Hawaii Swimming
39th Coach Soichi Sakamoto Memorial Invitational Swimming Meet
Results::Session01::Session02::Session03::Session04::Session05
Team Scores::Individual Scores::TM File
Event 93  Women 11-12 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Sakamoto: * 4:32.46      5/1997 HSC                                        
Hawaiian Age:   4:20.47   6/12/2008 MAU, MURANAKA, HARRISON, NIHIP, KSC-HI     
                         ALI                                               
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hawaii Swim Club-HI  'A'                    5:20.00    4:52.32         18  
     1) Rebecca Buenrostro Gallimore 12 2) Kaimalie Y Nonaka 12           
     3) Elan C Estomo 12                4) Jewel A Amrich 12              
       32.99  1:07.64    34.58  1:13.31    37.05  1:17.84    35.02  1:13.53
  2 Lahaina Swim Club-HI  'A'                   5:08.09    5:20.81         14  
     1) Eva J Olson 12                  2) Rebecca N Geng 12              
     3) La'akea P Hudson 12             4) Isabella A Omura 11            
       38.92  1:22.42    38.08  1:20.55    38.27  1:21.68    36.76  1:16.16
  3 Maui Swim Club-HI  'A'                      5:33.43    5:29.24         12  
     1) Mikaila L Daksla 11             2) Taryn T Sato 12                
     3) Kaitlyn E Takeno 11             4) Kaimi M Matsumoto 12           
       39.17  1:23.99    40.01  1:26.68    40.60  1:28.64    33.15  1:09.93
  4 Maui Swim Club-HI  'B'                      6:03.15    7:19.89         10  
     1) Kal K Place 11                  2) Tori S Valdes 11               
     3) Taylie A Kawakami 11            4) Taylor-Ann K Takatani 11       
       42.36  1:34.91    57.27  2:05.30             20.14  2:22.86  3:19.54
 
Event 94  Men 11-12 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Sakamoto: * 4:28.17   5/26/2002 HSC                                        
                         K. Rosell, A. Perry, D. Coakley, D. Perry         
Hawaiian Age:   4:21.35    4/4/2006 CHOI, HOLLOWAY, KAWAMOTO, WANG, HSC-HI     
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hawaii Swim Club-HI  'A'                    4:59.60    5:07.90         18  
     1) Owen K Lingenfelder 12          2) Kawelu K Higashino 12          
     3) Corrado M Rusnak 11             4) Kanoa F Sawai 12               
       36.54  1:15.45    38.44  1:21.57    36.04  1:16.02  1:14.86         
 
Event 95  Women 10 & Under 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Sakamoto: * 29.65      5/1989 Keiko Price, AAA                             
Hawaiian Age:   29.45    7/2/1989 KEIKO PRICE, AAA-HI                          
                33.29  ZONE
                37.59  QUAL
                41.34  HIAA
                45.10  HI-A
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rylie A Lopez       10 IA-HI                  31.35      31.30 ZONE     9  
  2 Korrie M Tengan      9 WAC-HI                 36.12      34.88 QUAL     7  
  3 Kylie R Ginoza      10 MAUI-HI                35.57      35.47 QUAL     6  
  4 Sarah K Isip        10 PCA-HI                 36.73      35.72 QUAL     5  
  5 Michelle K Tam      10 WAC-HI                 36.77      37.01 QUAL     4  
  6 Olivia C Augustine  10 IA-HI                  38.90      38.17 HIAA     3  
  7 Kristi A Kimura     10 HSC-HI                 39.37      38.36 HIAA     2  
  8 Li'a L Vanderpoel    9 MAUI-HI                40.32      38.53 HIAA     1  
  9 Maria L King         8 IA-HI                  40.73      39.26 HIAA   
 10 Lexi K Anderson     10 Lahaina-HI             40.87      40.52 HIAA   
 11 Lindsey M Fruhwirt  10 ROCK-CO                40.01      40.85 HIAA   
 12 Destiny N Seegmill   9 MAUI-HI                41.44      41.23 HIAA+  
 13 Kamille K Pelletti  10 HSC-HI                 41.69      41.64 HI-A   
 14 Keanna L Campbell    8 IA-HI                  41.12      43.41 HI-A   
 
