Hawaiian Swimming
57th Keo Nakama Invitational Swim Meet
7/1/2005 to 7/3/2005
Results:::Session1:::Session2:::Session3:::Session4:::Session5
Team Scores:::Individual Scores

 
57th Keo Nakama Invitational Swim Meet - 7/1/2005 to 7/3/2005    
Individual Rankings - Through Event 132    
10 & Under Female Individual Scores    
Place Name Age Team Points    
1 Gose, Josette K 10 IPA 88            
2 Whang, Caitlyn C 10 AAA 47            
3 Young, Andrea S 10 CRST 39            
4 Leung, Kaitlin 9 FOG 38            
5 NG, Naomi K 10 HSC 29            
6 Cha, Krislyn C 9 AAA 26            
7 Yoshida, Erin C 10 HSC 19            
8 Nihipali, Anu H 9 KSC 14            
8 Creasy, Brittany N 8 HICK 14            
8 Nakashima, Eryn N 10 BOWS 14            
11 Chung, Jennifer Y 10 BOWS 9            
12 Wong, Turner M 10 PAQ 7            
13 Mau, Jasmine K 9 KSC 6            
14 Kaneshiro, Devynn M 10 HSC 5            
14 Moodie, Kana 9 INTL 5            
16 Ley, Cassie S 10 AUL 4            
17 Maitland, Michelle L 9 PHA 3            
17 Ongais, Kayla M 10 HSC 3            
10 & Under Male Individual Scores    
Place Name Age Team Points    
1 Meek, Thomas W 10 BCH 87            
2 Hashimoto, Taiga T 10 BOWS 56            
3 Corpuz, Austin D 10 HSC 48            
4 AI, Kale A 10 KSC 38            
5 Alumbaugh, Victor W 10 KSC 31            
6 Frifeldt, Curtis J 10 UNAT 23            
7 Frifeldt, Kevin D 8 UNAT 16            
8 Pfirrmann, Bryan T 10 PHA 13            
9 Tanizaki, Derek S 9 IPA 12            
10 Zeh, Bryant H 10 UNAT 10            
11 Morales, Charlie M 10 FAST 8            
11 Yamada, Kyle S 10 HSC 8            
13 Feigert, Jade D 10 KING 6            
14 Klein, Curtis T 10 YSC 5            
14 Hartley, Nainoa N 10 PAQ 5            
16 Rivera, Johnny 10 MSC 2            
17 Terada, Sean K 9 KSC 1            
17 Kresge, Zack J 10 HSC 1            
11-12 Female Individual Scores    
Place Name Age Team Points    
1 Hirai, Roni K 11 KSC 65            
2 Liang, Peggy C 12 CRST 57 50 .  
3 Talion, Nikkie M 12 KSC 49 50 .  
4 Morton, Jade L 12 PHIN 38 50 .  
5 Fujita, Rachel K 12 PAQ 35            
6 Kaalekahi, Kaiulani K 11 KSC 26            
7 Spieth, McKenna L 12 CRST 25            
8 Alumbaugh, Anela E 12 KSC 14 50 .  
9 Halemano, Brandi L 12 AAA 13            
10 Torio, Lisa 12 INTL 11            
11 Liu, Chelsea T 12 PCA 7            
11 Trice, Paige P 12 UNAT 7            
13 Sakuma, Maho 11 INTL 6            
14 Luangkhot, Natda 11 PCA 5            
15 Shimizu, Rachel Y 11 WAC 4            
15 Somsanguansit, Charley 12 KONA 4            
17 Hirose-Hulbert, Brailey I 12 PAQ 2            
11-12 Male Individual Scores    
Place Name Age Team Points    
1 Barcinas, Ken 12 MAC 81            
2 Frifeldt, Jason S 12 UNAT 54            
3 Akima, Mika D 12 BOWS 52            
4 Choi, Daren T 11 HSC 39            
5 Simon, Derek N 12 PHA 31            
5 Holloway, Eastman J 12 HSC 31            
5 Kawamoto, Dane I 11 HSC 31            
8 Moodie, Kelly 11 INTL 14            
9 Gowen, Micah S 12 HSC 13            
10 Cha, Brandon H 12 AAA 11            
11 Kiessling, Robbie B 12 BOWS 4            
12 Baez, Ricky K 11 HICK 3            
13 Ng, Nigel K 11 HSC 2            
