Hawaii Swimming
2019-HI Kauai Pentathlon - 9/7/2019
Results::Session01:Session02
Team Scores::Individual Scores
TM File
Event 401  Women 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
          23.07  A
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Addy Mottley         8 SKA-HI                 21.85      19.49 A       20  
  2 Miley Gowan          8 SKA-HI                 23.17      20.13 A+      17  
  3 Emalia Perreira      6 SKA-HI                 32.71      32.33         15  
  4 Maggie Jones         8 SKA-HI                 41.34      34.00         14  
 -- Peyton Koerte        6 SKA-HI                 36.87         DQ         16  
      Arms underwater recovery
 
Event 402  Men 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
          24.39  A
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Max Mottley          7 SKA-HI                 24.02      22.45 A       20  
  2 Sean Lottermoser     8 SKA-HI                 24.93      27.71         17  
 
Event 403  Girls 9 Year Olds 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
          35.05  9 AAAA
          38.34  9 AAA
          42.24  9 AA
          46.14  9 A
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maiha Kjeldsen       9 SKA-HI                 40.10      40.00 AA      20  
  2 Chloe Pascual        9 SKA-HI                 55.91      53.68         17  
  3 Kiele Yamamoto       9 SKA-HI                 56.76      53.69         16  
  4 Kealohi Oliveira     9 SKA-HI                    NT    1:01.88         15  
 
Event 403  Girls 10 Year Olds 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
          35.05  10 AAAA
          38.34  10 AAA
          42.24  10 AA
          46.14  10 A
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tiffany Ferrer      10 SKA-HI                 46.02      47.10         20  
  2 Danika Ferrer       10 SKA-HI                 57.11      50.85         17  
 -- Irene Jones         10 SKA-HI                    NT         DQ         16  
      Arms underwater recovery
 
Event 404  Boys 9 Year Olds 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
          37.55  9 AAAA
          40.54  9 AAA
          44.66  9 AA
          48.77  9 A
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Luke Ibanez          9 SKA-HI                    NT      57.19         20  
 
Event 404  Boys 10 Year Olds 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
          37.55  10 AAAA
          40.54  10 AAA
          44.66  10 AA
          48.77  10 A
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kohlton Sanchez     10 SKA-HI                 36.06      36.61 AAAA    20  
 -- Tino Ombrello       10 SKA-HI                    NT         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms
 
Event 405  Girls 11 Year Olds 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
          30.11  11 AAAA
          31.16  11 AAA
          34.34  11 AA
          37.52  11 A
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 TaiMana Kjeldsen    11 SKA-HI                 36.27      34.83 A       20  
  2 Hannah Hovland      11 SKA-HI                    NT      59.95         17  
  3 Kai Cornejo         11 SKA-HI               1:10.93    1:05.65         16  
 
Event 405  Girls 12 Year Olds 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
          30.11  12 AAAA
          31.16  12 AAA
          34.34  12 AA
          37.52  12 A
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mahina Dameron      12 SKA-HI                 28.09      28.76 AAAA    20  
  2 Rylie Donahoe       12 SKA-HI                    NT    1:11.39         17  
 
Event 406  Boys 11 Year Olds 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
          31.41  11 AAAA
          32.73  11 AAA
          36.07  11 AA
          39.40  11 A
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ahonui Perreira     11 SKA-HI                 39.12      37.62 A       20  
 
Event 406  Boys 12 Year Olds 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
          31.41  12 AAAA
          32.73  12 AAA
          36.07  12 AA
          39.40  12 A
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 T Koerte            12 SKA-HI                 29.86      29.70 AAAA    20  
  2 Eric Hume           12 SKA-HI                 56.17      42.68         17  
 
Event 407  Girls 13 Year Olds 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        1:02.47  13 AAAA
        1:05.77  13 AAA
        1:12.48  13 AA
        1:19.18  13 A
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chloe Inouye        13 SKA-HI               1:03.60    1:00.93 AAAA+   20  
 
Event 407  Girls 14 Year Olds 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        1:02.47  14 AAAA
        1:05.77  14 AAA
        1:12.48  14 AA
        1:19.18  14 A
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kamaira Silva       14 SKA-HI               1:03.67    1:06.00 AA      20  
  2 Katy Hoesel         14 SKA-HI               1:35.91    1:31.69         17  
 