Event 96  Men 10 & Under 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Sakamoto: * 30.87      5/1991 Kenji Price, AAA                             
Hawaiian Age:   30.14    6/7/1996 HONG ZHE SUN, BOWS-HI                        
                33.09  ZONE
                39.52  QUAL
                43.47  HIAA
                47.42  HI-A
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jaden C Yip          9 Lahaina-HI             35.41      34.20 QUAL     9  
  2 Jonel S Escobar     10 HSC-HI                 36.39      34.42 QUAL     7  
  3 Kian A Leonard       9 IA-HI                  36.62      34.58 QUAL     6  
  4 Jorden R Beam       10 Lahaina-HI             35.76      36.15 QUAL     5  
  5 Kendall J Beam      10 Lahaina-HI             35.89      36.31 QUAL     4  
  6 Vincent V McNabb     9 UNAT-HI                36.97      36.34 QUAL     3  
  7 Skye S Anderson     10 MDSC-HI                39.30      36.58 QUAL     2  
  8 Liam D Gillis       10 IA-HI                  39.19      37.49 QUAL     1  
  9 Jonah M Kirkham      9 Lahaina-HI             38.98      37.50 QUAL   
 10 Aaren Orquia         9 HSC-HI                 40.01S     37.65 QUAL+  
 10 Kazutaka Iinuma-Na  10 HSC-HI                 42.14      37.65 QUAL+  
 12 Noah Badayos-Buetz   9 HSC-HI                 36.91      37.67 QUAL   
 13 Sean S Cerizo        9 MAUI-HI                40.80      37.90 QUAL+  
 14 Isaac K Lim         10 MAUI-HI                37.72      38.20 QUAL   
 15 Aaron J Saito       10 UNAT-HI                43.68      38.48 QUAL+  
 16 Quincey M Augustin   9 IA-HI                  39.67      40.41 HIAA   
 17 Dallas J Sargent     8 Lahaina-HI             37.93Y     40.78 HIAA   
 18 Trent D Martin      10 UNAT-HI                42.27      41.44 HIAA   
 19 T.J. C Barrett       8 MDSC-HI                44.71      44.91 HI-A   
 20 Kobe J Lilio        10 MAUI-HI                42.77      45.13 HI-A   
 21 Kainoa Taitano       9 HSC-HI                 45.81      46.60 HI-A   
 -- Braedon M Scaglion  10 IA-HI                  37.55         DQ        
      False start
 
Event 97  Women 11-12 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Sakamoto: * 28.32      5/1991 Keiko Price, AAA                             
Hawaiian Age:   28.20    8/6/2003 CHRISTEL SIMMS, HSC-HI                       
                29.39  ZONE
                32.83  QUAL
                36.12  HIAA
                39.41  HI-A
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rebecca Buenrostro  12 HSC-HI                 31.39      30.05 QUAL     9  
  2 Kaimi M Matsumoto   12 MAUI-HI                33.13      31.29 QUAL+    7  
  3 Paige M Nagahama    12 HSC-HI                 32.31      31.70 QUAL     6  
  4 Maddie A Williams   11 IA-HI                  31.86      31.97 QUAL     5  
  5 Kaimalie Y Nonaka   12 HSC-HI                 31.99      32.64 QUAL     4  
  6 Morgan-Star M Engl  11 AAA-HI                 33.62      32.98 HIAA     3  
  7 Kaitlyn M Tengan    12 WAC-HI                 33.46      33.00 HIAA     2  
  8 Lauryn S Gillis     12 IA-HI                  35.48      33.04 HIAA     1  
  9 Reyna A Iwamoto     11 PCA-HI                 33.16      33.21 HIAA   
 10 Jewel A Amrich      12 HSC-HI                 32.70      33.38 HIAA   
 11 Lisette R Zapata    11 AAA-HI                 33.01      33.66 HIAA   
 12 Leah M McNorton     12 AAA-HI                 33.08      33.93 HIAA   
 13 Rebecca N Geng      12 Lahaina-HI             35.48      34.16 HIAA   
 14 Sarah M Warren      11 AAA-HI                 33.64      34.51 HIAA   
 15 Elan C Estomo       12 HSC-HI                 33.57S     34.86 HIAA   
 16 Isabella A Omura    11 Lahaina-HI             36.40      35.02 HIAA+  
 17 Kiki K Espeleta     12 HSC-HI                 35.99      35.47 HIAA   
 18 La'akea P Hudson    12 Lahaina-HI             31.42Y     36.09 HIAA   
 19 Angela U Silva      11 HSC-HI                 36.13      37.45 HI-A   
 20 Kaitlyn E Takeno    11 MAUI-HI                36.01      37.55 HI-A   
 