14 Yamada, Sean S 12 HSC 1            
14 Lai, Marten 11 TKO 1            
14 Cruz, Pierson 11 MAC 1            
14 Rogers, Chris E 12 PAQ 1            
13-14 Female Individual Scores    
Place Name Age Team Points    
1 Simms, Christel M 14 HSC 72            
2 Choi, Shanelle R 13 HSC 41            
3 Leung, Megan 13 FOG 30            
4 Hirai, Remy Y 14 KSC 27            
5 Calvet, Marie T 14 IOL 26            
6 Bambusch, Hailey R 14 WHAT 18            
6 Cadell, Kimberlee L 14 KSC 18            
8 Nakamura, Catherine G 14 KSC 17            
9 White, Kiana A 13 HSC 16            
9 Gardner, Emily A 14 FAST 16            
11 Lui, Courtney J 13 IOL 13            
11 Cahill, Jennifer B 14 HSC 13            
13 Masatsugu, Lea K 14 IOL 11            
14 Blount, Sunny E 14 PHA 9            
15 Chun, Stephanie G 14 IOL 7            
15 Miller, Kenzie P 14 AUL 7            
17 Vargas, Noe M 14 ASC 5            
17 Randall, Rachel L 13 AUL 5            
19 Maitland, Sam A 14 PHA 4            
19 Quan, Lauren G 14 SFRP 4            
21 Kawamoto, Kate I 14 HSC 3            
21 Wohlrab, Meagan E 14 PHA 3            
23 Dudley, Michelle N 13 KSC 2            
23 Kirley, Erin P 14 AUL 2            
25 Takamori, Tiffany S 13 PCA 1            
13-14 Male Individual Scores    
Place Name Age Team Points    
1 Taparra, Kekoa A 14 KSC 90            
2 Yamada, Kent S 13 HSC 43            
3 Pfirrmann, Bruce W 13 PHA 38            
4 Duenas, Christopher 13 MSC 33            
5 Ballew, Nick B 14 CRST 24            
6 Pickering, Beau Kila P 14 KSC 20            
7 Yoneshige, CJ A 14 HSC 19            
8 Ikeda, Dustin N 14 PCA 16            
9 Yi, Thomas W 14 MAN 13            
10 Iwamasa, Sean H 13 IPA 12            
11 Suehiro, Roshan K 14 HSC 11            
12 Okimura, Marc K 13 PAQ 10            
13 Avery, Ben S 14 KSC 8            
13 Kiessling, Ruddy T 14 BOWS 8            
15 Liang, Horace 14 SFRP 7            
15 Chornobil, Yuri A 14 FAST 7            
17 Weber, Chase C 14 MAN 3            
17 Meek, William T 13 BCH 3            
17 Hagi, Jayson M 13 HSC 3            
20 Weinhardt, Eric W 14 PAQ 1            
20 Shito, Reid A 13 BOWS 1            
15-16 Female Individual Scores    
Place Name Age Team Points    
1 Lynch, Kelsey J 15 CRST 58            
2 Beauchan, Brittany I 16 HSC 49            
3 Maier, Krista R 15 KONA 34 50 .  
4 Billiamosa, Sarah N 15 PCA 31            
5 Yamamoto, Marissa M 15 IOL 20            
6 Schretenthaler, Leah M 15 IOL 19            
7 Morehouse, Alexis L 15 CRST 15            
8 Fukuda, Lynnette K 16 KSC 14            
9 Bista, Delilah R 16 PHA 12            
9 Ide-Foster, Kimi M 16 IOL 12            
9 Vawer, Michelle S 15 AUL 12            
12 Yamamoto, Nikki C 16 IOL 11            
13 Lau, Jessica P 15 PAQ 10            
13 Christopher, Kelsey M 15 KONA 10            
13 Tyagi, Devina 15 FAST 10            
16 Hageman, Andrea M 15 FAST 9            
16 Fallau, Leilani L 16 KONA 9            
18 Cote', Rachel E 15 PAQ 8            
19 Tompkins, Lisa M 15 CRST 6            
19 Cheung, Lei L 15 HSC 6            
21 Sheeley, Jenna M 16 KSC 5 50 .  
22 Yamamoto, Leah Y 16 KSC 3            
23 Tang, Tracy 15 SFRP 2            
23 Nordyke, Nica A 15 PAQ 2            