Event 407  Women 17 Year Olds 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
          58.76  17 AAAA
        1:04.51  17 AAA
        1:11.08  17 AA
        1:17.66  17 A
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maddie Hoesel       17 SKA-HI               1:08.96    1:10.99 AA      20  
 
Event 408  Boys 13 Year Olds 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        1:00.04  13 AAAA
        1:04.24  13 AAA
        1:10.79  13 AA
        1:17.34  13 A
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tematahira Perreir  13 SKA-HI               1:30.92    1:22.82         20  
 
Event 408  Boys 14 Year Olds 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        1:00.04  14 AAAA
        1:04.24  14 AAA
        1:10.79  14 AA
        1:17.34  14 A
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kai Mottley         14 SKA-HI                 57.44    1:00.26 AAA     20  
  2 Ian Raquel          14 SKA-HI               1:05.47    1:06.50 AA      17  
 
Event 408  Men 15 Year Olds 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
          52.26  15 AAAA
          58.78  15 AAA
        1:04.79  15 AA
        1:10.79  15 A
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tyler Tanaka        15 SKA-HI                 57.80      57.66 AAA     20  
 
Event 408  Men 16 Year Olds 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
          52.26  16 AAAA
          58.78  16 AAA
        1:04.79  16 AA
        1:10.79  16 A
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ryden Williams      16 SKA-HI               1:03.76    1:05.91 A       20  
 
Event 409  Women 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
          23.66  A
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Addy Mottley         8 SKA-HI                 23.54      22.78 A       20  
  2 Miley Gowan          8 SKA-HI                 24.22      23.75         17  
  3 Emalia Perreira      6 SKA-HI                 28.38      27.55         16  
  4 Peyton Koerte        6 SKA-HI                 32.23      31.02         15  
  5 Maggie Jones         8 SKA-HI                 35.76      31.76         14  
 
Event 410  Men 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
          24.74  A
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Max Mottley          7 SKA-HI                 26.71      25.41         20  
  2 Sean Lottermoser     8 SKA-HI                 28.47      28.56         17  
 
Event 411  Girls 9 Year Olds 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
          37.83  9 AAAA
          39.34  9 AAA
          43.33  9 AA
          47.32  9 A
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maiha Kjeldsen       9 SKA-HI                 47.81      44.40 A+      20  
  2 Kiele Yamamoto       9 SKA-HI                 50.98      48.47         17  
  3 Chloe Pascual        9 SKA-HI                 53.39      49.38         16  
  4 Kealohi Oliveira     9 SKA-HI               1:04.51    1:04.95         15  
 
Event 411  Girls 10 Year Olds 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
          37.83  10 AAAA
          39.34  10 AAA
          43.33  10 AA
          47.32  10 A
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tiffany Ferrer      10 SKA-HI                 46.15      46.92 A       20  
  2 Danika Ferrer       10 SKA-HI                 51.87      52.24         17  
  3 Irene Jones         10 SKA-HI               1:13.35    1:14.38         16  
 
Event 412  Boys 9 Year Olds 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
          38.43  9 AAAA
          41.14  9 AAA
          45.31  9 AA
          49.48  9 A
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Luke Ibanez          9 SKA-HI                 56.77      54.44         20  
 
Event 412  Boys 10 Year Olds 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
          38.43  10 AAAA
          41.14  10 AAA
          45.31  10 AA
          49.48  10 A
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kohlton Sanchez     10 SKA-HI                 38.55      38.65 AAA     20  
  2 Tino Ombrello       10 SKA-HI               1:00.04      56.41         17  
 
Event 413  Girls 11 Year Olds 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
          32.03  11 AAAA
          33.80  11 AAA
          37.24  11 AA
          40.67  11 A
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 TaiMana Kjeldsen    11 SKA-HI                 43.65      38.71 A+      20  
  2 Hannah Hovland      11 SKA-HI               1:08.30    1:00.26         17  
  3 Kai Cornejo         11 SKA-HI               1:08.39    1:00.81         16  
 
Event 413  Girls 12 Year Olds 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
          32.03  12 AAAA
          33.80  12 AAA
          37.24  12 AA
          40.67  12 A
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mahina Dameron      12 SKA-HI                 31.74      31.38 AAAA    20  
  2 Rylie Donahoe       12 SKA-HI                    NT    1:04.80         17  
 
