniel SR                  2) Shiraki, Josiah JR             
     3) Sun, Eric FR                    4) Takara, Logan JR               
  6 Kahuku-HI                                   1:46.23    1:44.31          6  
     1) Wolfersberger, Christopher JR   2) Hughes, Charles JR             
     3) Leinau, Hayden SO               4) Rackley, Joshua JR             
  7 McKinley High School-HI                     1:53.64    2:04.40          4  
     1) Yim, Dominic JR                 2) Huynh, Jackie JR               
     3) Luna, Nicholas SR               4) Sato, Maximillian SR           
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        1:05.29  QUAL
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wolsey, Kayla       JR KAHU-HI              1:05.23    1:01.86 QUAL     9  
  2 Dreyer, Reina       SR Kalani-HI            1:01.73    1:02.80 QUAL     7  
  3 Dagdagan, Neve      FR Roosevelt            1:04.98    1:05.09 QUAL     6  
  4 Chyba-Rabeendran,   JR Kalani-HI            1:06.60    1:06.85          5  
  5 Galaida, Claudia    JR KAIS                 1:07.15    1:07.12          4  
  6 Johnson, Kristen    SO KAIS                 1:09.64    1:08.91          3  
  7 Ako, Mira           SR KAIS                 1:11.34    1:09.96          2  
  8 Martin, D'Elle      SR Roosevelt            1:12.51    1:11.50          1  
  9 Pacis, Emily        SO Roosevelt            1:17.62    1:15.54        
 10 Tengan, Megan       JR Kalani-HI            1:16.98    1:17.09        
 11 Carmack, Zoe        SR KALA-HI              1:15.20    1:17.16        
 12 Fustero, Mia        JR KALA-HI              1:21.21    1:19.51        
 13 Uchimura, Maya      SO Roosevelt            1:21.21    1:21.14        
 14 Vendiola, Kaylee    SR KAHU-HI              1:26.33    1:21.83        
 -- Tucker, Brenda      SO KALA-HI              1:31.16         DQ        
      No Show Penalty Event
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        1:00.49  QUAL
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 West, Zachary       SO KALA-HI                56.89      55.41 QUAL     9  
  2 Ibara, Sage         FR KAIS                   59.12      59.34 QUAL     7  
  3 Makaneole, Lawson   JR Roosevelt            1:09.80    1:06.22          6  
  4 Ishimi, Dillon      SO Roosevelt            1:07.92    1:07.21          5  
  5 Taitano, Kainoa     JR Kalani-HI            1:08.97    1:08.67          4  
  6 Hughes, Charles     JR KAHU-HI              1:09.38    1:08.90          3  
  7 Ngo, Allan          JR MCK-HI               1:08.27    1:09.24          2  
  8 Kamakura, Jonah     JR Kalani-HI            1:09.68    1:09.59          1  
  9 Caruso, Gino        FR Kalani-HI            1:10.62    1:10.01        
 10 Hancock, Noah       FR Kalani-HI            1:13.34    1:14.67        
 11 Berges, Brett       SO KAIS                 1:18.57    1:17.76        
 12 Osa, Thomas         JR KAIS                 1:29.59    1:30.36        
 13 Matsui, George      SO Roosevelt            1:29.05    1:30.52        
 -- Garding, Mason      SR KAIS                   59.15         DQ        
      No Show Penalty Event
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        1:13.49  QUAL
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Croll, Lauren       JR Roosevelt            1:08.81    1:06.93 QUAL     9  
  2 King, Gessica       JR Kalani-HI            1:11.13    1:09.84 QUAL     7  
  3 Jeremiah, Jordana   FR MOA                  1:17.06    1:14.31          6  
  4 Fujimori, Lindsey   JR KAIS                 1:16.46    1:14.49          5  
  5 Meyers, Lin         FR Kalani-HI            1:13.68    1:14.97          4  
  6 Lee, Clara          SO Roosevelt            1:18.23    1:17.21          3  
  7 Oseto, Rinka        FR Kalani-HI            1:19.24    1:17.77          2  
  8 Vallesteros, Kylee  SO KAIS                 1:26.28    1:19.11          1  
  9 Lee, Adoria         SR Roosevelt            1:20.40    1:19.22        
 10 Butcher, Koko       JR MOA                  1:21.92    1:20.54        
 11 Seamster, Aleah     SR Roosevelt            1:24.68    1:23.57        
 12 Balskowski, Grace   SR KALA-HI              1:21.44    1:23.62        
 13 Pukahi, Zaya        SO Kalani-HI            1:26.41    1:24.42        
 14 Kunz, Kim           SR KAHU-HI              1:27.02    1:27.07        
 15 Maciel, Karina      JR KALA-HI              1:32.09    1:27.89        
 16 Cravens, Siitia     SR KAHU-HI              1:29.29    1:28.41        
 17 Tay, Shirfei        SR MOA                  1:32.17    1:28.45        
 18 Teramura, Larissa   SO KALA-HI              1:29.74    1:28.75        
 19 Ingwers, Elana      SO KAIS                 1:27.78    1:29.00        
 20 Komo, Zara          SO KAIS                 1:33.51    1:31.85        
 21 Zerr, Alexandra     SR KALA-HI              1:36.49    1:34.20        
 22 Kubo, Ashley        FR Castle-HI            1:38.41    1:36.96        
 23 Nguyen, Tracee      JR MCK-HI               1:45.32    1:37.97        
 24 Kaya, Shanna        SO MOA                  1:37.90    1:38.87        
 25 Prarnahas-Lopes, J  SR KAHU-HI              1:31.00    1:39.60        
 26 Ubando, Iris        SR Castle-HI            1:59.84    1:42.78        
 27 Perreira, Kasie     SO Castle-HI            2:15.10    1:43.21        
