Hawaii Swimming
2004 AGE GROUP SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Kona Aquatics; Kona, Hawaii
12/19/03 to 12/22/03
Results::Friday
Saturday Trials:::Saturday Finals
Sunday Trials:::Sunday Finals
Monday Trials:::Monday Finals
Team Scores:::Individual Scores

2004 AGE GROUP SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIPS - 12/19/03 to 12/22/03    
Individual Rankings - Through Event 172    
10 & Under Female Individual Scores    
Place Name Age Team Points    
1 Kaalekahi, Kaiulani K 10 KSC 72            
2 Luangkhot, Natda 10 PCA 47            
3 Foo, Alyssa K 10 KONA 45            
4 Shibano, Jenna Y 10 GOLD 44            
5 Hirai, Carrone K 9 KSC 32            
6 Chinen, Caylee J 10 PAQ 30            
7 Kawano, Kylie M 10 GOLD 22            
8 Demirbag, Angelina R 10 MAUI 19            
9 Mitsunaga, Nicole H 10 MAN 18            
10 Morton, Jade L 10 PHIN 16            
11 Halemano, Brandi L 10 AAA 15            
12 Plascencia, Anissa L 10 MAUI 11            
13 O'Connor, Shannon M 10 PHSC 10            
14 Trice, Paige P 10 HICK 8            
15 Kheradpey, Shireen 10 BOWS 6            
16 Alboro, Kamaehu A 10 LAH 4            
16 Suda, Stephanie K 10 HOAU 4            
18 Wilson, Hellena E 10 IOL 2            
18 Mullineaux, Kylan A 10 PHIN 2            
10 & Under Male Individual Scores    
Place Name Age Team Points    
1 Choi, Daren T 9 HSC 67            
2 Akima, Mika D 10 BOWS 54            
3 Kawamoto, Dane I 10 HSC 48            
3 Nakachi, Kaikea I 10 PHIN 48            
5 Chan, Lorens M 9 IOL 44            
6 Holloway, Eastman J 10 HSC 29            
7 Ross, Ryan E 10 NAIA 21            
8 Borowski, Logan K 10 KONA 13            
8 Arakaki, Kevin I 10 HSC 13            
10 Yee, Andrew J 10 AAA 11            
11 Clarke, Nathan C 10 HSC 9            
11 Corpuz, Austin D 9 HSC 9            
13 Keaunui, Brad K 10 MAN 8            
14 NG, Nigel K 10 HSC 7            
15 Hassett, Palani A 9 LAH 6            
15 Yamada, Sean S 10 HSC 6            
17 Causey, Campbell 9 NAIA 5            
18 Richmond, Mitchi P 10 AUL 3            
19 Dudley, Nick J 10 KSC 2            
19 Obrero, AJ J 8 MAUI 2            
21 Armijo, Tyler J 8 LAH 1            
21 Stanich, Kaimalu K 10 MAUI 1            
11-12 Female Individual Scores    
Place Name Age Team Points    
1 Hirai, Remy Y 12 KSC 70            
2 McGee, Kelly A 12 PHSC 55            
3 Nakamura, Catherine G 12 KSC 40            
4 Choi, Shanelle R 12 HSC 38            
5 Kirley, Erin P 12 AUL 29            
6 Matthews, Libby A 12 HSC 27 50 .  
7 Baker, Elise N 12 AUL 26            
8 Fujiyama, Nanea T 12 KSC 22            
9 Robinson, Whitney S 12 PAQ 20            
9 Kawamoto, Kate I 12 HSC 20            
11 Kane, Jaime K 12 HSC 19            
12 Maitland, Sam A 12 HICK 13            
12 Dudley, Michelle N 12 KSC 13            
14 Kumove, Brittany B 12 ASC 8            
15 Mazzone, Kanani P 11 HSC 7            
15 Bean, Danni S 12 KONA 7            
17 Ayabe, Asia R 12 UNAT 6 50 .  
18 Ishida, Hannah E 12 UNAT 5            
19 Randall, Rachel L 11 AUL 4            
20 Masatsugu, Lea K 12 IOL 3            
20 Moore, Kristin N 12 KSC 3            
20 Calvet, Marie T 12 IOL 3            
23 Kusao, Skye N 12 IOL 2            
24 Lee, Bekah A 12 KONA 1            
24 Nagata, Kelcie T 11 IOL 1            
24 Ing, Kilinahe K 11 AUL 1            
11-12 Male Individual Scores    
Place Name Age Team Points    
1 Yamada, Kent S 12 HSC 66            
2 Pfirrmann, Bruce W 12 PHSC 56            
2 Yi, Thomas W 12 MAN 56            