Event 414  Boys 11 Year Olds 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
          33.45  11 AAAA
          35.20  11 AAA
          38.77  11 AA
          42.35  11 A
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ahonui Perreira     11 SKA-HI                 39.00      42.92         20  
 
Event 414  Boys 12 Year Olds 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
          33.45  12 AAAA
          35.20  12 AAA
          38.77  12 AA
          42.35  12 A
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 T Koerte            12 SKA-HI                 32.58      33.43 AAAA    20  
  2 Eric Hume           12 SKA-HI                 47.89      46.04         17  
 
Event 415  Girls 13 Year Olds 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        1:03.33  13 AAAA
        1:07.47  13 AAA
        1:14.32  13 AA
        1:21.18  13 A
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chloe Inouye        13 SKA-HI               1:06.76    1:07.24 AAA     20  
 
Event 415  Girls 14 Year Olds 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        1:03.33  14 AAAA
        1:07.47  14 AAA
        1:14.32  14 AA
        1:21.18  14 A
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kamaira Silva       14 SKA-HI               1:07.61    1:08.58 AA      20  
  2 Katy Hoesel         14 SKA-HI               1:21.24    1:21.42         17  
 
Event 415  Women 17 Year Olds 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
          59.78  17 AAAA
        1:06.86  17 AAA
        1:13.65  17 AA
        1:20.44  17 A
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maddie Hoesel       17 SKA-HI               1:03.34    1:09.89 AA      20  
  2 Julia Safford       17 SKA-HI               1:09.00    1:19.16 A       17  
 
Event 416  Boys 13 Year Olds 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        1:02.20  13 AAAA
        1:06.53  13 AAA
        1:13.29  13 AA
        1:20.05  13 A
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tematahira Perreir  13 SKA-HI               1:07.90    1:08.21 AA      20  
 
Event 416  Boys 14 Year Olds 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        1:02.20  14 AAAA
        1:06.53  14 AAA
        1:13.29  14 AA
        1:20.05  14 A
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kai Mottley         14 SKA-HI               1:04.56    1:04.97 AAA     20  
  2 Ian Raquel          14 SKA-HI               1:10.53    1:10.85 AA      17  
 
Event 416  Men 15 Year Olds 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
          54.48  15 AAAA
        1:01.15  15 AAA
        1:07.38  15 AA
        1:13.60  15 A
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tyler Tanaka        15 SKA-HI               1:03.99    1:04.12 AA      20  
 
Event 416  Men 16 Year Olds 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
          54.48  16 AAAA
        1:01.15  16 AAA
        1:07.38  16 AA
        1:13.60  16 A
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ryden Williams      16 SKA-HI               1:00.15    1:04.03 AA      20  
 
Event 417  Women 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
          26.40  A
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Addy Mottley         8 SKA-HI                 27.25      27.48         20  
  2 Miley Gowan          8 SKA-HI                 29.39      29.04         17  
  3 Peyton Koerte        6 SKA-HI                 37.30      35.36         16  
  4 Maggie Jones         8 SKA-HI                 41.40      39.38         15  
  5 Emalia Perreira      6 SKA-HI                 45.46      42.94         14  
 
Event 418  Men 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
          28.06  A
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Max Mottley          7 SKA-HI                 27.61      32.86         20  
  2 Sean Lottermoser     8 SKA-HI                 31.63      33.76         17  
 
Event 419  Girls 9 Year Olds 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
          41.96  9 AAAA
          43.85  9 AAA
          48.32  9 AA
          52.80  9 A
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maiha Kjeldsen       9 SKA-HI                 55.53      52.79 A+      20  
  2 Chloe Pascual        9 SKA-HI                 55.23      57.99         17  
  3 Kiele Yamamoto       9 SKA-HI               1:05.90    1:03.98         16  
  4 Kealohi Oliveira     9 SKA-HI               1:09.16    1:04.10         15  
 
Event 419  Girls 10 Year Olds 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
          41.96  10 AAAA
          43.85  10 AAA
          48.32  10 AA
          52.80  10 A
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Danika Ferrer       10 SKA-HI                 51.61      50.01 A       20  
  2 Tiffany Ferrer      10 SKA-HI                 48.69      51.61 A       17  
 -- Irene Jones         10 SKA-HI               1:29.83         DQ        
      Arms past hipline
 