Event 98  Men 11-12 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Sakamoto: * 27.77      5/2006 Ian White, AUL                               
Hawaiian Age:   27.00   6/14/2003 KEKOA TAPARRA, KSC-HI                        
                29.59  ZONE
                33.62  QUAL
                36.99  HIAA
                40.35  HI-A
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dong Hyeon Hwang    12 MAN-HI                 29.78      29.83 QUAL     9  
  2 Kanoa F Sawai       12 HSC-HI                 32.92      30.45 QUAL     7  
  3 Owen K Lingenfelde  12 HSC-HI                 32.42      30.90 QUAL     6  
  4 Kawelu K Higashino  12 HSC-HI                 35.02      33.11 QUAL+    5  
  5 Corrado M Rusnak    11 HSC-HI                 35.27      35.04 HIAA     4  
  6 Sean H Janneck      11 MDSC-HI                36.53      35.45 HIAA     3  
  7 Glen E Stahl        11 IA-HI                  36.78      38.44 HI-A     2  
 
Event 99  Women Open 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Sakamoto: * 1:04.92   5/30/2004 Chelsea Nagata, MAUI                       
                1:20.88  QUAL
                1:27.35  HIAA
                1:33.82  HI-A
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sheila I Altura     17 HSC-HI               1:09.40    1:12.14 QUAL     9  
      34.08   38.06                                                
  2 Emilie C Mesman     17 WAC-HI               1:11.38    1:15.02 QUAL     7  
      33.95   41.07                                                
  3 Paris K James       14 HSC-HI               1:11.12    1:15.19 QUAL     6  
      33.79   41.40                                                
  4 Sabrina J Altman    17 Lahaina-HI           1:04.09Y   1:19.46 QUAL     5  
      36.06   43.40                                                
  5 Alicia R Wintermey  14 Lahaina-HI           1:24.79    1:23.09 HIAA     4  
      38.83   44.26                                                
  6 Julia M Bianco      13 Lahaina-HI           1:21.33    1:23.34 HIAA     3  
      38.37   44.97                                                
  7 Paige M Nagahama    12 HSC-HI               1:10.65Y   1:32.80 HI-A     2  
      41.80   51.00                                                
 
Event 100  Men Open 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Sakamoto: * 56.80   5/30/2010 Randall Tom, MAUI                            
              1:09.19  QUAL
              1:14.73  HIAA
              1:20.27  HI-A
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jonah J HU          17 MAUI-HI              1:05.27    1:01.75 QUAL     9  
      29.29   32.46                                                
  2 Colin K Fellezs     17 HSC-HI               1:02.93    1:02.51 QUAL     7  
      29.66   32.85                                                
  3 Reece T Murata      17 MAUI-HI              1:02.13    1:03.69 QUAL     6  
      28.90   34.79                                                
  4 Mika F Kane         17 HSC-HI               1:14.61    1:08.52 QUAL+    5  
      31.14   37.38                                                
  5 Sky J Hirsch        17 HSC-HI               1:02.75    1:09.24 HIAA     4  
      30.38   38.86                                                
  6 Stephen E Dewald    17 AAA-HI               1:08.59    1:11.44 HIAA     3  
      32.60   38.84                                                
  7 Kyle K Mauri        17 MAUI-HI              1:09.83    1:16.22 HI-A     2  
      32.14   44.08                                                
 
Event 101  Women 15-16 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Sakamoto: * 1:06.81      5/1989 Kathy-Lyn Allen, PAQ                       
Hawaiian Age:   1:03.09    8/6/2007 CHRISTEL SIMMS, HSC-HI                     
                1:15.80  QUAL
                1:23.38  HIAA
                1:30.97  HI-A
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sarah M Armstrong   16 Lahaina-HI           1:07.06    1:11.26 QUAL     9  
      33.37   37.89                                                
  2 Dana N Leonhard     15 HSC-HI               1:13.00Y   1:23.11 HIAA     7  
      37.13   45.98                                                
 
Event 102  Men 15-16 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Sakamoto: * 55.89   5/29/2011 Renny W Richmond, LAH                        
Hawaiian Age:   55.76   8/17/2002 HONG ZHE SUN, IOL-HI                         
              1:08.68  QUAL
              1:15.55  HIAA
              1:22.41  HI-A
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Troy I Kojenlang    16 MAUI-HI              1:04.25    1:04.47 QUAL     9  
      29.35   35.12                                                
 