4 Jernaill, Jas K 12 HSC 52            
5 Yee, Brandon J 12 AAA 30            
6 Kaimuloa, Kawika N 12 PCA 27            
7 Teba-Sommers, Kai D 12 KONA 26            
8 Johnson, Zac T 12 LAH 22            
8 Suehiro, Roshan K 12 HSC 22            
10 Srock, Ashton D 12 HSC 18            
11 Kaneakua, Isaiah K 12 SMS 13            
12 Garrett, Nicholas L 11 PHIN 12            
12 Wiseman, Garret M 12 LAH 12            
14 Iwamasa, Sean K 12 AAA 9            
15 Schretenthaler, Joshua P 12 IOL 8            
16 Lewicki, Alex J 12 LAH 4            
17 AI, Kirby M 12 KSC 3            
18 Arakaki, Matthew N 12 HSC 2            
19 Kirn, Caleb K 12 PHIN 1            
19 Fife, Taylor J 11 HSC 1            
19 Okimura, Marc K 11 PAQ 1            
19 Patterson, Drew L 11 PHIN 1            
19 Frifeldt, Jason S 11 HSC 1            
19 Saito, Ryan K 12 KSC 1            
13-14 Female Individual Scores    
Place Name Age Team Points    
1 Simms, Christel M 13 HSC 72            
2 Yoshida, Michelle A 13 PAQ 55            
3 Beauchan, Brittney I 14 UNAT 47 50 .  
4 Meisner, Rachael H 14 KONA 47            
5 Williams, Madison C 14 PAQ 31 50 .  
6 Hagi, Nicole K 14 HSC 29 50 .  
7 Yamamoto, Nikki C 14 IOL 29            
7 Kusao, Aja M 14 IOL 29            
9 Kopra, Kim 14 ASC 27            
10 Lee, Sarah M 13 KONA 20            
11 Halvorson, Kristie L 13 HSC 18            
12 Cote, Rachel E 13 PAQ 15            
13 Torkildson, Kristi A 14 PAQ 13            
14 Baker, Kaylen L 13 AUL 12            
15 Yamamoto, Marissa M 13 IOL 11            
16 Lau, Jessica P 13 BOWS 9            
16 Cheung, Lei 13 HSC 9            
18 Horiuchi, Kristi L 14 AAA 7            
18 Ho, Brittany K 13 PAQ 7            
18 Cadell, Kimberlee L 13 KSC 7            
21 Sheeley, Jenna M 14 PAQ 5            
21 Maier, Krista R 13 KONA 5            
23 Ichiki, Kristin E 14 AAA 3 50 .  
24 Kaestner, Madison C 13 SMS 3            
25 Takakura, Megan K 14 GOLD 2            
26 Billiamosa, Sarah N 13 PCA 1            
26 Van Heukelem, Lauren D 13 HSC 1            
26 Cesar, Taya E 13 SMS 1            
26 Gill, Mariah J 13 LAH 1            
13-14 Male Individual Scores    
Place Name Age Team Points    
1 Chong, Mitchell W 14 KSC 66            
2 Taparra, Kekoa A 13 KSC 55            
3 Campbell, Sean A 14 KSC 52            
4 Wong, Victor T 14 IOL 34            
5 Gaspar-Asaoka, Rayfe 13 HSC 32            
6 Simoes, Geramiah K 13 IOL 31            
6 Johnson, BJ A 14 KSC 31            
8 Reyes, Ilia F 14 KSC 26            
9 Gago, Jorge L 14 AUL 21            
10 Gomes, Brett J 14 KSC 20            
11 Parker, Keahi K 13 KONA 19            
12 Pope, Jack C 13 LAH 15            
13 Hamilton, Matt B 13 KONA 14            
13 Ching, Brandon L 14 BOWS 14            
15 Dung, Spencer H 14 PAQ 13            
16 Yoneshige, Craig A 13 UNAT 12            
17 Busse, Joshua D 14 IOL 10            
18 Ishida, Jeeter M 13 BOWS 8            
18 Lim, Michael T 14 IOL 8            
20 Renio, Kyle N 14 BOWS 7            
21 Berner, Christian J 14 UNAT 6            
21 Springer, Andrew O 14 HSC 6            
23 Hondo, Derek M 14 MAUI 5            
24 Nagoshi, Eric T 13 BOWS 3            
24 Ching, Chris S 14 KSC 3            
24 Ikeda, Dustin N 13 PCA 3            
27 Keiley, Jonathan W 13 HSC 2            
15-16 Female Individual Scores    
Place Name Age Team Points    
1 Pope, Laura A 15 LAH 53            
2 Yi, Ivy Y 16 KSC 50            
3 Collier, Nikoya K 16 HSC 49            
4 Hanohano-Hong, Elizabeth K 15 KSC 45            
5 Egloria, Meredith A 15 HSC 41            