Event 420  Boys 9 Year Olds 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
          43.02  9 AAAA
          46.62  9 AAA
          51.37  9 AA
          56.13  9 A
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Luke Ibanez          9 SKA-HI               1:06.97    1:00.74         20  
 
Event 420  Boys 10 Year Olds 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
          43.02  10 AAAA
          46.62  10 AAA
          51.37  10 AA
          56.13  10 A
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kohlton Sanchez     10 SKA-HI                 39.76      42.96 AAAA    20  
 -- Tino Ombrello       10 SKA-HI                    NT         DQ         17  
      Arms past hipline
 
Event 421  Girls 11 Year Olds 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
          35.88  11 AAAA
          37.67  11 AAA
          41.52  11 AA
          45.38  11 A
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 TaiMana Kjeldsen    11 SKA-HI                 39.37      39.38 AA      20  
  2 Kai Cornejo         11 SKA-HI               1:11.46    1:07.57         17  
 -- Hannah Hovland      11 SKA-HI               1:14.81         DQ        
      No touch
 
Event 421  Girls 12 Year Olds 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
          35.88  12 AAAA
          37.67  12 AAA
          41.52  12 AA
          45.38  12 A
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mahina Dameron      12 SKA-HI                 35.55      35.90 AAA     20  
  2 Rylie Donahoe       12 SKA-HI                    NT    1:04.31         17  
 
Event 422  Boys 11 Year Olds 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
          36.54  11 AAAA
          38.77  11 AAA
          42.73  11 AA
          46.70  11 A
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ahonui Perreira     11 SKA-HI                 40.96      43.63 A       20  
 
Event 422  Boys 12 Year Olds 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
          36.54  12 AAAA
          38.77  12 AAA
          42.73  12 AA
          46.70  12 A
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 T Koerte            12 SKA-HI                 41.95      39.89 AA      20  
  2 Eric Hume           12 SKA-HI                 52.75      52.21         17  
 
Event 423  Girls 13 Year Olds 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        1:11.57  13 AAAA
        1:15.51  13 AAA
        1:23.24  13 AA
        1:30.97  13 A
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chloe Inouye        13 SKA-HI               1:08.96    1:11.86 AAA     20  
 
Event 423  Girls 14 Year Olds 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        1:11.57  14 AAAA
        1:15.51  14 AAA
        1:23.24  14 AA
        1:30.97  14 A
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kamaira Silva       14 SKA-HI               1:16.64    1:19.74 AA      20  
  2 Katy Hoesel         14 SKA-HI               1:33.41    1:37.19         17  
 
Event 423  Women 17 Year Olds 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        1:07.73  17 AAAA
        1:15.51  17 AAA
        1:23.24  17 AA
        1:30.97  17 A
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Julia Safford       17 SKA-HI               1:14.45    1:15.09 AAA     20  
  2 Maddie Hoesel       17 SKA-HI               1:28.28    1:30.59 A       17  
 
Event 424  Boys 13 Year Olds 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        1:09.10  13 AAAA
        1:13.38  13 AAA
        1:20.90  13 AA
        1:28.41  13 A
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tematahira Perreir  13 SKA-HI               1:22.61    1:22.27 A       20  
 
Event 424  Boys 14 Year Olds 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        1:09.10  14 AAAA
        1:13.38  14 AAA
        1:20.90  14 AA
        1:28.41  14 A
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kai Mottley         14 SKA-HI               1:20.34    1:13.36 AAA+    20  
  2 Ian Raquel          14 SKA-HI               1:18.10    1:20.14 AA      17  
 
Event 424  Men 15 Year Olds 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
          59.55  15 AAAA
        1:08.65  15 AAA
        1:15.69  15 AA
        1:22.74  15 A
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tyler Tanaka        15 SKA-HI               1:04.10    1:05.23 AAA     20  
 
Event 424  Men 16 Year Olds 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
          59.55  16 AAAA
        1:08.65  16 AAA
        1:15.69  16 AA
        1:22.74  16 A
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ryden Williams      16 SKA-HI               1:06.74    1:16.03 A       20  
 
                   Combined Team Scores - Through Event 424                    
 
  1. Swim Kauai Aquatics                1839