Event 103  Women 13-14 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Sakamoto: * 1:07.06   5/29/2011 Sarah M Armstrong, LAH                     
Hawaiian Age:   1:03.76   3/22/1974 KATHY SHIPMAN, AUL-HI                      
                1:09.39  ZONE
                1:18.28  QUAL
                1:26.10  HIAA
                1:33.93  HI-A
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kysha L Altura      13 HSC-HI               1:09.00    1:09.35 ZONE     9  
      32.64   36.71                                                
  2 Echo J Baraquio     13 HSC-HI               1:11.70    1:11.16 QUAL     7  
      33.13   38.03                                                
  3 Paris K James       14 HSC-HI               1:11.12    1:15.40 QUAL     6  
      34.32   41.08                                                
  4 Sydney M Wagner     13 Lahaina-HI           1:15.22    1:16.15 QUAL     5  
      35.16   40.99                                                
  5 Bailey G Augustine  13 IA-HI                1:18.91    1:16.25 QUAL+    4  
      34.64   41.61                                                
  6 Shayna M Asuncion   14 HSC-HI               1:17.67    1:18.53 HIAA     3  
      35.79   42.74                                                
  7 Erica A Sawczynec   13 IA-HI                1:20.70    1:22.92 HIAA     2  
      38.46   44.46                                                
 
Event 104  Men 13-14 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Sakamoto: * 1:02.18      5/1983 Steve Green                                
Hawaiian Age:     58.49    8/4/2009 RENNY W. RICHMOND, LAH-HI                  
                1:05.09  ZONE
                1:14.55  QUAL
                1:22.00  HIAA
                1:29.46  HI-A
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Caleb Z Lopez       14 IA-HI                1:07.97    1:03.51 ZONE+    9  
      29.67   33.84                                                
  2 Dong Jin Hwang      14 MAN-HI               1:06.03    1:04.88 ZONE+    7  
      30.82   34.06                                                
  3 Joshua K Schwartzl  14 Lahaina-HI           1:18.47    1:11.37 QUAL+    6  
      32.86   38.51                                                
  4 Jared A Gaastra     13 Lahaina-HI           1:18.05    1:17.99 HIAA     5  
      36.26   41.73                                                
 
Event 105  Women 10 & Under 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Sakamoto: * 2:48.57      5/1989 Keiko Price, AAA                           
Hawaiian Age:   2:43.05   7/26/1996 MARLENE YAFUSO, HSC-HI                     
                2:58.39  ZONE
                3:29.79  QUAL
                3:50.77  HIAA
                4:11.75  HI-A
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rylie A Lopez       10 IA-HI                2:55.35    2:54.76 ZONE     9  
      38.16   47.50   51.22   37.88                                
  2 Korrie M Tengan      9 WAC-HI               3:09.90    3:08.99 QUAL     7  
      43.41   50.75   55.93   38.90                                
  3 Sarah K Isip        10 PCA-HI               3:22.36    3:20.90 QUAL     6  
      45.82   53.41   59.92   41.75                                
  4 Kylie R Ginoza      10 MAUI-HI              3:08.60Y   3:24.43 QUAL+    5  
      48.76   51.19 1:00.79   43.69                                
  5 Michelle K Tam      10 WAC-HI               3:22.26    3:28.79 QUAL     4  
      47.00   55.92   59.53   46.34                                
  6 Olivia C Augustine  10 IA-HI                3:33.17    3:29.95 HIAA     3  
      45.29   57.91 1:01.02   45.73                                
  7 Kristi A Kimura     10 HSC-HI               3:53.34    3:36.99 HIAA+    2  
      52.42   57.09 1:01.57   45.91                                
  8 Lexi K Anderson     10 Lahaina-HI           3:41.69    3:37.39 HIAA     1  
      50.86   53.67 1:02.91   49.95                                
  9 Lindsey M Fruhwirt  10 ROCK-CO              3:37.06    3:39.42 HIAA   
      53.28   53.88 1:05.78   46.48                                
 10 Maria L King         8 IA-HI                3:57.07    3:50.14 HIAA+  
      51.05   59.98 1:07.10   52.01                                
 