25 Taparra, Kiane K 16 KSC 1            
25 Yee, Jessica A 16 MAN 1            
15-16 Male Individual Scores    
Place Name Age Team Points    
1 Henahan, Ricky K 15 FAST 61            
2 Ching, Brandon L 15 BOWS 58            
3 Ramos, Daniel X 16 PHA 44            
4 Eisemann, Daniel C 16 FAST 26            
5 Parker, Keahi K 15 KONA 20            
6 Palermo, Devon K 15 IOL 16            
7 Razavi, Chris R 15 FAST 14            
8 Barron, James T 16 CRST 13            
9 Bezduch, John D 15 IPA 11 50 .  
10 Brown, Steven T 15 YTO 11            
10 Mokulehua, Haku K 15 IOL 11            
12 Panebianco, Adam S 16 CRST 10            
13 Koenig, Peter S 15 FAST 9            
13 Tirrell, Aukai A 15 IOL 9            
13 Bautista, James 15 FOG 9            
16 Beaudry, Jim B 15 FAST 7            
16 Berner, Christian J 16 PHA 7            
18 Dung, Spencer H 15 PAQ 6 50 .  
19 Liu, Daniel C 15 AUL 5            
19 Remington, Ted D 16 FAST 5            
19 Renio, Kyle N 16 BOWS 5            
22 Quan, Matthew J 16 SFRP 3            
22 Fuller, Luke A 16 WHAT 3            
Open Female Individual Scores    
Place Name Age Team Points    
1 Simms, Christel M 14 HSC 54            
2 Suehiro, Emalia P 18 HSC 48            
3 Fuqua, Marlys A 17 FAST 35            
4 Manlow, Alyssa N 16 VSC 31            
5 Weniger, Hailey R 17 FAST 30            
6 Henahan, Lindsay C 23 FAST 23            
7 Beauchan, Brittany I 16 HSC 19            
7 Chewning, Lisa E 17 WHAT 19            
9 Shinton, Kelly 21 FAST 15            
10 Leung, Megan 13 FOG 11            
11 Egloria, Meredith A 17 HSC 10            
12 Yamashiro, Jan K 19 MAN 8            
12 White, Kiana A 13 HSC 8            
14 Schretenthaler, Leah M 15 IOL 7            
14 Cheung, Lei L 15 HSC 7            
14 Kersch, Cymon N 18 WHAT 7            
17 Bambusch, Hailey R 14 WHAT 6            
18 Lim, Mallorie C 17 IOL 5            
19 Miller, Kenzie P 14 AUL 4            
19 McGrath, Amy K 17 KSC 4            
21 Nakasato, Summer S 17 BOWS 3            
21 Yee, Jessica A 16 MAN 3            
21 Spieth, McKenna L 12 CRST 3            
24 Maitland, Sam A 14 PHA 2            
24 Kawamoto, Kate I 14 HSC 2            
24 Takeshita, Shelby L 17 KSC 2            
27 Choi, Shanelle R 13 HSC 1            
27 Albert, Lorraine E 18 SFRP 1            
27 Vargas, Noe M 14 ASC 1            
Open Male Individual Scores    
Place Name Age Team Points    
1 Lester, Andrew C 18 KSC 62            
2 Gallagher, Dan P 17 FAST 37            
3 Sakamoto, Noa K 19 UNAT 34            
4 Kaemmerlen, Jeff H 18 FAST 31            
5 Tom, Randall K 18 MAUI 27            
5 Kaemmerlen, Peter R 21 FAST 27            
7 Ricketts, Chris E 19 MAN 26            
8 Darling, Quinton S 19 KSC 19            
9 Douglass, Ben B 24 PAQ 15            
9 Fukuda, Dustin T 17 KSC 15            
9 Kobayashi, Yusuke 17 KSC 15            
12 Lau, Jon A 19 BOWS 14            
13 Damtoft, Brad C 17 FAST 9            
13 Kawamoto, Mike K 17 KONA 9            
15 Cheung, Ernest L 18 MAN 8            
15 Stark, Gavin J 23 FAST 8            
17 Whittle, Trevor G 18 VSC 6            
18 Ching, Ryan L 18 BOWS 4            
19 Krieger, Mark A 17 WHAT 2            
19 Yamada, Kent S 13 HSC 2