 28 Duthie, Karli       FR Castle-HI            1:45.80    1:44.28        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        1:06.69  QUAL
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Van, Daniel         SR MOA                  1:04.36    1:04.71 QUAL     9  
  2 Diaz, Frank         SR KAIS                 1:08.11    1:05.33 QUAL     7  
  3 Tran, Dylan         JR Kalani-HI            1:05.94    1:06.24 QUAL     6  
  4 Sakai, Taiga        FR Kalani-HI            1:08.32    1:06.65 QUAL     5  
  5 Lee, Andrew         FR Kalani-HI            1:10.37    1:09.88          4  
  6 Ishimi, Jase        SR Roosevelt            1:12.20    1:10.82          3  
  7 Wolfersberger, Chr  JR KAHU-HI              1:15.00    1:13.43          2  
  8 Taitano, Kainoa     JR Kalani-HI            1:13.86    1:14.96          1  
  9 Shull, Garrick      JR KAIS                 1:17.31    1:15.12        
 10 But, Bryan          JR Roosevelt            1:17.57    1:17.65        
 11 Takara, Logan       JR MOA                  1:18.04    1:18.04        
 12 Sun, Eric           FR MOA                  1:19.79    1:19.19        
 13 Ledford, Jonah      SR MOA                  1:24.26    1:25.15        
 14 Frakes, Zachary     JR KALA-HI              1:39.21    1:28.46        
 15 Cebula, Jack        SO KALA-HI              1:29.85    1:32.10        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        4:15.49  QUAL
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kalani HS-HI                                3:49.77    3:53.32 QUAL    18  
     1) Ruelas, Paulina SR              2) Reha, Tenley FR                
     3) Chyba-Rabeendran, Mandarine JR  4) Dreyer, Reina SR               
  2 Kaiser Cougars                              3:48.31    3:54.89 QUAL    14  
     1) Chung, Emma SO                  2) Uchimura, Kyra SR              
     3) Farrah, Leigh SR                4) Galaida, Claudia JR            
  3 Kahuku-HI                                   3:52.55    4:06.56 QUAL    12  
     1) Dougherty, Aika SO              2) Kunz, Kim SR                   
     3) Smith, Kayla JR                 4) Wolsey, Kayla JR               
  4 Roosevelt High School                       4:01.72    4:09.30 QUAL    10  
     1) Shiroma, Maile SO               2) Tajima, Emiko SR               
     3) Lee, Clara SO                   4) Lonborg, Margaret SR           
  5 Moanalua High School                        4:18.24    4:14.09 QUAL     8  
     1) Kealoha, Tehani FR              2) Tay, Shirfei SR                
     3) Butcher, Koko JR                4) Jeremiah, Jordana FR           
  6 McKinley High School-HI                     4:41.23    4:40.51          6  
     1) Oh, LeAnn JR                    2) Frost, Kawaiola JR             
     3) Frost, Keahi FR                 4) Pacis, Jennnifer SR            
  7 Kalaheo High School-HI                      4:06.98    4:55.50          4  
     1) Carmack, Zoe SR                 2) Maciel, Karina JR              
     3) Wallace, Phoebe SR              4) Zerr, Alexandra SR             
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        3:58.89  QUAL
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kaiser Cougars                              3:26.23    3:30.43 QUAL    18  
     1) Degadello, Sam JR               2) Dompe, Brennan SR              
     3) Hanaoka, Brendan SR             4) Diaz, Frank SR                 
  2 Kalani HS-HI                                3:31.08    3:31.22 QUAL    14  
     1) Decker, Kalani JR               2) Watanabe, Riki SO              
     3) Tran, Dylan JR                  4) Duhaylonsod, Rayne JR          
  3 Roosevelt High School                       3:53.53    3:42.43 QUAL    12  
     1) Pena, Rui SR                    2) Iwai-King, Kai SR              
     3) Taba, Adam SR                   4) Ishimi, Jase SR                
  4 Kalaheo High School-HI                      3:54.78    3:44.29 QUAL    10  
     1) Zerr, Benjamin SO               2) Johnson, Evan SR               
     3) Moritz, Aiden FR                4) West, Zachary SO               
  5 Kahuku-HI                                   4:00.67    3:56.14 QUAL     8  
     1) Rackley, Joshua JR              2) Hughes, Charles JR             
     3) Leinau, Hayden SO               4) Wolfersberger, Christopher JR  
  6 Moanalua High School                        3:51.01    4:00.98          6  
     1) Schwab, Jack JR                 2) Shiraki, Josiah JR             
     3) Sun, Eric FR                    4) Takara, Logan JR               
  7 McKinley High School-HI                     4:22.68    4:18.88          4  
     1) Ogbeni, Tyshon SR               2) Ngo, Allan JR                  
     3) Li, Steven SO                   4) Yim, Dominic JR                
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Kalani HS                           282   2. Kaiser Cougars                      246
  3. Roosevelt High School               189   4. Kalaheo High School                 110
  5. Moanalua High School                 90   6. Kahuku                               67
  7. McKinley High School                 43   8. Kailua High School                   24
  9. Castle High School                    8