Event 106  Men 10 & Under 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Sakamoto: * 2:41.50      5/1996 Hong Zhe Sun, BOWS                         
Hawaiian Age:   2:40.40    6/7/1996 HONG ZHE SUN, BOWS-HI                      
                2:59.69  ZONE
                3:35.63  QUAL
                3:57.19  HIAA
                4:18.76  HI-A
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jaden C Yip          9 Lahaina-HI           3:08.62    3:05.81 QUAL     9  
      41.05   47.35   54.30   43.11                                
  2 Kendall J Beam      10 Lahaina-HI           3:10.54    3:07.74 QUAL     7  
      41.78   44.31   59.59   42.06                                
  3 Noah Badayos-Buetz   9 HSC-HI               3:32.45S   3:20.78 QUAL+    6  
      46.32   51.61   58.57   44.28                                
  4 Kian A Leonard       9 IA-HI                3:47.57Y   3:21.79 QUAL+    5  
      42.72   53.21 1:01.27   44.59                                
  5 Jorden R Beam       10 Lahaina-HI           3:24.62    3:22.41 QUAL     4  
      48.40   48.49 1:03.36   42.16                                
  6 Jonel S Escobar     10 HSC-HI               3:29.20    3:23.72 QUAL     3  
      47.74   53.05 1:04.31   38.62                                
  7 Liam D Gillis       10 IA-HI                3:37.79    3:26.39 QUAL+    2  
      47.08   51.35 1:02.73   45.23                                
  8 Kazutaka Iinuma-Na  10 HSC-HI               3:13.98Y   3:26.45 QUAL+    1  
      48.40   56.38   57.93   43.74                                
  9 Aaren Orquia         9 HSC-HI               3:31.18S   3:28.37 QUAL   
      47.83   51.66 1:03.32   45.56                                
 10 Jonah M Kirkham      9 Lahaina-HI           3:35.70    3:30.51 QUAL+  
      49.09   51.54 1:05.88   44.00                                
 11 Vincent V McNabb     9 UNAT-HI              3:37.70    3:34.00 QUAL+  
      49.78   54.40 1:03.31   46.51                                
 12 Quincey M Augustin   9 IA-HI                3:20.86Y   3:43.44 HIAA   
      47.05   58.98 1:06.65   50.76                                
 13 Trent D Martin      10 UNAT-HI              3:53.01    3:51.07 HIAA   
      49.00   53.06 1:21.63   47.38                                
 14 Isaac K Lim         10 MAUI-HI              3:53.42    3:59.86 HI-A   
    1:00.06 1:03.35 1:03.39   53.06                                
 
Event 107  Women 11-12 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Sakamoto: * 2:36.95      5/1997 Stella Brinich, PAQ                        
Hawaiian Age:   2:28.06   8/12/1997 STELLA BRINICH, PAQ-HI                     
                2:38.79  ZONE
                3:01.37  QUAL
                3:19.50  HIAA
                3:37.63  HI-A
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rebecca Buenrostro  12 HSC-HI               2:51.74    2:48.72 QUAL     9  
      39.58   45.09   49.11   34.94                                
  2 Kaimi M Matsumoto   12 MAUI-HI              2:48.44    2:52.27 QUAL     7  
      39.26   45.59   48.48   38.94                                
  3 Reyna A Iwamoto     11 PCA-HI               2:53.56    2:53.14 QUAL     6  
      38.07   45.27   52.50   37.30                                
  4 Sarah M Warren      11 AAA-HI               2:57.31    2:53.68 QUAL     5  
      38.20   44.90   52.38   38.20                                
  5 Lisette R Zapata    11 AAA-HI               2:58.60    2:54.71 QUAL     4  
      35.98   45.19   53.93   39.61                                
  6 Maddie A Williams   11 IA-HI                2:52.44    2:54.80 QUAL     3  
      36.55   46.87   53.50   37.88                                
  7 Paige M Nagahama    12 HSC-HI               2:54.23    2:55.45 QUAL     2  
      40.01   45.95   50.01   39.48                                
  8 Kaimalie Y Nonaka   12 HSC-HI               3:05.38    2:59.70 QUAL+    1  
      37.32   48.69   53.81   39.88                                
  9 Lauryn S Gillis     12 IA-HI                3:11.30    2:59.85 QUAL+  
      40.40   48.41   52.01   39.03                                
 10 Kaitlyn M Tengan    12 WAC-HI               3:05.89    3:02.99 HIAA   
      43.34   47.10   51.32   41.23                                
 11 Jewel A Amrich      12 HSC-HI               3:04.15    3:04.94 HIAA   
      43.04   50.20   51.31   40.39                                
 12 Rebecca N Geng      12 Lahaina-HI           3:11.83    3:05.74 HIAA   
      43.18   48.01   52.85   41.70                                
 13 Angela U Silva      11 HSC-HI               2:52.53Y   3:11.78 HIAA   
      45.29   48.63   54.89   42.97                                
 14 Leah M McNorton     12 AAA-HI               3:05.07    3:12.92 HIAA   
      41.50   51.40   59.40   40.62                                
 15 Morgan-Star M Engl  11 AAA-HI               3:10.46    3:15.23 HIAA   
      42.79   49.25 1:01.08   42.11                                
 16 Mikaila L Daksla    11 MAUI-HI              3:15.71    3:15.75 HIAA   
      43.62   52.11   53.93   46.09                                
 17 Elan C Estomo       12 HSC-HI               3:38.21S   3:20.32 HI-A+  
      42.39   48.80 1:01.79   47.34                                
 