6 Orian, Tia R 16 KSC 32            
7 Fukuda, Lynette K 15 KSC 31            
8 Nakasato, Summer S 16 BOWS 28            
9 Lim, Mallorie C 16 IOL 23            
10 Gerber, Alicia K 16 HSC 21            
11 Ide-Foster, Kimi M 15 IOL 18            
12 Moore, Kim A 16 KSC 17            
13 Yim, Brittany W 16 IOL 13            
14 Nickle, Ashley A 15 IOL 11            
14 Foster, Blaire L 15 KONA 11            
14 Engeln, Katie E 15 HSC 11            
17 Loo, Melanie K 15 IOL 9            
17 Imoto, Karra S 16 KSC 9            
17 Ganter, Ciara P 16 LAH 9            
20 Matthews, Alex M 15 HSC 8            
21 Nakamura, Christine C 15 KSC 6            
21 Hamilton, Mandy T 15 KONA 6            
23 Takeshita, Shelby L 15 KSC 4            
24 Rosenberg, Sarah N 16 KONA 3            
24 Wong, Evone K 16 HSC 3            
26 Banigan, Meghan B 15 IOL 2            
26 Bista, Delilah R 15 PHSC 2            
26 Yee, Jessica A 15 MAN 2            
29 Baker, Jessa M 16 AUL 1            
15-16 Male Individual Scores    
Place Name Age Team Points    
1 Lester, Andrew C 16 KSC 66            
2 Orikasa, Hogan W 16 GOLD 61            
3 Avery, Bryan K 16 KSC 56            
4 Kane, Davis M 15 KSC 44            
5 Ota, Kyle N 16 IOL 37            
6 Darling, Kalen A 16 KSC 32            
7 Kinimaka, Andrew K 15 KSC 31            
8 Kawamoto, Mike K 15 KONA 26 50 .  
9 Fukuda, Dustin T 16 KSC 24            
10 Adlawan, Tristan R 16 SMS 20            
11 Kobayashi, Yusuke 15 KSC 17            
12 Baker, Toshi B 16 HSC 16            
12 Dudley, Doug W 16 KSC 16            
14 Boranian, Aaron P 16 KONA 14            
15 Swart, Denny P 15 KSC 11            
16 Ayabe, Reed I 16 IOL 10            
17 Smith, Kawaii K 15 KONA 9 50 .  
18 Lange, Wolf R 16 KONA 8            
19 Caitano, Tyson T 16 KONA 5            
19 Wolfe, Justin K 15 LAH 5            
21 Tengan, Kelsey S 15 MDSC 3            
22 Tanigawa, Matt A 15 BOWS 2            
22 Poole, Nick A 15 KSC 2            
24 Hachmeister, Felix O 16 PHIN 1            
17-18 Female Individual Scores    
Place Name Age Team Points    
1 Nagata, Chelsea M 17 MAUI 66            
2 Rose, Megan H 17 KONA 59            
3 Yamashiro, Jan K 17 HAQ 44            
3 Mitchell, Carly A 17 MAUI 44            
5 Nekoba, Whitney S 17 HSC 43            
6 Binek, Tami M 17 HSC 41            
7 Serrano, Noelle T 17 LAH 33            
8 Ajifu, Sara T 17 IOL 31            
9 Friezner, Amber R 17 HSC 24            
10 Okuna, Nicole M 18 UNAT 23            
11 Chun, Amanda L 18 IOL 22            
12 Yamashiro, Beth K 17 HAQ 18            
13 James, Mallory G 17 MDSC 11            
14 Nakayama, Trystin A 17 HSC 5            
15 Costales, Taylar A 17 KONA 2            
16 Reyes, Leo E 17 KSC 1            
17-18 Male Individual Scores    
Place Name Age Team Points    
1 Eckert, Mark A 17 IOL 66            
2 Tom, Randall K 17 MAUI 65            
3 Sakamoto, Noa K 17 KSC 45            
4 Yamashiro, Kai J 17 KSC 44            
5 Lau, Jon A 17 BOWS 40            
5 Darling, Quinton S 17 KSC 40            
7 Duffin-Barnes, Evan A 17 KSC 38            
8 Cheung, Ernest 17 HSC 32            
9 Hachmeister, Julian O 18 KONA 23            
10 Nagata, Scott M 17 HAQ 18            
10 Nacino, Chandler B 17 KONA 18            
12 Cooney, Sean B 18 KONA 15            
13 Kobayashi, Tatsuya 18 KSC 11            
14 Moku, Puna K 18 KONA 9            
14 Ching, Ryan L 17 BOWS 9            
16 Noyle, Zakary L 18 KSC 7            
17 Kitamura, Gavin S 17 MAN 2            
18 Takeshita, Tyler Y 18 HSC 1