Event 108  Men 11-12 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Sakamoto: * 2:22.93      5/1999 Mark Eckert, KAT                           
Hawaiian Age:   2:22.41   5/15/1999 MARK ECKERT, KAT-HI                        
                2:38.89  ZONE
                3:07.25  QUAL
                3:25.97  HIAA
                3:44.70  HI-A
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dong Hyeon Hwang    12 MAN-HI               2:34.04    2:34.41 ZONE     9  
      32.55   38.84   48.73   34.29                                
  2 Kanoa F Sawai       12 HSC-HI               2:53.13    2:50.13 QUAL     7  
      37.05   44.96   49.06   39.06                                
  3 Owen K Lingenfelde  12 HSC-HI               3:00.77    2:54.31 QUAL     6  
      34.73   46.90   50.99   41.69                                
  4 Kawelu K Higashino  12 HSC-HI               3:13.80    3:08.90 HIAA     5  
      41.10   53.57   55.46   38.77                                
  5 Corrado M Rusnak    11 HSC-HI               2:58.71    3:10.80 HIAA     4  
      43.20   49.10   57.30   41.20                                
  6 Brandon K Barreno   12 Lahaina-HI           3:22.65    3:17.73 HIAA     3  
      43.64   50.88   57.46   45.75                                
  7 Ken Lee             12 Lahaina-HI           3:22.87    3:18.55 HIAA     2  
      44.81   48.88 1:01.63   43.23                                
  8 Jaylen M Cortez     12 IA-HI                3:33.43    3:26.82 HI-A     1  
      44.91   56.77   57.69   47.45                                
 
Event 109  Women Open 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Sakamoto: * 1:07.74   5/30/2004 Chelsea Nagata, MAUI                       
                1:20.20  QUAL
                1:26.61  HIAA
                1:33.03  HI-A
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Emilie C Mesman     17 WAC-HI               1:13.06    1:15.12 QUAL     9  
      37.11   38.01                                                
  2 Sheila I Altura     17 HSC-HI               1:11.36    1:16.26 QUAL     7  
      38.19   38.07                                                
  3 Alicia R Wintermey  14 Lahaina-HI           1:18.52    1:19.03 QUAL     6  
      39.49   39.54                                                
  4 Paris K James       14 HSC-HI               1:20.01    1:21.76 HIAA     5  
      39.21   42.55                                                
  5 Tori C Oshiro       13 WAC-HI               1:26.46    1:24.77 HIAA     4  
      41.63   43.14                                                
  6 Geneva R Leon       14 Lahaina-HI           1:23.41    1:24.90 HIAA     3  
      41.32   43.58                                                
  7 Julia M Bianco      13 Lahaina-HI           1:24.69    1:27.55 HI-A     2  
      42.76   44.79                                                
 -- Sabrina J Altman    17 Lahaina-HI           1:11.39         DQ        
      Completely submerged prior to turn or finish
      36.09   37.70                                                
 
Event 110  Men Open 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Sakamoto: * 58.64      5/1999 Simon Thirsk, DUKE                           
              1:11.84  QUAL
              1:17.59  HIAA
              1:23.33  HI-A
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jonah J HU          17 MAUI-HI              1:04.27    1:03.28 QUAL     9  
      31.07   32.21                                                
  2 Mika F Kane         17 HSC-HI               1:04.80    1:05.15 QUAL     7  
      31.25   33.90                                                
  3 Sebastian Buenrost  17 HSC-HI               1:08.89    1:09.91 QUAL     6  
      34.44   35.47                                                
  4 Colin K Fellezs     17 HSC-HI               1:08.39    1:10.24 QUAL     5  
      33.59   36.65                                                
  5 Lihau T Fujihara    16 HSC-HI               1:13.71    1:10.38 QUAL+    4  
      34.40   35.98                                                
  6 Reece T Murata      17 MAUI-HI              1:12.88    1:12.87 HIAA     3  
      35.44   37.43                                                
  7 Stephen E Dewald    17 AAA-HI               1:13.07    1:15.73 HIAA     2  
      36.48   39.25                                                
 -- Sky J Hirsch        17 HSC-HI               1:05.66         DQ        
      Completely submerged prior to turn or finish
      34.13   36.05                                                
 -- Kyle K Mauri        17 MAUI-HI              1:09.01         DQ        
      Completely submerged prior to turn or finish
      35.06   37.32                                                
 
Event 111  Women 10 & Under 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Sakamoto: * 1:19.27   5/30/2004 Ka'iulani Kaalekahi, KSC                   
Hawaiian Age:   1:14.96   4/16/1993 HALEY CHAMPION, OCST-HI                    
                1:24.69  ZONE
                1:39.63  QUAL
                1:49.59  HIAA
                1:59.56  HI-A
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rylie A Lopez       10 IA-HI                1:27.53    1:25.91 QUAL     9  
      42.13   43.78                                                
  2 Korrie M Tengan      9 WAC-HI               1:52.29    1:31.49 QUAL+    7  
      45.62   45.87                                                
  3 Lexi K Anderson     10 Lahaina-HI           1:42.72    1:38.02 QUAL+    6  
      50.95   47.07                                                
  4 Sarah K Isip        10 PCA-HI               1:46.89    1:38.41 QUAL+    5  
      48.26   50.15                                                
  5 Olivia C Augustine  10 IA-HI                1:47.31    1:40.02 HIAA     4  
      48.51   51.51                                                
  6 Michelle K Tam      10 WAC-HI               1:44.20    1:42.72 HIAA     3  
      47.87   54.85                                                
  7 Kylie R Ginoza      10 MAUI-HI              1:34.58    1:43.95 HIAA     2  
      50.48   53.47                                                
  8 Kristi A Kimura     10 HSC-HI               1:39.69S   1:45.22 HIAA     1  
      51.09   54.13                                                
  9 Maria L King         8 IA-HI                1:47.44S   1:46.84 HIAA   
      51.69   55.15                                                
 -- Lindsey M Fruhwirt  10 ROCK-CO              1:36.91         DQ        
      Delay initiating arm pull at turn
      50.01   50.06                                                
 
Event 112  Men 10 & Under 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Sakamoto: * 1:16.21      5/1996 Hong Zhe Sun, BOWS                         
Hawaiian Age:   1:13.72   8/13/1996 HONG ZHE SUN, BOWS-HI                      
                1:25.39  ZONE
                1:41.87  QUAL
                1:52.06  HIAA
                2:02.25  HI-A
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kendall J Beam      10 Lahaina-HI           1:29.33    1:21.13 ZONE+    9  
      44.50   36.63                                                
  2 Jaden C Yip          9 Lahaina-HI           1:28.58    1:27.69 QUAL     7  
      44.26   43.43                                                
  3 Jorden R Beam       10 Lahaina-HI           1:33.98    1:29.44 QUAL     6  
      43.33   46.11                                                
  4 Kian A Leonard       9 IA-HI                1:39.24    1:34.40 QUAL     5  
      45.23   49.17                                                
  5 Liam D Gillis       10 IA-HI                1:42.15    1:35.56 QUAL+    4  
  6 Aaren Orquia         9 HSC-HI               1:36.04    1:36.89 QUAL     3  
      47.68   49.21                                                
  7 Noah Badayos-Buetz   9 HSC-HI               1:36.80S   1:37.23 QUAL     2  
      46.01   51.22                                                
  8 Jonah M Kirkham      9 Lahaina-HI           1:38.05    1:37.24 QUAL     1  
      47.96   49.28                                                
  9 Vincent V McNabb     9 UNAT-HI              1:34.80    1:39.91 QUAL   
      48.65   51.26                                                
 10 Jonel S Escobar     10 HSC-HI               1:35.49    1:40.45 QUAL   
      47.93   52.52                                                
 11 Skye S Anderson     10 MDSC-HI              1:40.31    1:41.04 QUAL   
      49.22   51.82                                                
 12 Quincey M Augustin   9 IA-HI                1:37.32S   1:43.31 HIAA   
      49.92   53.39                                                
 -- Trent D Martin      10 UNAT-HI              1:41.30         DQ        
      Not on back off wall
      47.54   51.09                                                
 
Event 113  Women 11-12 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Sakamoto: * 1:11.64      5/1994 Haley Champion, OCST                       
Hawaiian Age:   1:09.71    6/1/2003 CHRISTEL SIMMS, HSC-HI                     
                1:14.29  ZONE
                1:25.03  QUAL
                1:33.54  HIAA
                1:42.04  HI-A
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rebecca Buenrostro  12 HSC-HI               1:16.71    1:16.77 QUAL     9  
      40.03   36.74                                                
  2 Paige M Nagahama    12 HSC-HI               1:21.33    1:20.06 QUAL     7  
      39.62   40.44                                                
  3 Kaimi M Matsumoto   12 MAUI-HI              1:17.77    1:21.30 QUAL     6  
      41.08   40.22                                                
  4 Lauryn S Gillis     12 IA-HI                1:27.38    1:22.87 QUAL+    5  
      40.90   41.97                                                
  5 Lisette R Zapata    11 AAA-HI               1:22.91    1:24.87 QUAL     4  
      41.82   43.05                                                
  6 Maddie A Williams   11 IA-HI                1:25.25    1:25.09 HIAA     3  
      40.98   44.11                                                
  7 Reyna A Iwamoto     11 PCA-HI               1:26.08    1:25.31 HIAA     2  
      41.55   43.76                                                
  8 Kaitlyn M Tengan    12 WAC-HI               1:32.20    1:25.65 HIAA     1  
      41.51   44.14                                                
  9 Rebecca N Geng      12 Lahaina-HI           1:26.71    1:26.62 HIAA   
      42.38   44.24                                                
 10 Jewel A Amrich      12 HSC-HI               1:28.20    1:26.87 HIAA   
      41.76   45.11                                                
 11 Sarah M Warren      11 AAA-HI               1:23.27    1:28.54 HIAA   
      42.51   46.03                                                
 12 Angela U Silva      11 HSC-HI               1:29.90    1:29.31 HIAA   
      45.51   43.80                                                
 13 Kaimalie Y Nonaka   12 HSC-HI               1:16.13Y   1:29.68 HIAA   
      43.24   46.44                                                
 14 Morgan-Star M Engl  11 AAA-HI               1:37.37    1:31.20 HIAA+  
      43.43   47.77                                                
 15 Leah M McNorton     12 AAA-HI               1:27.98    1:31.76 HIAA   
      45.77   45.99                                                
 
Event 114  Men 11-12 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Sakamoto: * 1:08.57   5/27/2012 Jun Yueb Yoon, SPL                         
Hawaiian Age:   1:05.01   8/11/1998 HONG ZHE SUN, IOL-HI                       
                1:15.09  ZONE
                1:28.60  QUAL
                1:37.47  HIAA
                1:46.33  HI-A
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dong Hyeon Hwang    12 MAN-HI               1:13.65    1:11.84 ZONE     9  
      35.47   36.37                                                
  2 Kanoa F Sawai       12 HSC-HI               1:23.83    1:20.94 QUAL     7  
      41.57   39.37                                                
  3 Corrado M Rusnak    11 HSC-HI               1:22.76    1:27.56 QUAL     6  
      42.77   44.79                                                
  4 Brandon K Barreno   12 Lahaina-HI           1:34.83    1:35.38 HIAA     5  
      45.82   49.56                                                
  5 Ken Lee             12 Lahaina-HI           1:34.55    1:36.21 HIAA     4  
      46.84   49.37                                                
  6 Glen E Stahl        11 IA-HI                1:34.64    1:36.48 HIAA     3  
      46.81   49.67                                                
  7 Kaleb P Bello       12 IA-HI                1:44.39    1:42.08 HI-A     2  
      49.29   52.79                                                
 -- Owen K Lingenfelde  12 HSC-HI               1:20.09         DQ        
      Completely submerged prior to turn or finish
      41.36   40.26                                                
 
                   Combined Team Scores - Through Event 114                    
 
  1. Hawaii Swim Club                   1239   2. Lahaina Swim Club                 754.5
  3. Maui Swim Club                      592   4. Island Aquatics                   489.5
  5. Warrior Aquatic Club                184   6. Manoa Aquatics                      160
  7. Aloha Aquatics Association          124   8. Pearl City Aquatics, Inc.            86
  9. Kamehameha Swim Club                 38  10. Maui Dolphins Swim Club              25
 11. UnAtt - Hawaii Swimming Club M       20  12. Castle Rock Swim Team                14